2013 Region Champions



WeightRegionWrestlerTeam
1061Brandon PaetzellPhillipsburg
1062Nick SurianoBergen Catholic
1063Ty AgaisseDelbarton
1064Alec KellySt. Peter's Prep
1065Yasel CorporanPerth Amboy
1066Mike RussoJackson Liberty
1067Louis ArensbergAudobon
1068Zack FirestoneClearview
1131Max NautaWarren Hills
1132Luis GonzalezDon Bosco
1133Nick FarroDelbarton
1134Jean DuBoisClifton
1135Bobby JordanWoodbridge
1136Kevin CorriganToms River South
1137Jake ForsmanEastern
1138John AmatoTimber Creek
1201Tyler HrycakWayne Valley
1202Sam CaliDon Bosco
1203Brenden CalasSeton Hall Prep
1204Marc MastropietroHasbrouck Heights
1205Craig De La CruzBound Brook
1206Joe GhioneBrick Memorial
1207Alex BaiderCherokee
1208Tom GattinellaSt. Augustine
1261David McFaddenDePaul
1262Joseph OlivaRidgewood
1263Corey StasenkoSouth Plainfield
1264Anthony GiraldoNorth Bergen
1265Mike PongraczDelaware Valley
1266Ryan BudzekPt. Pleasant Boro
1267Mark McCormickCamden Catholic
1268Billy WardBuena
1321Michael DerinHigh Point
1322Austin CantoneSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1323Scott DelVecchioSouth Plainfield
1324Jason EstevezLivingston
1325Sean GlasgowEast Brunswick
1326Ben EspositoHowell
1327Justin McTamneyBordentown
1328Ronald GentilePaulsboro
1381Matt BenevenutoLenape Valley
1382Matt ZovistoskiSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1383Anthony AshnaultSouth Plainfield
1384Ryan BurkertSt. Peter's Prep
1385Gary DinmoreHunterdon Central
1386Richie LewisToms River East
1387Sean PryzbylkowskiNew Egypt
1388Brandon KellerTimber Creek
1451Jason GaccioneHigh Point
1452Sean KellyNorthern Highlands
1453Troy HeilmannSouth Plainfield
1454Mike MarottiWest Essex
1455Rhys WeinbergerHillsborough
1456BJ ClagonToms River South
1457TJ MillerCamden Catholic
1458John VanbrillClearview
1521Jimmy SchuitemaPhillipsburg
1522Nick GravinaNorthern Highlands
1523Dylan PaintonSouth Plainfield
1524Tyler LoughlinBecton-Wallington
1525Jordan PaganoSouth Brunswick
1526Chris SerpicoSouthern
1527Chad WalshCamden Catholic
1528Dom RuggierrioTimber Creek
1601Dillon ArtigliereRoxbury
1602Kevin MulliganBergen Catholic
1603Josef JohnsonDelbarton
1604Brandon KeenaNutley
1605Jonathan SchleiferEast Brunswick
1606Dan WojtaszekBrick Township
1607Sonnieboy BlancoBurlington City
1608Connor DonahueClearview
1701Parker MeytrottMontville
1702Ethan RamosHawthorne
1703Joey BalboniBrearley
1704James KellnerSt. Peter's Prep
1705Jadaen BernsteinVoorhees
1706Dae'Sean BrownNeptune
1707Austin WetterauShawnee
1708Dylan DobzanskiDelsea
1821Josh SibbliesNewton
1822Johnny SebastianBergen Catholic
1823Brian BulgerWestfield
1824Frank GrecoVerona
1825Ali YildizSouth Brunswick
1826Nick ZakJackson Liberty
1827Phillip AzzariHaddon Heights
1828David WilliamsHammonton
1951Kyle StollHigh Point
1952Razohnn GrossDon Bosco
1953Shane HaddadGovernor Livingston
1954Christian ColucciSt. Peter's Prep
1955Anthony MessnerFranklin
1956Mike OxleyCBA
1957Brian KeyserShawnee
1958Rory BonnerWest Deptford
2201Morris LawsonBelvidere
2202Zack ChakonisDon Bosco
2203Anthony IarussiSummit
2204Armond CoxSt. Peter's Prep
2205Ralph NormandiaFranklin
2206John SeidleNeptune
2207Mauro CorrentiHoly Cross
2208Bryan DobzanskiDelsea
Hwt1Ryan ApplebyBelvidere
Hwt2Kevin WilkinsSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
Hwt3Anthony TufaroScotch Plains
Hwt4Jose PalominoSt. Peter's Prep
Hwt5Stephen JohnsonBound Brook
Hwt6John AppiceManalapan
Hwt7Alex ThompsonHaddon Heights
Hwt8Roy LucasSt. Joseph High School

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING