No picture for this year. Do you have one? Send it us!

2009 State Placewinners



WeightPlaceWrestlerTeam
1031stNick FrancavillaHigh Point
1032ndJoe OrecchioDon Bosco Prep
1033rdMatt SausmanCamden Catholic
1034thKevin DevoyBurlington Township
1035thTyler FraleyColts Neck
1036thAvelino JacintoKittatinny
1037thBilly HaganyLenape Valley
1038thKyle CasalettoSouthern
1121stRob DeutschEastern
1122ndDave Della TorreRiver Dell
1123rdHeriberto QuintanaPerth Amboy
1124thChuck ZeisloftGateway
1125thBilly GouldHigh Point
1126thDan PakDelran
1127thKevin ChurchillNewton
1128thRob JillardDelsea
1191stVinnie DelleFaveToms River East
1192ndJoey DucaPaulsboro
1193rdMark MaestreyToms River South
1194thMike FrancoBandieroEdison
1195thLou MascolaSeton Hall Prep
1196thHugh NawnLenape
1197thCorey KozimorHackettstown
1198thZach HuxfordJackson Memorial
1251stFrank CagninaQueen of Peace
1252ndEric DunnetEastern
1253rdScott FestejoLong Branch
1254thTyler ScottonWillingboro
1255thJohnny ShortMatawan
1256thAJ FisherSt. Augustine
1257thDrew WagenhofferHigh Point
1258thBrian BistisHunterdon Central
1301stMike MoralesBrick Memorial
1302ndJordan BeverlyPoint Pleasant Boro
1303rdKenny KnappBrearley
1304thJames GreenWillingboro
1305thAnthony CurcioWashington Township
1306thDerrik RussellJackson Memorial
1307thNick HeilmannSouth Plainfield
1308thJoe DeQuinzioHasbrouck Heights
1351stTaylor WalshCamden Catholic
1352ndKodie SilvestriWallkill Valley
1353rdVinny FavaElmwood Park
1354thLuke FedechkoDelsea
1355thTom HoganJFK-Iselin
1356thFrank LabruscianoWall
1357thMatt CatalanoHighland
1358thAnthony D'AmicoNutley
1401stAnthony BaldosaroEastern
1402ndJoe McAuleyBishop Ahr
1403rdRyan DunphyPassaic Valley
1404thEric RegerDelsea
1405thNick BachParsippany
1406thCharlie CroceMiddletown South
1407thOliver BrukhardtPhillipsburg
1408thMike TancrediWall
1451stEmmanuel AjagbeBogota
1452ndTroy HernandezKittatinny
1453rdJon RobertsonLong Branch
1454thNestor TaffurBound Brook
1455thColin HewittFranklin
1456thCJ CobbWilliamstown
1457thCodie SpatzBurlington Township
1458thDave NewcomerEastern
1521stSteve SantosBrick Memorial
1522ndRamon SantiagoSayreville
1523rdFrank MieleSouthern
1524thJustin MolzonToms River East
1525thJustin PencookCinnaminson
1526thKevin BrownNorth Warren
1527thJerry SommaHunterdon Central
1528thVin MaurilloNutley
1601stNick VisicaroLong Branch
1602ndAnthony SaulleDelran
1603rdBrian BroderickSouthern
1604thMike DessinoMiddlesex
1605thPreston KeifferEastern
1606thUmar TaramovBrearley
1607thBobby RoesingSecaucus
1608thDan SofferSomerville
1711stBrendan ArdWatchung Hills
1712ndRyan CallahanWallkill Valley
1713rdDan SeidenbergRaritan
1714thMike WagnerSouth Plainfield
1715thJimmy GentilePaulsboro
1716thOmar AkelLong Branch
1717thJamie WestwoodQueen of Peace
1718thMike MagraciOld Tappan
1891stAndrew CampolattanoBound Brook
1892ndMac MancusoHoly Spirit
1893rdBilly GeorgeLong Branch
1894thNick VetterleinDon Bosco Prep
1895thLeon WhiteSt. Augustine
1896thJonathan BeckerBergen Catholic
1897thNick DePhillipsGlen Ridge
1898thJared HollidayBurlington Township
2151stGlenn CarsonSouthern
2152ndJoey GriskoHighland
2153rdZach GreenwaldPaulsboro
2154thVinny CampanileLenape Valley
2155thKevin InnisSt. Peter's Prep
2156thBob GroganDelbarton
2157thBill DamianaLower Cape May
2158thRob PletcherRancocas Valley
Hwt1stJimmy LawsonManchester
Hwt2ndDan WalkerDelsea
Hwt3rdKyle HoplerMt. Olive
Hwt4thJeff KefferPoint Pleasant Boro
Hwt5thDan SuarezNew Milford
Hwt6thAmeer WashingtonLong Branch
Hwt7thJeramie PowellPiscataway
Hwt8thJohn CeccioSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING