2018 Region Champions



WeightRegionWrestlerTeam
1061Nick BabinEmerson
1062Nick KayalBergen Catholic
1063Joey OlivieriHanover Park
1064CJ CompostoWestfield
1065Brett UngarHunterdon Central
1066Joseph LamparelliAllentown
1067Georgio MazzeoPaulsboro
1068Carmen GiumarelloClearview
1131Samuel AlverezSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1132Dylan CedenoFair Lawn
1133Anthony ClarkDelbarton
1134Luke HoerleWestfield
1135Tyler KlinskyMiddletown North
1136Nico MessinaFreehold Boro
1137Hunter GutierrezLacey
1138Dante MininnoGateway
1201Kia SementPope John
1202Robert HowardBergen Catholic
1203Travis JonesPhillipsburg
1204Matthew ArmamentoRoselle Park
1205Mitchell PolitoEast Brunswick
1206Richie KoehlerCBA
1207Joe ManchioSeneca
1208Antonio MininnoGateway
1261Trent FurmanWestwood
1262Nicky CabanillasDePaul
1263Patrick GloryDelbarton
1264Joe HeilmannSouth Plainfield
1265AJ DeRosaDelaware Valley
1266Darby DiedrichHowell
1267Colin WickramaratnaCherokee
1268Steven SchwabSt. Augustine
1321Jake RotundaPope John
1322Carmen FerranteBergen Catholic
1323Nicholas RaimoHanover Park
1324Charles CunninghamSeton Hall Prep
1325Russell BensonRaritan
1326Bryan MiragliaDelran
1327Lucas RevanoCamden Catholic
1328Matthew BarnettSouthern
1381Joseph AragonaPope John
1382Dan FongaroBoonton
1383Cody HarrisonPhillipsburg
1384Aaron ColemanJFK-Iselin
1385Alec BobchinPrinceton
1386Jake BennerOcean Township
1387Anthony CroceCamden Catholic
1388Quinn KinnerKingsway
1451Wyatt McCarthyNewton
1452Ricky CabanillasDePaul
1453Alex CaridaHackettstown
1454Jeff JohnsonMiddlesex
1455Stanley WojdylakMiddletown North
1456Jack KellyWall
1457Luke GauthierLacey
1458Nick BennettDelsea
1521Jonah SchechtmanEmerson
1522Gerard AngeloBergen Catholic
1523Brian MeyerPhillipsburg
1524Owen SmithNew Providence
1525Joe CaseyBound Brook
1526Francis MarshallPt. Pleasant Boro
1527Cole CorriganToms River South
1528Nicholas O'ConnellSouthern
1601Tommy ChielliniPascack Valley
1602Shane GriffithBergen Catholic
1603Kieran CalvettiDelbarton
1604John PoznanskiColonia
1605Michael PetitePiscataway
1606Robert KanniardWall
1607Corey FischerWest Deptford
1608Tim FitzpatrickHoly Spirit
1701Travis ArataMahwah
1702Michael O'MalleyHasbrouck Heights
1703Marco GaitaWest Morris Central
1704Quinn HaddadGovernor Livingston
1705Nicholas CaracappaSt. John Vianney
1706Ean MuellerBrick Memorial
1707Ethan CraftRancocas Valley
1708John StoutSouthern
1821Garrett BeamSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1822Josh McKenzieBergen Catholic
1823Cole KreshpaneDelbarton
1824Justin HaywardWatchung Hills
1825Nicholas CofoneMiddletown North
1826Christian MurphyHowell
1827Santino MorinaPaulsboro
1828Bill JanzerDelsea
1951Jake BrownPope John
1952Jacob CardenasBergen Catholic
1953Gage ArmijoWest Morris Mendham
1954Sam WustefeldScotch Plains
1955Kaylon BradleyMonroe
1956Peter WersingerLong Branch
1957Alex CawleyPemberton
1958Bryan MartinWilliamstown
2201Peter AcciardiDon Bosco Prep
2202Liridon LekaMontville
2203Trey ZgombicDelbarton
2204Nick NyersWoodbridge
2205Ethan WolfRaritan
2206Jajuan HayesBordentown
2207Salvatore DiSalvoDonovan Catholic
2208Devon StarksHighland
2851Drew FlynnPompton Lakes
2852John HighBergen Catholic
2853Joe AndesHackettstown
2854Lewis FernandesVoorhees
2855Jervey SistrunkBound Brook
2856Kevin CerrutiLong Branch
2857Lamar PriceSterling
2858Kody WoodPennsville

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING