1983 Region Champions



WeightRegionWrestlerTeam
1051Joe ThompsonFair Lawn
1052Ken VerniFort Lee
1053Dave MonizeNew Providence
1054Jeff BowyerPhillipsburg
1055Tony WilliamsRidge
1056Tim JacoutotMadison Central
1057Gerald SmithPennsauken
1058Joe MelchioreHighland
1121Mike VietriDumont
1122Pete GonzalezRidgefield Park
1123Chris KellyGovernor Livingston
1124Gary McHughMorris Hills
1125Mark NaceNorth Hunterdon
1126Augie SchumattiPt. Pleasant Boro
1127Hans HouserWillingboro
1128Mike SmithPennsville
1191Eric BeyerPascack Valley
1192Karl MonacoClifton
1193Jon DaidoneSeton Hall Prep
1194Tom VaraMt. Olive
1195Dan MoodyVoorhees
1196Art LaborteBrick Memorial
1197Ralph VenutoPaul VI
1198Mike LambHighland
1261Gary MiuccioBergenfield
1262John ViolaClifton
1263Jim MinitelliRoselle Park
1264Jim FrickPope John
1265Dave ZehnbauerVoorhees
1266Thomas SkoveLong Branch
1267Tim McAuliffeCinnaminson
1268Charles DanielsHighland
1321Jim FreemanPascack Hills
1322Bill BlumeCliffside Park
1323Enzo CatulloSummit
1324Don MargesonPhillipsburg
1325Denis GradyHunterdon Central
1326Andrew SkoveLong Branch
1327Jonnie KinchenManchester
1328John CecalaPaulsboro
1381Todd AndersonFair Lawn
1382Chris SlechtaRidgefield
1383Mike SorrentinoScotch Plains
1384Mike BarnaPhillipsburg
1385Tom McGourtyNorth Hunterdon
1386Ron ThatcherToms River North
1387Mark SandersLenape
1388Fred PurnellWest Deptford
1451John DonnellyEmerson
1452Guy RussoWest Essex
1453Pat SmithSeton Hall Prep
1454John KirkSparta
1455Derek CapannaBridgewater East
1456John MullanHolmdel
1457Tom NugentCherry Hill East
1458Andy TonnesenHighland
1551Clay OdgenEmerson
1552Dan EliezerPassaic Valley
1553Semos GardnerSeton Hall Prep
1554Craig CordascoNewton
1555Ted SliwinskiEast Brunswick
1556Joel OborneFreehold Township
1557Randy WorrellShawnee
1558Horace JacksonWilliamstown
1671Jim TomasiniNew Milford
1672John BottNorth Bergen
1673Victor PozsonylRoselle Park
1674Mark VanTasseWalkill Valley
1675Rich GorczynskiRidge
1676Bill ScottBrick Memorial
1677Erik MillerCamden
1678Dan LaMontPennsville
1851Vito RoselliEmerson
1852John ChakonisCliffside Park
1853Matt KupersteinDayton
1854John PlaceSparta
1855Chuck FedakEast Brunswick
1856Darnell MyresToms River South
1857Darrell BookerWillingboro
1858George MurrayHighland
981Jim SloanFair Lawn
982John SabbakWest Essex
983Joe DastiGovernor Livingston
984Tom WhalenDelaware Valley
985Gary BendelNorth Hunterdon
986Scott BilkerHowell
987Bryan StanleyCherry Hill East
988Bobby MalatestaSt. Augustine
Hwt1Steve BaumanBergenfield
Hwt2Roman MoralesNorth Bergen
Hwt3Ed MillerBrearley
Hwt4Tony BrindisiDel Val
Hwt5Chris MarinoFranklin
Hwt6Mike ConteRed Bank Catholic
Hwt7Rich KuzyHoly Cross
Hwt8Ron IppoliteHighland

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING