2017 Region Champions



WeightRegionWrestlerTeam
1061Samuel Eddie AlverezSt. Joseph's - Montvale
1062Nick KayalBergen Catholic
1063Anthony ClarkDelbarton
1064CJ CompostoWestfield
1065Tyler KlinskyMiddletown North
1066Nick SchutzenhoferCBA
1067Hunter GutierrezLacey
1068Dante MininnoGateway
1131Eddie VentrescaPope John
1132Robert HowardBergen Catholic
1133Victor LopezWest Orange
1134Mark MontgomeryRoselle Park
1135Mitchell PolitoEast Brunswick
1136Richie KoehlerCBA
1137Joe ManchioSeneca
1138Antonio MininnoGateway
1201Joseph AragonaPope John
1202Connor O'NeillDePaul
1203Patrick GloryDelbarton
1204Michael KellySt. Peter's Prep
1205Mark SchleiferEast Brunswick
1206Darby DiedrichHowell
1207Lucas RevanoCamden Catholic
1208Edison EchevarriaDelsea
1261Jake RotundaPope John
1262Carmen FerranteBergen Catholic
1263Nicholas RaimoHanover Park
1264Rhise RoysterRahway
1265Alec GleasonEast Brunswick
1266Kyle SlendornHowell
1267Anthony DucaPaulsboro
1268Domenic AugelloTimber Creek
1321Robert GarciaPope John
1322PJ GohnParsippany
1323Ray WetzelQueen Of Peace
1324Chris ScoreseCranford
1325Russell BensonRaritan
1326Gianni GhioneBrick Memorial
1327Anthony CroceCamden Catholic
1328Quinn KinnerKingsway
1381Evan DeLuiseDon Bosco
1382Gerard AngeloBergen Catholic
1383Alex CaridaHackettstown
1384Bob DingerMiddlesex
1385Robert ClearyBound Brook
1386Jake BennerOcean Township
1387Dylan FischerWest Deptford
1388Travis LaytonWoodstown
1451Michael VietriDumont
1452Nick PalumboLenape Valley
1453Brian MeyerPhillipsburg
1454Nicholas SantosSt. Peter's Prep
1455Joe CaseyBound Brook
1456Garrett BilgravRobbinsville
1457Cole CorriganToms River South
1458Andrew SolomonGateway
1521Gabriel RoblesNorthern Highlands
1522Shane GriffithBergen Catholic
1523Omar AbdelhamidRutherford
1524TJ CalasSeton Hall Prep
1525Stephan GlasgowBound Brook
1526Robert KanniardWall
1527Avery DinardiHoly Cross
1528Dillon TaylorSt. Augustine
1601Reece MulduunPope John
1602Kyle CochranParamus
1603Troy NavarinoMendham
1604Marquan PayneWoodbridge
1605Mekhi LewisBound Brook
1606Chad McClellandWall
1607Santino MorinaPaulsboro
1608Jake MaxwellBuena
1701Dominick MandarinoDon Bosco
1702Joey SchieleMorris Hills
1703Marco GaitaWest Morris Central
1704Bryan MclaughlinWoodbridge
1705Nicholas CaracappaSt. John Vianney
1706Shane ReitsmaHowell
1707Drew BowkerRancocas Valley
1708Bill JanzerDelsea
1821Shane SosinskyNorthern Highlands
1822Michael IlicParsippany
1823Dominic MainieroQueen Of Peace
1824Sam WustefeldScotch Plains
1825George WaltonBound Brook
1826Jack BakerPt. Pleasant Beach
1827Dean HelstowskiBrick Township
1828Christopher NielsenPinelands
1951Josh LewisEmerson
1952Brian BoninoParamus
1953Thomas RigasWhippany Park
1954Van MillerBridgewater-Raritan
1955Kyle LightnerDelaware Valley
1956Matt McKenzieWall
1957Michael TaulaneCollingswood
1958Chad WattWoodstown
2201Peter AcciardiDon Bosco
2202Sean O'MalleyHasbrouck Heights
2203Robert MelisePhillipsburg
2204Zach DelvecchioSouth Plainfield
2205Victor LacombeHunterdon Central
2206Eric KeosseianHowell
2207James ThompsonPennsauken
2208Michael MascioliSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
Hwt1Eric ChakonisDon Bosco
Hwt2Parker FoxMontville
Hwt3Elyezer OlivieryUnion City
Hwt4Alex EspositoCranford
Hwt5Dylan D'AmoreMontgomery
Hwt6Nick RiveraBrick Memorial
Hwt7Keith SwartleyCinnaminson
Hwt8Nasir MooreClayton

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING