1978 Region Champions



WeightRegionWrestlerTeam
1011Bill NixonHackensack
1012Bill DeeganHasbrouck Heights
1014Kevin HappelPhillipsburg
1015Chuck LongtineGovernor Livingston
1016Vic KeenanNeptune
1017Jeff DelleMonacheShawnee
1018Jim CooperAudobon
1053Roger SerrutoMillburn
1081Bob DavisPascack Hills
1082Mike DeMarcoLyndhurst
1084Frank LosagioPhillipsburg
1085Greg BohnEdison
1086Mike DoughertyMadison Central
1087Don PiedraJFK-Willingboro
1088Nick BurzichelliPaulsboro
1123Greg ScaranoMorristown
1151Gary BeyerPascack Valley
1152Jim PaganoPassaic Valley
1154Jim MillerWarren Hills
1155Keith ByardSomerville
1156Luke SkoveLong Branch
1157Harold DupreeBurlington City
1158Brian YatesGlassboro
1193Patt WallaceMadison Boro
1221Kurt MasseyParamus
1222Bernard ZieglerJFK-Paterson
1224Kevin O'BrienLenape Valley
1225Jake JohnsonPlainfield
1226Lou DurantJackson Memorial
1227Andy ZuckermanNorthern Burlington
1228Bryant HamiltonPaulsboro
1263Mike DeehanSeton Hall Prep
1291Glen NacionFair Lawn
1292Lee ArgushNorth Bergen
1294Steve JastrabekPope John
1295Peter SchuylerBound Brook
1296Lou TrygarSouth River
1297Darryl BurleyPemberton
1298Scott RosenbergWoodbury
1323Mike KauffmanMillburn
1351Dave GladiPascack Valley
1352Chris BojanovicFort Lee
1354Scott TorppeyHigh Point
1355Jerry MillerHunterdon Central
1356Keith AlstonNeptune
1357Bob HamptonToms River South
1358Mike DeGenovaGateway
1383Jim MorrisonRoselle Park
1411Chris CatalfoPascack Hills
1412Anthony SuragePassaic Valley
1414Jim ClaussPhillipsburg
1415Tom GibbleHunterdon Central
1416Matt SkoveLong Branch
1417Armstead JohnsonJFK-Willingboro
1418Tim SuterPaulsboro
1453Austin ParisLivingston
1481Mark HellerRiver Dell
1482Vince RussoBloomfield
1484Rick ZandarskiNewton
1485Randy AldrichWatchung Hills
1486Bruce McKennaHowell
1487Mark TroutmanToms River South
1488Dennis MorinaPaulsboro
1553Art SpencerUnion
1581Vito ErricoHackensack
1582Pat BronderLodi
1584Joe PaulsAbsegami
1585Rich ZavaliJohnson
1586Ed BalinaLong Branch
1587Jim MosleyWoodrow Wilson
1588Joe PaulsAbsegami
1673Stefan AntonssonRoselle Park
1701Steve BessettePascack Hills
1702Frank RodgersWest Essex
1704Henry TaylorLower Cape May
1705Scott HendersonHunterdon Central
1706Terry DeitzSt. John Vianney
1707Kevin ParkerToms River South
1708Henry TaylorLower Cape May
1853Joel ChiappaParsippany Hills
1881Howie LindstromPascack Hills
1882Jim StathisWest Orange
1884Joe WadePaulsboro
1885Rick TkacNorth Hunterdon
1886George FearsSouth Brunswick
1887Paul PacelloHaddon Township
1888Joe WadePaulsboro
983Joe SpinazzolaSeton Hall Prep
Hwt1Karl DroppersRamapo
Hwt2Brian YoungFort Lee
Hwt3Paul FinnMillburn
Hwt4Willey CrewsPenns Grove
Hwt5Jerry ModugnoRidge
Hwt6Scott BigelowNeptune
Hwt7Pete GrayToms River North
Hwt8Willie CrewsPenns Grove

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING