No picture for this year. Do you have one? Send it us!

1988 State Placewinners



WeightPlaceWrestlerTeam
1031stJohn PasterkiewiczDelaware Valley
1032ndKevin DiltsPhillipsburg
1033rdGerg EvansVoorhees
1034thDuke DiJosephCumberland
1035thJeremy BrunnerVineland
1035thHamid ChalilehWaldwick
1121stBrett RaimondoMendham
1122ndKen HerishenPaul VI
1123rdBill LeeWayne Valley
1124thVin SantanielloBrick Memorial
1125thJoe DuhiggEdison
1125thPhilip MartinezVineland
1191stEric ChildsRancocas Valley
1192ndMike IndoratoParamus
1193rdAngelo DiJosephCumberland
1194thChris WolkwitzVoorhees
1195thJoe HarrimanEmerson
1195thJohn DoranPennsville
1251stBrett DiNoviWilliamstown
1252ndSam ColeLong Branch
1253rdMike KocsisPhillipsburg
1254thTom WalshPaul VI
1255thChris JanishWest Essex
1255thScott KempFair Lawn
1301stArmando NardoneBelleville
1302ndChad CassidyHighland
1303rdFred GoldbachClifton
1304thSteve GiordanoSouth Plainfield
1305thGeorge StilgenbauerNorth Hunterdon
1305thJason HawkPhillipsburg
1351stMike Van DorenNorth Hunterdon
1352ndMark FarmerLinden
1353rdJohn JohnsonMoorestown
1354thScott SmithRoxbury
1355thGary FotiBloomfield
1355thJoseph CerretoBelleville
1401stSam LaspataGlassboro
1402ndRob MeehanParamus
1403rdJohn GardnerHigh Point
1404thJulius DiRisioWarren Hills
1405thBrendan FerriterBergenfield
1405thPat SofieldEastern
1451stBill LahanasClifton
1452ndMarc WhiteGateway
1453rdChris TurnerLenape Valley
1454thDamon NelsonBuena
1455thJeff LallyPascack Hills
1455thWes KrempelToms River South
1521stAnthony GuidiMt. Olive
1522ndMike MazzeoEmerson
1523rdRandy EnoRidge
1524thCharles MoorerPenns Grove
1525thPat LynchOcean City
1525thPaul CaseySparta
1601stPete WelchRidge
1602ndJoe RedmanPaulsboro
1603rdPaul BrozonMorris Knolls
1604thSpencer BrownRancocas Valley
1605thFred LatellaOcean City
1605thMike ChristianDelsea
1711stJamie WicksDelaware Valley
1712ndLarry GuarinoUnion
1713rdJoe MaskerOakcrest
1714thMark DelGaudioWaldwick
1715thAaron TufankjianBishop Eustace
1715thBob O'BrienHopatcong
1891stGreg CasamentoCherry Hill East
1892ndLester PeschkoPinelands
1893rdSam NatelloMainland
1894thSteve BestFair Lawn
1895thJohn FielppoDePaul
1895thShane BlackSt. Benedict's
Hwt1stMike FerroniUnion
Hwt2ndMatt ParksCentral Regional
Hwt3rdDarryl ScottOverbrook
Hwt4thTony TuckerHamilton West
Hwt5thAnthony DiPasqualeElmwood Park
Hwt5thKevin ArlineFranklin

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING