1977 Region Champions



WeightRegionWrestlerTeam
1011Bob DavisPascack Hills
1012Mike DeMarcoLyndhurst
1014John RutledgePhillipsburg
1015Bob HuntHunterdon Central
1016Mike DoughertyMadison Central
1017Mike WeidenbushToms River South
1018Steve LynchPennsville
1053Paul DeehanSeton Hall Prep
1081Tony FrancicaBergenfield
1082Jim PaganoPassaic Valley
1084Jim MillerWarren Hills
1085Jim GreenPiscataway
1086George HoytWall
1087Harold FalkHaddonfield
1088Roy DawsonWashington Township
1123Donnell SpeightsMorristown
1151John MagaraciBergenfield
1152Steve ClarkHasbrouck Heights
1154Tom SloandRoxbury
1155Jim SchultzNorth Hunterdon
1156Lou DurantJackson Memorial
1157Frank MajorToms River South
1158Ricky DellagattaBuena
1193Roland VerdonParsippany
1221Tom HustedPascack Hills
1222Bob PenottiJFK-Paterson
1224John MargesonPhillipsburg
1225Tom AndrewsHunterdon Central
1226Mike JacoutotMadison Central
1227Darryl BurleyPemberton
1228Doug HickmanAbsegami
1263Dave TinneszWestfield
1291Chad RigogliosoGarfield
1292Joji YamaguchiKearny
1294Jim TraxingerDelaware Valley
1295Peter SchuylerBound Brook
1296Ray BelleranMadison Central
1297Dwayne DorsayCinnaminson
1298Stan GauseWilliamstown
1323Ian CharlesUnion
1351Chris CatalfoPascack Hills
1352Tony SuragePassaic Valley
1354Jan MichaelsVernon
1355Jerry MillerHunterdon Central
1356Willie RiveraJackson Memorial
1357Laverne CoxPemberton
1358Bob MartinHighland
1383Austin ParisLivingston
1411Mark HellerRiver Dell
1412Joe CruzFort Lee
1414Greg KempRoxbury
1415Bob SpecianManville
1416Wally TorrensMadison Central
1417Tony HallNorthern Burlington
1418Joe DeGenovaGateway
1453Joe BirminghamWestfield
1481Tim CatalfoPascack Hills
1482Steve HanniganClifton
1484Rick ZandarskiNewton
1485Dave OsmunHunterdon Central
1486Dale CephersMadison Central
1487Joe CorbettRancocas Valley
1488Dan HendricksonWoodbury
1553Joe DrainaColonia
1581Glenn GreeneRamapo
1582Greg RobinsonJFK-Paterson
1584Jeff SantosKittatinny
1585Jim BarnoskiManville
1586Steve MigoleyJackson Memorial
1587John GialanellaBrick Township
1588Paul MorinaPaulsboro
1673John IglarWestfield
1701Steve BassettePascack Hills
1702Phil StolfiCaldwell
1704Mike StockerPhillipsburg
1705Craig BelunesSt. Joseph's - Metuchen
1706Paul PitcherCedar Ridge
1707Jeff ParkerToms River South
1708Larry DetrisLower Cape May
1853Len ArtigliereMadison Boro
1881Steve StolzenbergWestwood
1882Charles BronderLodi
1884Craig BlackmanSparta
1885John AntosiewiczSt. Joseph's - Metuchen
1886Sam MillsLong Branch
1887Chris JohnsonToms River South
1888Joe WadePaulsboro
983Joe SpinazzolaSeton Hall Prep
Hwt1Tim JordanHackensack
Hwt2George D'AllesandroBelleville
Hwt3Paul FinnMillburn
Hwt4Dan SlackWarren Hills
Hwt5Bill DannerPlainfield
Hwt6Ted VitaleWall
Hwt7Reinaldo QuinonesPemberton
Hwt8Rodney CaldwellWilliamstown

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING