No picture for this year. Do you have one? Send it us!

2001 State Placewinners



WeightPlaceWrestlerTeam
1031stPatrick DattaloRandolph
1032ndCJ MaysOakcrest
1033rdDave TomasetteWashington Township
1034thBryan NunziatoBergen Catholic
1035thIvan WigginsSterling
1036thJustin SmigelskyOld Bridge
1037thDan HiltManalapan
1038thPatrick BergerRumson
1121stMatt ValentiKittatinny
1122ndEd GiosaCamden Catholic
1123rdZac CunliffeHowell
1124thRich GebauerSouth Plainfield
1125thAlbert DattaloRandolph
1126thZach TanelliMillburn
1127thJaime LijoHopatcong
1128thJoe ButcherWestwood
1191stJoe DubuqueGlen Ridge
1192ndMatt AndersonSouth Plainfield
1193rdRyan BridgeAbsegami
1194thAnthony LeardiButler
1195thAnthony DunkinDumont
1196thMike CarroOld Bridge
1197thAnthony MontesNutley
1198thDerrick Godutolenape Valley
1251stRicky LaForgeIndian Hills
1252ndMike MoloskyPinelands
1253rdJimmy RollinsWest Deptford
1254thBob StinsonCamden Catholic
1255thJeff SmithPaulsboro
1256thJarred MercadoPitman
1257thKeith RitchingsEast Brunswick
1258thSteve SwentzelSparta
1301stEd GutnikJFK-Iselin
1302ndSean MarkeyRandolph
1303rdDave ChapmanAbsegami
1304thDon FischDelsea
1305thGary DeBrielleOverbrook
1306thJames WeckBergen Catholic
1307thJohn CholishDelbarton
1308thKen KoszaCBA
1351stMark ManchioSterling
1352ndMike WeberKittatinny
1353rdJoe MarottaWood-Ridge
1354thMatt ShabanIndian Hills
1355thKyle NasdeoSouth Brunswick
1356thKevin BryanSeton Hall Prep
1357thMike PaloSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1358thZach ShanamanPingry
1401stDoug WithstandleyJackson Memorial
1402ndDennis McSweeneyLyndhurst
1403rdBrandon BeckerKingsway
1404thAntonio MangioneDelbarton
1405thRob JimenezBrick Memorial
1406thCraig WrightPassaic Valley
1407thScott DoerrSouth Plainfield
1408thSteve OwimrinPascack Valley
1451stDave Miller Jr.Lenape
1452ndChris BitelloHackensack
1453rdRicky FrondorfNorth Hunterdon
1454thDevin MesankoToms River East
1455thRay WeedAbsegami
1456thDave BuccoParamus
1457thJosh MillerHunterdon Central
1458thRyan GoodmanMiddle Township
1521stRyan CunninghamCherry Hill West
1522ndChris RessaLenape Valley
1523rdMatt KirspelLivingston
1524thEvan GalipeauParsippany
1525thVinnie SalekToms River East
1526thMike Savinolawrence
1527thPaul VaccaroAbsegami
1528thMatt DeterMorris Knolls
1601stNick RoyWall
1602ndPat TrabuccoLivingston
1603rdEric RingWashington Township
1604thJerry RinaldiLodi
1605thChris MaroldWest Morris Mendham
1606thGreg D'OnofrioCranford
1607thJoe CasellaNorth Warren
1608thRay LambAbsegami
1711stMike MassenzioSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1712ndMark ThompsonMoorestown
1713rdDale RissmillerPhillipsburg
1714thJared TerrellPerth Amboy
1715thRob Vargoclifton
1716thJoe DiFranciscoLivingston
1717thArdian RamadiniGarfield
1718thBrett JankosBrick Memorial
1891stMorgan HornerHasbrouck Heights
1892ndChris SkretkowiczWallkill Valley
1893rdJake ButlerPoint Pleasant Beach
1894thRich JannuzziBound Brook
1895thAnthony AntonucciLivingston
1896thJames FunkPaulsboro
1897thDan SheetsCollingswood
1898thJohn FoscoloSouth Plainfield
2151stDan GarayRahway
2152ndAdam CooneyHoly Cross
2153rdMike MendenhallPaulsboro
2154thBill WilbertToms River South
2155thPete QuintanaSomerville
2156thJim Bob StanleyBelvidere
2157thKevin TedescoRidgefield
2158thChris CvitanMontville
Hwt1stTom CurlPaulsboro
Hwt2ndChris KnappBound Brook
Hwt3rdLuis CastilloGarfield
Hwt4thMike WallisBoonton
Hwt5thMike DavidowichEastern
Hwt6thJoe StefanelliCaldwell
Hwt7thBrian BishopPiscataway
Hwt8thJavier PellotCumberland

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING