2007 Region Champions



WeightRegionWrestlerTeam
1031Corey KozimorHackettstown
1032Frank CagninaBergen Catholic
1033Kenny KnappBrearley
1034Mike DeMarcoSt. Mary's
1035Sam EmburgiaMonroe
1036Derrik RussellJackson Memorial
1037Mike TullyCamden Catholic
1038Sean BoylanHoly Spirit
1121Tyler ForbeckHigh Point
1122Joe OrtizParamus
1123Patrick HunterSouth Plainfield
1124James SopranoBelleville
1125Dan KellyDelaware Valley
1126Vinnie DelleFaveToms River East
1127Dan HughesDelran
1128Joey DucaPaulsboro
1191Andrew WredeLenape Valley
1192Fred SantaiteNorthern Highlands
1193Frank PerrelliDelbarton
1194Bob DabalNorth Bergen
1195Pat StrizkiHunterdon Central
1196Matt OliverToms River North
1197Mike CrowleyEastern
1198Jose MatosSt. Augustine
1251Colton ChalkeyLakeland
1252Joe TrauseBergen Catholic
1253Sal GanoScotch Plains
1254Matt FuscoSt. Mary's
1255Kris SigafoosDelaware Valley
1256Zac CoulasOcean Township
1257Hank StinsonEastern
1258Anthony LumaEgg Harbor Township
1301Tyler MilonasJefferson
1302Dan ButcherWestwood
1303Anthony PrioreJohnson
1304Glen CanniciSt. Mary's
1305Richie RussenielloBernards
1306Karon ReidBrick Memorial
1307Ricky BaileyPalmyra
1308Matt CatalanoHighland
1351Troy HernandezJefferson
1352Dale FavaDon Bosco
1353Trevor MeldeDelbarton
1354Ryan DunphyPassaic Valley
1355Nick MurrayBound Brook
1356Andrew Van DykOcean Township
1357Jake SweezyDelran
1358Anthony BaldosaroDelsea
1401John BarnettJefferson
1402Derek SteubenNorthern Highlands
1403Nick BachParsippany
1404Sal TobiaWest Essex
1405Joe McAuleyBishop Ahr
1406Frank MolinaroSouthern
1407Andrew HassertHaddonfield
1408Scott WearClayton
1451Corey VernonHackettstown
1452Frankie BuenafuenteGarfield
1453Pat MineoScotch Plains
1454Mike RisiminiCedar Grove
1455Tyler RiccioBridgewater-Raritan
1456Luke LannoSouthern
1457Preston KeifferEastern
1458Mark HagueKingsway
1521Ken MonarqueJefferson
1522Jon RizzitelloParamus
1523Anthony EvansBrearley
1524Robert CozzerelliBelleville
1525Frankie McLaughlinHillsborough
1526Scott WinstonJackson Memorial
1527Andre HarmonCherry Hill East
1528Dustin DeckardPennsville
1601Chris HrunkaWarren Hills
1602Nick VetterleinDon Bosco
1603Brendan ArdWatchung Hills
1604Juan VegaSt. Mary's
1605John ManginiHillsborough
1606Dan SeidenbergRaritan
1607Ken WilkinsonCherokee
1608Mike CucinottaPaulsboro
1711Tommy SpellmanKittatinny
1712Dan RinaldiLodi
1713Kyle KaufmanMadison
1714Olajuwan BellEastside - Paterson
1715Eddie EbewoOld Bridge
1716Kyle KissOcean Township
1717Anthony TrongoneCamden Catholic
1718Tom MacauleyKingsway
1891Tyler SmithBelvidere
1892Anthony LisantiWestwood
1893Joe BozzomoMiddlesex
1894Ryan AckermanBloomfield
1895Chris OrzechowskiOld Bridge
1896Jeff SicilianoOcean Township
1897Jonavin WebbCherokee
1898Mac MancusoHoly Spirit
2151Santino MangiriRoxbury
2152George KocherBergen Catholic
2153Jesse BoydenBrearley
2154Anthony HayekWest Essex
2155Roy DragonBridgewater-Raritan
2156Glenn CarsonSouthern
2157Kenny AmponsaHightstown
2158Alex SilvestroPaulsboro
Hwt1Zack ReyHopatcong
Hwt2Chris FarullaLeonia
Hwt3Bradley McLarenColumbia
Hwt4Anthony LucciHudson Catholic
Hwt5Drew MackaySpotswood
Hwt6Adam HenigToms River East
Hwt7Justin EmblerCinnaminson
Hwt8Demitrius HesterPaulsboro

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING