No picture for this year. Do you have one? Send it us!

2000 State Placewinners



WeightPlaceWrestlerTeam
1031stMatt AndersonSouth Plainfield
1032ndIvan WigginsSterling
1033rdAlbert DattaloRandolph
1034thEd GiosaCamden Catholic
1035thMarc RosenfeldBrick Memorial
1036thZac CunliffeHowell
1037thJustin SmigelskyOld Bridge
1037thMike MarottaWood-Ridge
1121stJoe DubuqueGlen Ridge
1122ndJon MankovichWallkill Valley
1123rdBob StinsonCamden Catholic
1124thMatt ValentiKittatinny
1125thTerrance ClendeninToms River North
1126thAnthony MontesNutley
1127thTom PrairieDelran
1127thRob JimenezBrick Memorial
1191stClinton HicksEastern
1192ndSeamus McGuinessMt. Olive
1193rdAndrew UhrlassBound Brook
1194thDave ChapmanAbsegami
1195thGary DeBrielleOverbrook
1196thJimmy RollinsWest Deptford
1197thMike MoloskyPinelands
1197thTodd SchroederWayne Valley
1251stBilly GibbsClearview
1252ndBill HeverlyCamden Catholic
1253rdJohn HockinMiddletown North
1254thChris McDonnellIndian Hills
1255thSean MarkeyRandolph
1256thKris MonzoClifton
1257thEd GutnikJFK-Iselin
1257thMohamad OmaraEwing
1301stMark ManchioSterling
1302ndAntonio MangioneDelbarton
1303rdMike PaloSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1304thJosh HareShawnee
1305thBrandon BeckerKingsway
1306thMike FaniaPhillipsburg
1307thMike Just-CorneliusKittatinny
1307thLevi MillerHunterdon Central
1351stMike BoothCamden Catholic
1352ndDave CordobaKearny
1353rdJustin LijoHopatcong
1354thDan RubensteinNorth Brunswick
1355thFrank EdgarToms River East
1356thDennis McSweeneyLyndhurst
1357thMatt ShabanIndian Hills
1357thTJ CuffNewton
1401stDave Miller Jr.Lenape
1402ndChris BitettoHackensack
1403rdDoug WithstandleyJackson Memorial
1404thBrandon KaufmannDelbarton
1405thRicky FrondorfNorth Hunterdon
1406thJim BerringerHopatcong
1407thCraig WrightPassaic Valley
1407thRay WeedAbsegami
1451stErik NorgaardSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1452ndRyan CunninghamCherry Hill West
1453rdMatt BrienzaVoorhees
1454thEric RingWashington Township
1455thDJ CamaPaulsboro
1456thAnthony PolitiHanover Park
1457thFrank PetrucciDon Bosco Prep
1457thMike SavinoLawrence
1521stLabe BlackAbsegami
1522ndNick RoyWall
1523rdRob VargoClifton
1524thMike BarikianSterling
1525thPaul SiemonDon Bosco Prep
1526thDavid FioreSouth Plainfield
1527thSteve BeckerIndian Hills
1527thEvan GalipeauParsippany
1601stMike MassenzioSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1602ndCarl SchmidtWashington Township
1603rdRon SchroederBelvidere
1604thMike MarkeyCaldwell
1605thPat TrabuccoLivingston
1606thTim MarcantonioGovernor Livingston
1607thChris CataniaEdgewood
1607thKeith O'DonnellHighland
1711stChris SkretowiczWallkill Valley
1712ndFrank CornelyCamden Catholic
1713rdAndy RoyWall
1714thBrian BrittinghamWashington Township
1715thArdian RamadiniGarfield
1716thMark McGaurnCollingswood
1717thTom CurioEast Brunswick
1717thMorgan HornerHasbrouck Heights
1891stAustin WallIndian Hills
1892ndJoe ChiaravalloBloomfield
1893rdJacob WartaBridgewater-Raritan
1894thNick VinciguerraJackson Memorial
1895thDale MarkleWarren Hills
1896thAdam CooneyHoly Cross
1897thDan KunstSouth Plainfield
1897thMike MendenhallPaulsboro
2151stMike CarrHunterdon Central
2152ndTroy BennettPaulsboro
2153rdGreg WrennEastern
2154thDom SantoliBergen Catholic
2155thIshmael MedleyElizabeth
2156thDan GarayRahway
2157thJohn FoscoloSouth Plainfield
2157thMike McCabeJackson Memorial
Hwt1stAli HakimRandolph
Hwt2ndChris KnappBound Brook
Hwt3rdTom CurlPaulsboro
Hwt4thDan EbersteinHunterdon Central
Hwt5thRob ChaletBloomfield
Hwt6thRoger AttiehBayley-Ellard
Hwt7thErrickson RiveraVineland
Hwt7thJohn MillerPompton Lakes

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING