1988 Region Champions



WeightRegionWrestlerTeam
1031Hamid ChalilehWaldwick
1032Nelson CruzFort Lee
1033Mike SiterRoselle Park
1034John PasterkiewiczDelaware Valley
1035Greg EvansVoorhees
1036Mark DiStefanoMadison Central
1037Mike AhernPaul VI
1038Duke DiJosephCumberland
1121Brian CavanaghWestwood
1122Alex MorenoNorth Bergen
1123John CalderonElizabeth
1124Brett RaimondoMendham
1125Joe DuhiggEdison
1126Vin SantanielloBrick Memorial
1127Ken HerishenPaul VI
1128Philip MartinezVineland
1191Mike IndoratoParamus
1192Mike IulianoBelleville
1193Jason AltmanLivingston
1194Bill AschenbachDelaware Valley
1195Mike DarlingtonHunterdon Central
1196Jarod MachingaMatawan
1197Eric ChildsRancocas Valley
1198Angelo DiJosephCumberland
1251Scott KempFair Lawn
1252Roberto MoralesPaterson Kennedy
1253Paul ZawackiSouth Plainfield
1254Mike KocsisPhillipsburg
1255Ben Van DorenNorth Hunterdon
1256Sam ColeLong Branch
1257Tom WalshPaul VI
1258Brett DiNoviWilliamstown
1301Keith MulcareDumont
1302Armando NardoneBelleville
1303Steve MuenchNew Providence
1304Jason HawkPhillipsburg
1305Ted KacandesHunterdon Central
1306John ProfaciMonroe
1307Mike LeeseMorristown
1308Chad CassidyHighland
1351Scott LagsdinParamus
1352Joe CerretoBelleville
1353Mark FarmerLinden
1354Scott SmithRoxbury
1355Mike Van DorenNorth Hunterdon
1356Derek DeeHowell
1357John JohnsonMoorestown
1358Dave LongoAbsegami
1401Rob MeehanParamus
1402Ed RodriguezNorth Bergen
1403Rob McCauleySouth Plainfield
1404Johnny GardnerHigh Point
1405Nick TonzolaBishop Ahr
1406Mike SantamariaCBA
1407David NiemanPaul VI
1408Sam LaspataGlassboro
1451Jeff LallyPascack Hills
1452Bill LahanasClifton
1453Pat NataleSummit
1454Greg GehmPhillipsburg
1455Walter TotoEast Brunswick
1456Wes KrempelToms River South
1457Julius BlackwellJackson Memorial
1458Marc WhiteGateway
1521Mike MazzeoEmerson
1522Dan OteroPassaic
1523Dave FischerRoselle Park
1524Anthony GuidiMt. Olive
1525Randy EnoRidge
1526Jody ScottBrick Memorial
1527Greg HenionLenape
1528Patrick LynchOcean City
1601John ReeseFair Lawn
1602Ray ViolaClifton
1603Mark McColloughMorristown
1604Paul BrozonMorris Knolls
1605Pete WelchRidge
1606Ode PritzlaffMiddletown South
1607Spencer BrownRancocas Valley
1608Joe RedmanPaulsboro
1711Mark DelGaudioWaldwick
1712Brian MartinCaldwell
1713Larry GuarinoUnion
1714Jamie WicksDelaware Valley
1715Mark GrahamRidge
1716Todd NarwidBrick Memorial
1717Dave WadeShawnee
1718Joe MaskerOakcrest
1891Steve BestFair Lawn
1892Shane BlackSt. Benedict's
1893Nick NittiScotch Plains
1894John HansonMorris Knolls
1895Chris MeauxPiscataway
1896Lester PeschkoPinelands
1897Greg CasamentoCherry Hill East
1898Sam NatelloMainland
Hwt1Anthony DiPasqualeElmwood Park
Hwt2Nick MessinaBloomfield
Hwt3Mike FerroniUnion
Hwt4Dean LumbachWest Milford
Hwt5Kevin ArlineFranklin
Hwt6Matt ParksCentral Regional
Hwt7Tony TuckerHamilton West
Hwt8Darryl ScottOverbrook

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING