2005 Region Champions



WeightRegionWrestlerTeam
1031Jon GregoryPhillipsburg
1032Joe TrauseBergen Catholic
1033Frank PerrelliDelbarton
1034Bob DabalNorth Bergen
1035Dan KellyDelaware Valley
1036Ryan WilsonWall
1037Rich BushbyCollingswood
1038Justin RiveraSt. Augustine
1121Tyler MilonasJefferson
1122John TrumbettiSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1123Ryan WilsonRahway
1124Mike BastantePassaic Valley
1125Pat StrizkiHunterdon Central
1126Jim AireyPt. Pleasant Boro
1127Kyle PackerCherokee
1128Dan StanleyTimber Creek
1191Ryan ForbeckHigh Point
1192Andrew Van DykRamapo
1193Mike GreyDelbarton
1194Sean O'GradySt. Peter's Prep
1195Kris SigafoosDelaware Valley
1196Matt RegaPt. Pleasant Beach
1197Tim CornelyCamden Catholic
1198Aaron WilcoxSchalick
1251Will LivingstonKittatinny
1252Brad ArlingtonMahwah
1253Paul GalipeauParsippany Hills
1254Jim GrantSt. Mary's
1255Kyle SutphenSomerville
1256Frank MolinaroSouthern
1257Chris NotteHoly Cross
1258Jordan BurroughsWinslow
1301Mike EagenMorris Knolls
1302Dale FavaDon Bosco
1303Darrion CaldwellRahway
1304Cory DunnRutherford
1305Nick MurrayBound Brook
1306Matt RizzoLakewood
1307Dave GillCamden Catholic
1308Bryan TracyPaulsboro
1351Tyler BranhamKittatinny
1352Sal TiricoLodi
1353Ed McCraySouth Plainfield
1354Allen ParksMontclair
1354Dave GreenwaldSt. Mary's
1355Nick AlparoneHunterdon Central
1356Luke LannoSouthern
1357Nick OrioEastern
1358Jimmy StevensAbsegami
1401Dan VallimontJefferson
1402Gene PalkoSaddle Brook
1403Seth PodhoertzMillburn
1404Cory BleakenClifton
1405Jesse HarringtonBound Brook
1406Nick WeaverCentral Regional
1407Tom CunninghamCherry Hill West
1408Frank GayeskiDelsea
1451Tom FazioLakeland
1452Derek SicklesBergen Catholic
1453James LaVelleHanover Park
1454Brad MarquartRutherford
1455CJ InglinDelaware Valley
1456Bill WoodwardHowell
1457Matt PletcherRancocas Valley
1458Bobby FlegelAbsegami
1521Dan DiColoMt. Olive
1522Spencer KentBergen Catholic
1523Alex CarusoWatchung Hills
1524Brian InnisSt. Peter's Prep
1525Andrew FlanaganBound Brook
1526Justin BarowskiPt. Pleasant Beach
1527Al WoneshNorthern Burlington
1528Chuck MartellPaulsboro
1601Dave RichmondWarren Hills
1602Dan WoodsDemarest
1603Pat HoganCranford
1604Mike DursoWest Essex
1605Vinnie CatulloNorth Hunterdon
1606Jeff JacobsPt. Pleasant Boro
1607Scott GiffinEastern
1608Bill SmasheyDelsea
1711Jared PlattRandolph
1712Greg OsgoodbyWaldwick
1713Angelo DiLeoSeton Hall Prep
1714Frank DuganPassaic Valley
1715Robert DamonPiscataway
1716Jeff SicilianoOcean Township
1717Brendon GriffinRiverside
1718Bill PeifferOverbrook
1891Zack WeinrichKittatinny
1892Ricky KeenenBogota
1893Shane MalloryNew Providence
1894Karim MahomoudBecton
1895Chris JonesPiscataway
1896Lamar BrownRed Bank Regional
1897Justin GalentiShawnee
1898Vince JonesWinslow
2151Dave ZabriskieHigh Point
2152Keith DobishLodi
2153Nico SomersMadison
2154Marquies JohnsonHudson Catholic
2155Adam OliszewskiLawrence
2156Kevin MalastManchester
2157Ian McLeafPemberton
2158Jack CorcoranSt. Joseph High School
Hwt1Rob RagonaWest Milford
Hwt2Eric SewellHackensack
Hwt3Andre NeblettRahway
Hwt4Andrew AckermanBloomfield
Hwt5Mike GoffMonroe
Hwt6Joe SliskyJackson Memorial
Hwt7Dennis LandoltHoly Cross
Hwt8Demitrius HesterPaulsboro

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING