2000 Region Champions



WeightRegionWrestlerTeam
1031Albert DattaloRandolph
1032Evan GallucioGlen Rock
1033Matt AndersonSouth Plainfield
1034MIke MarottaWood-Ridge
1035Justin SmigelskyOld Bridge
1036Marc RosenfeldBrick Memorial
1037Ed GiosaCamden Catholic
1038CJ MaysOakcrest
1121Matt ValentiKittatinny
1122Anthony BarberGarfield
1123Dan AppelloRoselle Park
1124Joe DubuqueGlen Ridge
1125Keith RitchingsEast Brunswick
1126Terrance ClendeninToms River North
1127Bob StinsonCamden Catholic
1128Ryan BridgeAbsegami
1191Seamus McGuinessMt. Olive
1192Ricky LaForgeIndian Hills
1193John CholishDelbarton
1194Carmine SarnoBloomfield
1195Andrew UhrlassBound Brook
1196Tom DirienzoOcean Township
1197Clinton HicksEastern
1198Dave ChapmanAbsegami
1251Sean MarkeyRandolph
1252Chris McDonnellIndian Hills
1253Anthony CurcioParsippany
1254Kris MonzoClifton
1255Ed GutnikJFK-Iselin
1256John HockinMiddletown North
1257Bill HeverlyCamden Catholic
1258Billy GibbsClearview
1301Mike Just-CorneliusKittatinny
1302Mike PaloSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1303Antonio MangioneDelbarton
1304Ramon EspiritusantoPassaic
1305Kyle NasdeoSouth Brunswick
1306Jack DeaverLacey
1307Josh HareShawnee
1308Mark ManchioSterling
1351Justin LijoHopatcong
1352Matt ShabanIndian Hills
1353Jason BoneColonia
1354Dave CordobaKearny
1355Dan RubensteinNorth Brunswick
1356Frank EdgarToms River East
1357Mike BoothCamden Catholic
1358Keros CooperPaulsboro
1401Jim BerringerHopatcong
1402Chris BitettoHackensack
1403Brandon KaufmanDelbarton
1404Craig WrightPassaic Valley
1405Ricky FrondorfNorth Hunterdon
1406Doug WithstandleyJackson Memorial
1407Dave MillerLenape
1408Jimmer DonapelDeptford
1451Bryan FlynnMorris Knolls
1452Erik NorgaardSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1453Anthony PolitiHanover Park
1454Chris WrightPassaic Valley
1455Matt BrienzaVoorhees
1456John PowellBrick Memorial
1457Ryan CunninghamCherry Hill West
1458Eric RingWashington Township
1521Chris RessaLenape Valley
1522Paul SiemonDon Bosco
1523John D'OnofrioCranford
1524Rob VargoClifton
1525Anthony CavicoBishop Ahr
1526Nick RoyWall
1527Rob ZuschnittPalmyra
1528Labe BlackAbsegami
1601Ron SchroederBelvidere
1602Mike MassenzioSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1603Tim MarcantonioGovernor Livingston
1604Pat TrabuccoLivingston
1605Peter SarstenVoorhees
1606Rich FergusonSouthern
1607Tony RahilEastern
1608Carl SchmidtWashington Township
1711Chris SkretowiczWallkill Valley
1712Ardian RamadaniGarfield
1713Chris FrancisSouth Plainfield
1714Morgan HornerHasbrouck Heights
1715Tom CurioEast Brunswick
1716Andy RoyWall
1717Frank CornelyCamden Catholic
1718Brian BrittinghamWashington Township
1891Josh ConstantinoBelvidere
1892Austin WallIndian Hills
1893Dan KunstSouth Plainfield
1894Joe ChiaravalloBloomfield
1895Jacob WartaBridgewater-Raritan
1896Nick VinciguerraJackson Memorial
1897Adam CooneyHoly Cross
1898Mike MendenhallPaulsboro
2151Chris CvitanMontville
2152Dom SantoliBergen Catholic
2153Ishmael MedleyElizabeth
2154Lee SanchezCaldwell
2155Mike CarrHunterdon Central
2156Bill WilbertToms River South
2157Don RevillRancocas Valley
2158Troy BennettPaulsboro
Hwt1Ali HakimRandolph
Hwt2Adam AckermanBergen Catholic
Hwt3Roger AttiehBayley Ellard
Hwt4Brian GrzelkaSt. Peter's Prep
Hwt5Dan EbersteinHunterdon Central
Hwt6Rob BurrusCentral Regional
Hwt7Alex LewisDelran
Hwt8Tom CurlPaulsboro

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING