1999 Region Champions



WeightRegionWrestlerTeam
1031Jon MankovichWallkill Valley
1032Steve HultPascack Valley
1033Dan AppelloRoselle Park
1034Joe DubuqueGlen Ridge
1035Jason LabellaJP Stevens
1036Terrance ClendeninToms River North
1037Bob StinsonCamden Catholic
1038Dave ChapmanAbsegami
1121Seamus McGuinnessMt. Olive
1122Dave GermakianPascack Valley
1123Danny ShamsudinParsippany
1124James MessinaBloomfield
1125Tom NotoSouth River
1126Rob JimenezBrick Memorial
1127Dan DiGirolamoCherry Hill West
1128Gary DeBrielleOverbrook
1191Chris DiMeoRandolph
1192Ryan HultPascack Valley
1193Brett VanderveerGovernor Livingston
1194Jay JenkinsCaldwell
1195Anthony RendinaEdison
1196Cliff MedinaBrick Township
1197Mike BoothCamden Catholic
1198Mark ManchioSterling
1251Ryan BrennanRandolph
1252Mike PaloSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1253Louis OttRahway
1254Antonio VieraNorth Bergen
1255Chris D'AndreaBernards
1256Jeff BeverlyPt. Pleasant Boro
1257Bill HeverlyCamden Catholic
1258Billy GibbsClearview
1301Bill MoorePhillipsburg
1302Chris BrizziRamsey
1303Tony MelendezScotch Plains
1304Dave CordobaKearny
1305Eric EisenhartNorth Hunterdon
1306Frank EdgarToms River East
1307Josh HareShawnee
1308Preston HamiltonPaulsboro
1351Justin LijoHopatcong
1352Chris BitettoHackensack
1353Craig FrostRoselle Park
1354Dennis McSweeneyLyndhurst
1355Ken RodriguezBound Brook
1356Gary JonesSouthern
1357Dave MillerLenape
1358Greg AustinOcean City
1401Joe BarchettoMorris Knolls
1402Eric NorgaardSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1403Donnie DeFilippisNew Providence
1404Matt KirspelLivingston
1405Billy MacNairBound Brook
1406Jim SutterSouthern
1407Amir KhanEastern
1408Nick GiordanoVineland
1451Craig HantsonJefferson
1452Paul SiemonDon Bosco
1453Matt ArellanoHanover Park
1454Pat TrabuccoLivingston
1455Matt HennesseyHunterdon Central
1456Mark WorthyCentral Regional
1457Rob ZuschnittPalmyra
1458Mtume GoodrumAbsegami
1521John McRobertsPhillipsburg
1522Ralph DeNiscoSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1523Onur TezucarWestfield
1524Zeke HernandezCliffside Park
1525Derek MichalowskiBound Brook
1526Dennis WhitbyLacey
1527Jimmy SorrentinoPemberton
1528Labe BlackAbsegami
1601Jared FreyPhillipsburg
1602Phil DiBiasiRamsey
1603Kevin KolbeckRoselle Park
1604Brad ChristiaFort Lee
1605Lou RiggiJP Stevens
1606Nick CatoneBrick Memorial
1607Tony RahilEastern
1608Scott GarrenPaulsboro
1711Dale MarkleWarren Hills
1712Joel ManningPascack Hills
1713Barry SteinUnion
1714Anthony SalomanCliffside Park
1715Nick MurnHunterdon Central
1716Joe MormileToms River East
1717Mel LearyHaddon Heights
1718Franco CataliotiAbsegami
1891Josh ConstantinoBelvidere
1892Alrick BurrellHackensack
1893Dan KunstSouth Plainfield
1894Adam SicaLyndhurst
1895Mike CarrHunterdon Central
1896Damion HahnLakewood
1897Brett SanderlinLenape
1898Troy BennettPaulsboro
2151Steve KempinskiPhillipsburg
2152Matt GreenbergNorthern Highlands
2153Pat EkstromCranford
2154Carlos PanfiliDon Bosco Tech
2155Will SajaHunterdon Central
2156Kevin HoySouthern
2157Doug EaslickCherokee
2158Andrew PolilloDelsea
Hwt1Ali HakimRandolph
Hwt2Vinny RizzoWaldwick
Hwt3Jim FelleyScotch Plains
Hwt4Paul DevlinLivingston
Hwt5Ryan StrahlendorffHillsborough
Hwt6Pete ChristathakisKeyport
Hwt7Charles BennettPemberton
Hwt8Tom CurlPaulsboro

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING