1987 Region Champions



WeightRegionWrestlerTeam
1051Drew BlackMahwah
1052Frank DeMaryWest Essex
1053John CalderonElizabeth
1054Brett RaimondoMendham
1055JohnLibroNorth Brunswick
1056Vin SantanielloBrick Memorial
1057Andy JonesRancocas Valley
1058Marc SmithPennsville
1121Joe HarrimanEmerson
1122Hector MorenoNorth Bergen
1123Steve GiordanoSouth Plainfield
1124John MurphyMendham
1125Mike DarlingtonHunterdon Central
1126Sam ColeLong Branch
1127Eric ChildsRancocas Valley
1128George ChewCumberland
1191Mike IndoratoParamus
1192Darryl MooreEastside - Paterson
1193Gary JonesCranford
1194Jason HawkPhillipsburg
1195Dan SmithMiddlesex
1196John FaganMiddletown South
1197Chuck TrotmanLenape
1198Dean DucaPaulsboro
1261Ken CarmichaelParamus
1262Pat NapoliSt. Benedict's
1263Carmen CatulloSummit
1264John KripJefferson
1265Mike Van DorenNorth Hunterdon
1266Scott WaltersMiddletown South
1267Todd YoungHaddon Township
1268Joey MartinAbsegami
1321Frank ManningBergenfield
1322Art CuffariBloomfield
1323Mike O'NiellSeton Hall Prep
1324Johnny GardnerHigh Point
1325Steve RichVoorhees
1326Phil MichalsOcean Township
1327Wes HutchinsonRancocas Valley
1328Joe HollywoodDeptford
1381Joe MoccoFair Lawn
1382Mike BivonaPassaic Valley
1383Ralph SorrentinoScotch Plains
1384Scott WeirJefferson
1385Tom DursoRidge
1386Jeff GauthierToms River East
1387Matt LongCinnaminson
1388Doug Ten BrookMillville
1451Brian WellsPascack Hills
1452Steve FanoWest Essex
1453Teddy JonesMorristown
1454Keith KarsenDePaul
1455Randy EnoRidge
1456Joe DiMarioManalapan
1457Mike McAleerCHerry Hill East
1458Charles MoorerPenns Grove
1551Joe MazzeoEmerson
1552Bill TempletonGlen Ridge
1553Tony ChowaniecParsippany
1554Andie IliffNewton
1555Jeff AskinJP Stevens
1556Dan BennettePt. Pleasant Boro
1557Pat CesaranoPaul VI
1558Joe RedmanPaulsboro
1671John ReeseFair Lawn
1672Brian MartinCaldwell
1673Larry GuarinoUnion
1674Jamie WicksDelaware Valley
1675Jeff LangeHunterdon Central
1676Darin FarrellMadison Central
1677Rob PetracciAudobon
1678Rich ScarpaVineland
1851Ben SalernoWestwood
1852John StobieBloomfield
1853Nick KoroupasUnion
1854John HansonMorris Knolls
1855Jamie MastrobattistaBernards
1856Lester PeschkoPinelands
1857Tom NevadomskiPemberton
1858Greg Van BrillClearview
981Brian SweeneyDumont
982Joe PernaBelleville
983Dorian RitchieMorristown
984Corey MillerWarren Hills
985Greg EvansVoorhees
986Steve RiveraManalapan
987Mike AhernPaul VI
988Rob HoelkeWashington Township
Hwt1Anthony DiPasqualeEmerson
Hwt2Marc CriscioneBelleville
Hwt3Rafael HackettLivingston
Hwt4Robert CowardNewton
Hwt5Rob BarnesJFK-Iselin
Hwt6Matt ParksCentral Regional
Hwt7Doug ArenaPaul VI
Hwt8Darryl ScottOverbrook

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING