1981 Region Champions



WeightRegionWrestlerTeam
1011Rich MinicozziHawthorne
1012Tom RotchfordClifton
1014Juan ValleDover
1015Glenn HallVoorhees
1016Tom FasanoManalapan
1017Hans HouserWillingboro
1018Doug TaylorMillville
1053John AccardiRoselle Park
1081Scott KelleyPascack Hills
1082Mark ChasePalisades Park
1084John BarnaPhillipsburg
1085Dan MoodyVoorhees
1086Andrew SkoveLong Branch
1087Jeff WashingtonPemberton
1088Erroll HinesOverbrook
1123Jim MinitelliRoselle Park
1151Rich LaiacomaOld Tappan
1152Rick DeFranceWest Essex
1154Sal LaCorteDePaul
1155Dave ZehnbauerVoorhees
1156Kirk RushNeptune
1157Ron GrahamPemberton
1158Pat YatesHighland
1193Phil SandfordCranford
1221Clay OgdenEmerson
1222John ParrPassaic Valley
1224Todd SheafferSparta
1225Mike PriceNorth Hunterdon
1226EJ CiroalaLong Branch
1227Jeff RushToms River South
1228Greg RizzoGateway
1263Rich BriscoeCranford
1291John DonnellyEmerson
1292Gene KellyWest Essex
1294Steve DePetroDePaul
1295Rob PotashHunterdon Central
1296Kevin JacoutotMadison Central
1297Joe ConaCamden Catholic
1298Nick MitchoGlassboro
1323Kevin BianchiColumbia
1351Joe MandaraRamsey
1352Adam HartmanFort Lee
1354Russ StormPhillipsburg
1355Charles WinchockBridgewater West
1356Mark FrancisManchester
1357Joe HadgeToms River East
1358Tony GentilePaulsboro
1383Phil GottlickWestfield
1411Pete GeorgoutsosBergenfield
1412Vanja BojanovicFort Lee
1414Chris ThorsenWarren Hills
1415Matt WilmottBridgewater West
1416Luke SkoveLong Branch
1417Mike KeeneyLenape
1418Willie AdamsDeptford
1453Peter MonteverdiSeton Hall Prep
1481Chris CalafioreElmwood Park
1482Alan PascualNorth Bergen
1484Dwayne StandridgeDover
1485Shawn CurtisVoorhees
1486Jude SkoveLong Branch
1487Rob KuzyHoly Cross
1488Frank KingettClearview
1553Rich RosatiHanover Park
1581Bob MeierPascack Hills
1582John MonacoNutley
1584Buddy BlackMorris Hills
1585Tom ThurgoodVoorhees
1586Mark Van TineManchester
1587Dan ZeccolaHaddon Township
1588Tim CurryPaul VI
1673Tracy MillerRahway
1701Tom DohertyBergen Catholic
1702Mike HydeKearny
1704Mike MargesonPhillipsburg
1705Tom GibbleHunterdon Central
1706John BenedicksonManalapan
1707Orman ClemonsCinnaminson
1708Corkey ScottOverbrook
1853Albert SmithRahway
1881Jack InserraPascack Hills
1882Glenn RuroedeHasbrouck Heights
1884Brad FlemmingDelaware Valley
1885Randy MeyerGovernor Livingston
1886Bob DePonteJackson Memorial
1887Jamie LazarouToms River North
1888Mark HamptonPaulsboro
983Tom PetrosinoParsippany Hills
Hwt1Bill HymanSaddle Brook
Hwt2Joe GaliotoGlen Ridge
Hwt3Mark BaileySt. Benedict's
Hwt4James ZdepskiDelaware Valley
Hwt5Jack WilsonMiddlesex
Hwt6Ron GrantNeptune
Hwt7Dave StantonHaddonfield
Hwt8Bob DobzanskiPaulsboro

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING