2018 State Placewinners



WeightPlaceWrestlerTeam
1061stJoey OlivieriHanover Park
1062ndDean PetersonSt. John Vianney
1063rdNicholas NardoneDelbarton
1064thNick KayalBergen Catholic
1065thCJ CompostoWestfield
1066thBrett UngarHunterdon Central
1067thQuinn MelofchikBelvidere
1068thVincent SantanielloBrick Memorial
1131stAnthony ClarkDelbarton
1132ndSammy AlvarezSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1133rdEddie VentrescaPope John
1134thDante MininnoGateway
1135thKyle KaiserParamus
1136thBrandon LaRueHigh Point
1137thMcKenzie BellKingsway
1138thJerry LleshiHowell
1201stRobert HowardBergen Catholic
1202ndMitchell PolitoEast Brunswick
1203rdJoe ManchioSeneca
1204thAntonio MininnoGateway
1205thJoseph KingColts Neck
1206thRichie KoehlerCBA
1207thTravis JonesPhillipsburg
1208thWill GraterDon Bosco Prep
1261stPatrick GloryDelbarton
1262ndJoe HeilmannSouth Plainfield
1263rdColin WickramaratnaCherokee
1264thMichael KellySt. Peter's Prep
1265thNicky CabanillasDePaul
1266thSteven SchwabSt. Augustine
1267thAnthony DonnadioHillsborough
1268thAndrew ClarkCollingswood
1321stLucas RevanoCamden Catholic
1322ndKyle SlendornHowell
1323rdNicholas RaimoHanover Park
1324thJake RotundaPope John
1325thAnthony ClarizioCedar Grove
1326thLuke MazzeoEmerson
1327thAlex PonirosOcean Township
1328thJoshua FerreiraGarfield
1381stQuinn KinnerKingsway
1382ndJake BennerOcean Township
1383rdJoseph AragonaPope John
1384thCody HarrisonPhillipsburg
1385thDan FongaroBoonton
1386thAndrew GapasNorth Hunterdon
1387thShane KobisHigh Point
1388thAlec BobchinPrinceton
1451stRicky CabanillasDePaul
1452ndNick BennettDelsea
1453rdAlex CaridaHackettstown
1454thLuke GauthierLacey
1455thWade UngerBergen Catholic
1456thTravis TavosoDelbarton
1457thWyatt McCarthyNewton
1458thJeff JohnsonMiddlesex
1521stCole CorriganToms River South
1522ndBrian MeyerPhillipsburg
1523rdJoe CaseyBound Brook
1524thLavinsky CollinsEwing
1525thGeorge WorthyPaulsboro
1526thScott DupontHolmdel
1527thGerard AngeloBergen Catholic
1528thGerald JonesCaldwell
1601stShane GriffithBergen Catholic
1602ndRobert KanniardWall
1603rdJohn PoznanskiColonia
1604thTim FitzpatrickHoly Spirit
1605thMatthew DallaraHasbrouck Heights
1606thMichael PetitePiscataway
1607thCorey FischerWest Deptford
1608thKevin FaulknerHillsborough
1701stMichael O'MalleyHasbrouck Heights
1702ndChristopher FocaBergen Catholic
1703rdNicholas CaracappaSt. John Vianney
1704thNick AddisonRumson
1705thMarco GaitaWest Morris Central
1706thShane ReitsmaHowell
1707thBrandon GreenPaulsboro
1708thKyle HillermeierFreehold Township
1821stBill JanzerDelsea
1822ndJosh McKenzieBergen Catholic
1823rdGarrett BeamSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1824thNicholas CofoneMiddletown North
1825thSantino MorinaPaulsboro
1826thZach MafaroKittatinny
1827thReece MulduunPope John
1828thCole KreshpaneDelbarton
1951stJacob CardenasBergen Catholic
1952ndSam WustefeldScotch Plains
1953rdBryan MartinWilliamstown
1954thRobert GennatSparta
1955thLuke NiemeyerSouth Plainfield
1956thJake BrownPope John
1957thTommy MaxwellDelsea
1958thPeter WersingerLong Branch
2201stPeter AcciardiDon Bosco Prep
2202ndLiridon LekaMontville
2203rdDevon StarksHighland
2204thSteven GianniosSt. John Vianney
2205thTyreke BrownPenns Grove
2206thSage MoscoBergen Catholic
2207thThomas MarrettaPassaic Valley
2208thCameron DiGiorgioCBA
2851stLewis FernandesVoorhees
2852ndKody WoodPennsville
2853rdJervey SistrunkBound Brook
2854thMichael TyleManville
2855thDrew FlynnPompton Lakes
2856thLamar PriceSterling
2857thKevin CerrutiLong Branch
2858thJefferson DejeanEgg Harbor Township

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING