No picture for this year. Do you have one? Send it us!

2012 State Placewinners



WeightPlaceWrestlerTeam
1061stAnthony CefoloHanover Park
1062ndCarl ButtittaJFK-Iselin
1063rdJan RosenbergMorris Knolls
1064thCraig De La CruzBound Brook
1065thJoe TrovatoParamus
1066thJoe GhioneBrick Memorial
1067thAJ VindiciRandolph
1068thTyler McBrideCamden Catholic
1131stBrenden CalasSeton Hall Prep
1132ndDavid McFaddenDePaul
1133rdKyle BradyBishop Ahr
1134thLuis GonzalezNorth Bergen
1135thKevin CorriganToms River South
1136thChristian InnarellaDelbarton
1137thRyan PomrincaNorth Hunterdon
1138thMarc MastropietroHasbrouck Heights
1201stMike MagaldoWatchung Hills
1202ndTroy HeilmannSouth Plainfield
1203rdZach HertlingOcean Township
1204thRicky CarterTimber Creek
1205thAnthony GiraldoNorth Bergen
1206thRobert TrombettaNutley
1207thMax RogersDelbarton
1208thCollin MitchellEastern
1261stAnthony AshnaultSouth Plainfield
1262ndGary DinmoreHunterdon Central
1263rdKevin DevoyBurlington Township
1264thBrian HamannJackson Memorial
1265thMike PongraczDelaware Valley
1266thJustin ColonBelleville
1267thNick AndersonDelbarton
1268thJalen RamosCentral Regional
1321stScott DelVecchioSouth Plainfield
1322ndBrandon KellerTimber Creek
1323rdJason EstevezLivingston
1324thConnor MeldeBergen Catholic
1325thRichie LewisToms River East
1326thJesse MeaneyManchester
1327thMaaziah BetheaTrenton Central
1328thKaton WashingtonMontclair
1381stBJ ClagonToms River South
1382ndTyler HuntSouth Plainfield
1383rdJorge LopezDelbarton
1384thJohn BoyleRutherford
1385thChad WalshCamden Catholic
1386thNick MaselliEmerson
1387thJoseph EspositoSt. Augustine
1388thPaul KirchnerSomerville
1451stAlexander RichardsonSt. Peter's Prep
1452ndKen TheoboldToms River South
1453rdTJ MillerCamden Catholic
1454thNick GravinaNorthern Highlands
1455thCurt DeliaDelsea
1456thCorey StasenkoSouth Plainfield
1457thNick LospinosoBrearley
1458thMichael PaskasRutherford
1521stRaamiah BetheaTrenton Central
1522ndSal MastrianiDon Bosco Prep
1523rdJonathan SchleiferEast Brunswick
1524thClarke MoynihanKittatinny
1525thDillon ArtigliereRoxbury
1526thPelal DeebPassaic Tech
1527thDan ResslerPascack Valley
1528thFrancisco ColomSt. Peter's Prep
1601stJohnny SebastianBergen Catholic
1602ndPhilip BakuckasHammonton
1603rdJames DuganBecton-Wallington
1604thKeith LemengelloPequannock
1605thRobert SchlittHaddonfield
1606thVincent FaviaCBA
1607thJadaen BernsteinVoorhees
1608thJohn BalboniBrearley
1701stRyan HarringtonMendham
1702ndSteve NelsonHaddon Township
1703rdAnthony PafumiSt. Peter's Prep
1704thEthan RamosHawthorne
1705thRobert ShadeTimber Creek
1706thNick ZakJackson Liberty
1707thJeff FarinaSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1708thWill VanDorenDelaware Valley
1821stDallas WinstonJackson Memorial
1822ndTevin ShawPiscataway
1823rdVic PozsonyiRoselle Park
1824thBryan LoughlinBecton-Wallington
1825thRory BonnerWest Deptford
1826thThomas ForlineMoorestown
1827thLiam KorbulNorth Hunterdon
1828thLukas IorioBergen Catholic
1951stRazohnn GrossDon Bosco Prep
1952ndEric McMullenNorth Bergen
1953rdBryan DobzanskiDelsea
1954thCarson StackHaddonfield
1955thHayden HrymackCBA
1956thDominic CarfagnoSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1957thMatt MooreBrick Memorial
1958thNick GaetaNutley
2201stBrandon HullPhillipsburg
2202ndLex KnappLacey
2203rdRoy LucasSt. Joseph High School - Hammonton
2204thAnthony AngeloneWest Orange
2205thMauro CorrentiHoly Cross
2206thZack ChakonisDon Bosco Prep
2207thColton BigelowOcean Township
2208thNick PustizziSchalick
Hwt1stCody MeltonNorthern Burlington
Hwt2ndJermaine EluemunorMorris Knolls
Hwt3rdBeniah HarriganPiscataway
Hwt4thMike SpencerPequannock
Hwt5thTom RementerClayton
Hwt6thSumir BurnsLinden
Hwt7thJohn AppiceManalapan
Hwt8thAnthony TufaroScotch Plains

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING