Multiple State Champions


TeamYearCountWrestlers
Newton19478Dale Kobler, Bill Dolan, Earl Courtright, John Davis, Al Keepers, Don Frey, William Leibe, Harry Lanzi,
Newton19487Bill Dolan, Carl Branham, Vito Paragino, Don Frey, Doug Frey, Emil Perona, Harry Lanzi,
Newton19467Dale Kobler, Bob Carlin, Bill Gray, Al Keepers, Bill Leibe, Louis Scalzo, Harry Lanzi,
Newton19366Ernest Tallman, Albert Lorenzo, Joe Scalzo, William Klingener, John Schultz, Warren Marvin,
Newton19356Ernest Tallman, Carlton Sprague, Robert Stierli, Elwood Cassidy, Edward Schultz, William Klingener,
Union19425J. Errico, E. Gulick, W. Rettino, P. Krug, H. Horan,
Newton19345Carlton Sprague, Herbert Hunterdon, Thomas Lorenzo, Edward Schultz, Leo Snover,
Bergen Catholic20164Nick Suriano, Shane Griffith, Joe Grello, Kevin Mulligan,
Bergen Catholic20154Nick Suriano, Shane Griffith, Joe Grello, Kevin Mulligan,
High Point20114Nick Francavilla, Drew Wagonhoffer, Ethan Orr, William Smith,
Newton19494Ralph Hutchinson, Bill Dolan, Don Frey, Doug Frey,
Roselle Park19454Joe Colicelio, Calvin Wacker, Andy Fortunato, Fred Klett,
Newton19434R. McKeeby, E. Branham, P. Paragino, R. Snook,
Roselle Park19434R. Venturo, A. Buick, M. Kahn, A. Fortunato,
Teaneck19394Leland Strecker, Robert Moone, Jonathan Campbell, Richard Narducci,
Teaneck19374Warren Bund, Anthony Cancro, Ludlow Gibbons, Don Stuart,
Bergen Catholic20183Robert Howard, Shane Griffith, Jacob Cardenas,
Bound Brook20173Stephan Glasgow, Mekhi Lewis, George Walton,
Jackson Memorial20083Tyler Biscaha, Sean Byrnes, Scott Winston,
Pascack Hills19773Tom Husted, Chris Catalfo, Tim Catalfo,
Toms River South19773Mike Weidenbush, Frank Major, Jeff Parker,
Somerville19613Wayne Hicks, Frank Arcidiacono, Dave Alter,
Springfield19553Jerry Sachsel, Ray Bailey, Richard Scorese,
Washington19523Ben Fiore, Ron Marinelli, Bill Oberly,
Washington19513Ron Marinelli, Robert O'Bryon, Bill Oberly,
Roselle Park19503George Fidelis, Frank Capece, Sal D'Amico,
Washington19493Frank Mecsey, Rich Cook, Enzo Marinelli,
Newton19453Bill Gray, James Woods, Joe Lanzi,
Washington19453Mike Fucci, Howard Tice, Pete Petrini,
Roselle Park19443Buick, Rick Sassman, George Erb,
Washington19443Russ Riegel, Howard Tice, Pete Perini,
Newton19423R. McKeeby, J. Kozdeba, R. Snook,
Teaneck19403R. Low, R. Moone, J. Campbell,
Teaneck19383William Mackey, Warren Bund, Leland Strecker,
Union19383George Smith, Charley Kees, Fred Drotos,
Union19373Harry Morgan, Leon Moorman, William Severson,
Delbarton20182Anthony Clark, Patrick Glory,
Delbarton20172Anthony Clark, Patrick Glory,
Bound Brook20162Mekhi Lewis, Stephan Glasgow,
Don Bosco Prep20152Kyle Bierdumpfel, Zack Chakonis,
Bergen Catholic20142Nick Suriano, Johnny Sebastian,
Bergen Catholic20132Nick Suriano, Johnny Sebastian,
Don Bosco Prep20132Luis Gonzalez, Razohnn Gross,
South Plainfield20132Scott DelVecchio, Anthony Ashnault,
South Plainfield20122Anthony Ashnault, Scott DelVecchio,
High Point20102Nick Francavilla, Ethan Orr,
Long Branch20102Scott Festejo, Nick Visicaro,
Paulsboro20102Joey Duca, Zach Greenwald,
Brick Memorial20092Mike Morales, Steve Santos,
Eastern20092Rob Deutsch, Anthony Baldosaro,
Bergen Catholic20072Frank Cagnina, Joe Trause,
Jackson Memorial20072Scott Winston, Ken Carney,
Delbarton20062Frank Perrelli, Mike Grey,
Eastern20052Nick Orio, Scott Giffin,
Rahway20052Ryan Wilson, Darrion Caldwell,
Absegami20042Nick Bridge, Ryan Goodman,
Absegami20032Ryan Bridge, Ryan Goodman,
Delbarton20032Mike Grey, Antonio Mangione,
Absegami20022Ryan Bridge, Jeff Black,
St. Joseph Regional - Montvale20002Erik Norgaard, Mike Massenzio,
Delsea19982Joe Alexander, Larry Smashey,
Eastern19972Kevin Rucci, Micah Khan,
Central Regional19962Mark Worthy, Maurice Worthy,
Phillipsburg19962Tim Moore, Mark DeFrancesco,
St. Joseph Regional - Montvale19952Damion Logan, Frank Lodeserto,
Brick Memorial19942Nick Angen, Steve Bruscino,
Phillipsburg19942Pete Poretta, Mike Coyle,
Delaware Valley19932Brent Conly, Ricky Krieger,
Paulsboro19912Matt Suter, Larry DeVault,
Jackson Memorial19902Jumel Kinchen, Rob Johnson,
Phillipsburg19902Ed Moore, Greg Troxell,
Paul VI19892Ken Heirshen, Tom Walsh,
Phillipsburg19892Kevin Kane, Greg Troxell,
Delaware Valley19882John Pasterkiewicz, Jamie Wicks,
RIdge19852John Welch, Jerry Durso,
Clifton19842John Viola, Karl Monaco,
Phillipsburg19842Dave Boncher, Mike Barna,
Highland19822Joe Melchiore, John Stafford,
Long Branch19802Jude Skove, Luke Skove,
Hunterdon Central19792Doug Kanach, Tom Gibble,
Passaic Valley19782Jim Pagano, Tony Surage,
Jackson Memorial19742Hector Rivera, Edwin Rivera,
Westfield19732Rich Gottlick, Chris Campbell,
Pennsville19702John Laxton, William Estadt,
Phillipsburg19692Don Jessamine, Robert Zaro,
Newton19682Gary Markowski, Ira Lubert,
Phillipsburg19682Robert Zaro, Robert Jiorle,
Phillipsburg19672Robert Duckworth, Buddy Morris,
North Hunterdon19662Al Detwiler, Walter Hudnutt,
Washington19662Arnie Thompson, Lee Castner,
Edison19642Steve Povalac, Ed Tomkiewicz,
North Hunterdon19642James McCormick, Vince Fitz,
Washington19642George Shoemaker, Lee Castner,
Newton19632Howie Metzger, Lee Wagner,
Newton19622Larry Vandermark, Ernie Howie,
Westfield19622Ken Cornell, Dave Morash,
Fair Lawn19612Tom Bucchino, Richard Gilmore,
Newton19612Larry Vandermark, Bob Vieira,
Newton19602Roy Terranova, Lou Terranova,
Union19602Al Lilley, Robert Vieira,
Dover19592Dom Sarinelli, Ed Scharer,
Vineland19592John DeSantis, Hank Mazzoni,
Bound Brook19582Joe Zelasny, Mario Gentile,
Union19582Richard Brauman, Amando Soto,
Paulsboro19572John Haddock, Anthony Gentile,
Union19572Richard Janish, Richard Brauman,
Plainfield19562Tom Grifa, Lou Turi,
Springfield19562Jerry Sachsel, Richard Besnier,
Union19562Ben Mollow, Manuel Vieira,
Paulsboro19542Carlo Giovanitti, Elmer Roane,
Union19542Nick Biondi, Mike Vieira,
Washington19542Leroy Kennedy, Allen Scharre,
Bound Brook19532Sal Amato, Mike Sandusky,
Union19532Harvey Weiss, Nick Biondi,
Washington19532Allen Scharre, Richard Cornish,
Rahway19522Harvey Kirby, Tom Thompson,
Somerville19522Bill Shearer, Alan Bell,
Union19512Ken Miller, Osborne Curry,
Plainfield19502John Pepe, Joe Pope,
Union19502Ken Miller, Don Danz,
Washington19482Richard Fritts, Carl Edolo,
Washington19472Rich Fritts, William Dietrick,
Roselle Park19462Cal Wacker, Fred Klett,
Dayton19442Pat Scorese, Al Sachsel,
Newton19442Brooks, Bob Carlin,
Woodbury19422G. Hillman, H. Baptiste,
Newton19412R. McKeedy, N. Costa,
Roselle Park19412D. Valenti, J Peters,
Somerville19412L. Mackey, F. Perantoni,
Teaneck19412T. McLaughlin, R. Moone,
Newton19402T. Roselli, R. Harris,
Union19402R. Adams, P. Kassack,
Newton19392Earl Major, Jerry Hendershot,
Roselle Park19392Herb Farrell, Warren Wacker,
Union19392Peter Kassack, William Medcraft,
Newton19382Jerry Hendershot, Richard Seals,
Thomas Jefferson19382Dom Lepore, Ben Danik,
Freehold19372Ralph Merola, Alex Schibanoff,
Teaneck19362Warren Taylor, Anthony Cancro,
Teaneck19352Ludlow Gibbons, Ken Brown,
Union19352Norman Hansen, Leon Moorman,
Blair19342George Beban, Samuel Vail,
Freehold19342Stanley Flicker, Louis Visco,

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING