1985 Region Champions



WeightRegionWrestlerTeam
1051Ramsey ElkholyRamapo
1052Rick GonzalezNorth Bergen
1053Chris DeGreziaSeton Hall Prep
1054Steve KaszaWarren Hills
1055Brian BauerSomerville
1056Sam ColeLong Branch
1057Chuck TrotmanLenape
1058Mario FiqueroaHighland
1121Chris McAleerRamsey
1122Dome CerretoBelleville
1123James EganParsippany Hills
1124Mark FaglioniPhillipsburg
1125Darren SchulmanEast Brunswick
1126Tony MangioneToms River East
1127Dave GlawsonPemberton
1128Mark KellyEastern
1191Larry GoodmanParamus
1192Rene CalderonSt. Benedict's
1193John CurranMorristown
1194Scott TettemerDelaware Valley
1195Gary BendelNorth Hunterdon
1196Scott KirschBrick Memorial
1197Mike BalkeyCherokee
1198Bobby MalatestaSt. Augustine
1261Brian WellsPascack Hills
1262Steve PilioneClifton
1263Ralph SorrentinoScotch Plains
1264Jon KoehlerPhillipsburg
1265Jim ManciniPiscataway
1266Tyrone DavisLong Branch
1267Paul SiperaCamden Catholic
1268Mike SmithPennsville
1321Richard PaladinoParamus
1322Karl MonacoClifton
1323Frank CroceRoselle Park
1324Nick SarinelliHopatcong
1325Jim BocchinoRidge
1326Pete BonillaBrick Memorial
1327Matt LongCinnaminson
1328Chris MaysOakcrest
1381Ralph DassHackensack
1382Vic GonsalvesEssex Catholic
1383Joe CocuzzaSeton Hall Prep
1384Jeff TurnerPhillipsburg
1385Jerry DursoRidge
1386Mike DiLeoToms River North
1387Wayne WetterauShawnee
1388Mike LambHighland
1451Ed PevneySt. Joseph's - Montvale
1452Ralph ZarroBelleville
1453Enzo CatulloSummit
1454Phil BlackWest Milford
1455Steve CraneSouth Brunswick
1456Chuck TiceToms River North
1457Mark AlemiAudobon
1458Bob ScannellAbsegami
1551Tom Van SickellElmwood Park
1552Pat CarusoEssex Catholic
1553Ken SarneckiClark
1554Hank KarsenDePaul
1555Tom McGourtyNorth Hunterdon
1556Kevin OliverLakewood
1557Raul MedinaWillingboro
1558Jason SuterPaulsboro
1671Tom WoodsDemarest
1672Craig MasseryHasbrouck Heights
1673Mike StagaardWestfield
1674Ben OberlyWarren Hills
1675Stan BarberNorth Hunterdon
1676Bob MartinBrick Memorial
1677Randy WorrellShawnee
1678Mike WillinghamDeptford
1851Tim MoserMidland Park
1852Mike GibbonsBelleville
1853James ShrinerRoselle Park
1854Wally VoightKittatinny
1855Glen PazinkoEast Brunswick
1856Mitch TurkManalapan
1857Mike WaltzPaul VI
1858Paul SchultzPaulsboro
981Michael PanicoFair Lawn
982Frank DeMaryWest Essex
983Jim YeeDayton
984Tim BergmanBelvidere
985Kevin SabolHunterdon Central
986Keith CousensMadison Central
987Pat AhernPaul VI
988George ChewCumberland
Hwt1Andy PapathanassiouEmerson
Hwt2Dave SzottClifton
Hwt3Tony SiragusaBrearley
Hwt4Jeff WaldronNewton
Hwt5Jim AbbottNorth Hunterdon
Hwt6Gordon NelsonMonsignor Donovan
Hwt7Bill HirosPemberton
Hwt8Steve CaldwellWilliamstown

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING