2006 State Placewinners



WeightPlaceWrestlerTeam
1031stFred SantaiteNorthern Highlands
1032ndVinnie DelleFaveToms River East
1033rdPatrick HunterSouth Plainfield
1034thDerek ValentiKittatinny
1035thMatt OliverToms River North
1036thEric DunnetPaulsboro
1037thGabe RamosHopatcong
1038thDan HughesDelran
1121stFrank PerrelliDelbarton
1122ndDan KellyDelaware Valley
1123rdZac CoulasOcean Township
1124thJon GregoryPhillipsburg
1125thBob DabalNorth Bergen
1126thFiliberto ColonBelleville
1127thKyle KinchenJackson Memorial
1128thRyan FullamEmerson
1191stJoe TrauseBergen Catholic
1192ndJohn TrumbettiSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1193rdTyler MilonasJefferson
1194thPat StrizkiHunterdon Central
1195thAnthony LumaEgg Harbor Township
1197thMike BastantePassaic Valley
1198thRicky BaileyPalmyra
1251stMike GreyDelbarton
1252ndJimmy ConroySouth Plainfield
1253rdGreg HartBernards
1254thTommy LorenzoWest Orange
1255thKris SigafoosDelaware Valley
1256thJake SweezyDelran
1257thChris BattagliaBergen Catholic
1258thCorey BiscahaJackson Memorial
1301stWill LivingstonKittatinny
1302ndTrevor MeldeDelbarton
1303rdNick MurrayBound Brook
1304thDanny LopesOcean Township
1305thChris NotteHoly Cross
1306thAaron WilcoxSchalick
1307thMatt BradleyJackson Memorial
1308thMatt UlrichGarfield
1351stJordan BurroughsWinslow
1352ndDave GreenwaldSt. Mary's
1353rdDale FavaDon Bosco Prep
1354thLuke LannoSouthern
1355thJohn BarnettJefferson
1356thAndrew Van DykOcean Township
1357thMike EaganMorris Knolls
1358thRyan BrownCamden Catholic
1401stFrank MolinaroSouthern
1402ndDaryl CocozzoRiver Dell
1403rdBryan TracyPaulsboro
1404thPat RileyBernards
1405thMatt DeTroiaWest Essex
1406thShacoi BerryMillville
1407thVoris TejadaCherokee
1408thDave GillCamden Catholic
1451stScott WinstonJackson Memorial
1452ndJesse HarringtonBound Brook
1453rdCory BleakenClifton
1454thEd McCraySouth Plainfield
1455thKeith DillardSouthern
1456thMatt MorgansternBergen Catholic
1457thFrankie BuenafuenteGarfield
1458thBob MathewsPompton Lakes
1521stDarrion CaldwellRahway
1522ndJohn ManginiHillsborough
1523rdTom ScottonWillingboro
1524thNick WeaverCentral Regional
1525thChris NorrellPhillipsburg
1526thBilly WoodwardHowell
1527thSpencer KentBergen Catholic
1528thRico RodriguezNorth Bergen
1601stAlex CarusoWatchung Hills
1602ndScott GiffinEastern
1603rdDave RichmondWarren Hills
1604thJeff JacobsPoint Pleasant Boro
1605thPete SimonJFK-Iselin
1606thFrank McLaughlinHillsborough
1607thDan RinaldiLodi
1608thMike D'UrsoWest Essex
1711stPat HoganCranford
1712ndAnthony TrongoneCamden Catholic
1713rdTommy SpellmanKittatinny
1714thDillon LandiWest Morris
1715thAlex DalrympleHigh Point
1716thMatt TrainorWinslow
1717thKyle KissOcean Township
1718thMike WinkelspechtWilliamstown
1891stKeith DobishLodi
1892ndNick ParisiMarlboro
1893rdJamelle JonesWinslow
1894thKevin CrilleySouth Plainfield
1895thOllie FerraroCBA
1896thMac MancusoHoly Spirit
1897thMike DarlingMoorestown
1898thDrew IvesBridgewater
2151stJack CorcoranSt. Joseph High School - Hammonton
2152ndDJ RussoLenape Valley
2153rdRoy DragonBridgewater-Raritan
2154thAlex SilvestroPaulsboro
2155thBryan FillHasbrouck Heights
2156thJesse BoydenBrearley
2157thMarquise JohnsonNorth Bergen
2158thCory FergusonCollingswood
Hwt1stZach ReyHopatcong
Hwt2ndDemetrius HesterPaulsboro
Hwt3rdJohn PriceWashington Township
Hwt4thAdam HenigToms River East
Hwt5thAndre NeblettRahway
Hwt6thMike RagoneCamden Catholic
Hwt7thWayne BerrySterling
Hwt8thRandy MartinezTeaneck

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING