1996 Region Champions



WeightRegionWrestlerTeam
1031Don QuimbyVernon
1032Justin WoodsDemarest
1033Craig FrostRoselle Park
1034Rami RatelBloomfield
1035Denny JacobJP Stevens
1036Dan FloundersRed Bank Regional
1037Kevin RucciEastern
1038John WhiteWest Deptford
1121Terrell JohnsonPhillipsburg
1122Nick FokasBergen Catholic
1123Donnie DeFilippisNew Providence
1124Peter AguadoCliffside Park
1125Lucas OttBishop Ahr
1126Mark WorthyCentral Regional
1127BureiaCamden Catholic
1128Todd TrampeDelsea
1191Roman FleszarKittatinny
1192Brian BalieriBergen Catholic
1193James LaVelleHanover Park
1194Lucas GuarinoCedar Grove
1195Eric Yong YowSouth River
1196Russ WittLacey
1197Aaron TaylorCamden Catholic
1198Jason GardnerWest Deptford
1251James BrennanRandolph
1252Abner SuarezBergen Catholic
1253Kimo GeterElizabeth
1254Mitz SumilangRidgefield Park
1255Mike JeffryNorth Hunterdon
1256Nick AngenBrick Memorial
1257Ryan NormandinShawnee
1258Tim NarcisiWest Deptford
1301Chris DePaulJefferson
1302John SayersPascack Valley
1303Tom WystockiRahway
1304Joe BenvenutiPassaic Valley
1305Dave EspositoJFK-Iselin
1306Mike FlorioMiddletown North
1307Steve BagociousCamden Catholic
1308Seneca CooperPaulsboro
1351Justin ColaluceWarren Hills
1352Damion LoganSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1353Dave BubnowskiUnion
1354Joe MasrCliffside Park
1355Bryan RabinowitzHillsborough
1356Steve MurphyManalapan
1357Pete KappatosAudobon
1358Scott SeibertPitman
1401Doug MaritatoMorris Knolls
1402Rich BitettoHackensack
1403Dave LettieriCranford
1404Andy CifelliNutley
1405Mike MalinconicoEdison
1406John WeinleinCentral Regional
1407Dechlin MoodyCollingswood
1408Jon ForsterBuena
1451Mike DelMauroKittatinny
1452Karl NorgaardSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1453Tim PittaJohnson
1454Donnie PritzlaffLyndhurst
1455Eric HallVoorhees
1456Jake CairnsPt. Pleasant Beach
1457Rob BoothCamden Catholic
1458Mike McGinleyHighland
1521Ed KreutleHigh Point
1522Hagop MinassianWestwood
1523Cory PoseyWestfield
1524Dan PenaBloomfield
1525Aaron SohlManville
1526Maurice WorthyCentral Regional
1527Ben EaslickCherokee
1528Brad EntrekinWest Deptford
1601Tom TanisJefferson
1602Jon PielaBergen Catholic
1603Michael BalyWestfield
1604Israel CronkMontclair
1605Brent McGuinnessSomerville
1606Aaron SigristCentral Regional
1607Luigi MicelaPaul VI
1608Mark SaulMillville
1711Chad EckertRoxbury
1712Dave EvertzPascack Valley
1713Jay AldrichWatchung Hills
1714Rutherford PasteurEssex Catholic
1715Walt RittgerVoorhees
1716Derex JohnsonJackson Memorial
1717Kirk FullertonDelran
1718Shawn ScannellAbsegami
1891Marc DeFrancescoPhillipsburg
1892Jeff BilskyDemarest
1893Nik FeketeCranford
1894Fikret DarzanoffClifton
1895Jabazz SpenceMonroe
1896Matt SantoroBrick Memorial
1897Eric BradyCherokee
1898Walt DullOcean City
2151Elliot WilliamsRoxbury
2152Joe YiuDemarest
2153Steve ArientaParsippany Hills
2154Jon ScaloRidgefield Park
2155Brian RussoWoodbridge
2156Ashon LovickRed Bank Regional
2157Dave RynoEastern
2158Shawn LaughlinLower Cape May
Hwt1Gabe TardiveRoxbury
Hwt2Ed GalanBergen Catholic
Hwt3Ray RedziniakJohnson
Hwt4Anthony CascianoCaldwell
Hwt5Warren HernandezPerth Amboy
Hwt6Mike EspositoManalapan
Hwt7Joe HoweDelran
Hwt8Dave RitzHighland

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING