1975 Region Champions



WeightRegionWrestlerTeam
1011Walt MendozaHackensack
1012Carl ArltBelleville
1013Steve OrtizPope John
1014Tom SloandRoxbury
1015John MulliganHunterdon Central
1016Barry DrillJP Stevens
1017Lou DurantJackson Memorial
1018Kevin YatesGlassboro
1081Tom HustedPascack Hills
1082Mike DeRisoNorth Bergen
1083Jeff WestraNewton
1084Ray GribbleCranford
1085Pete HughesNorth Hunterdon
1086John DiMaioloRaritan
1087Mitch VancePemberton
1088Jeff KleinMoorestown
1151Ted CalderoneBergenfield
1152Lew OddoBecton
1153John FrickPope John
1154Dave BrownWestfield
1155Tony CooperHunterdon Central
1156Lou ChapmanNeptune
1157Alan CampbellPemberton
1158Bill ConaCamden Catholic
1221Robert VoglerWestwood
1222Alex FouldsJFK-Paterson
1223Armand DiBonaventuraBoonton
1224George MillerHopatcong
1225Jeff MaseBridgewater West
1226Don WilliamsNeptune
1227Jeff HamiltonPaulsboro
1228Carmen DeMaioVineland
1291Larry OtsukaNorthern Highlands
1292Pete AndrichWest Essex
1293Mark PrestonSparta
1294SteinfeldMillburn
1295Jack SchneiderNorth Plainfield
1296Joe CarchiaLong Branch
1297Doug PariseLakewood
1298Jim BerryEdgewood
1351Steve SpanoSaddle Brook
1352Lou LazzariCliffside Park
1353Jack YostPhillipsburg
1354GroholIrvington
1355Brad SlocumRidge
1356Mike DziadykColonia
1357Ed RiveraJackson Memorial
1358Dan SottileGlassboro
1411Steve RisavyPascack Hills
1412Joe TestaBloomfield
1413Dave TraxingerDelaware Valley
1414Bill HunzikerWestfield
1415Scott NelsonScotch Plains
1416Tom HoytWall
1417Jeff ParkerToms River South
1418Jerry PhillipsHoly Spirit
1481Rich BattagliaRamapo
1482Brendan CurreyClifton
1483Jeff SeagreavesDelaware Valley
1484Paul SerrotoMillburn
1485Brett StanwyckSomerville
1486Kevin SmithMadison Township
1487Phil GodboltPemberton
1488Don D'AndreaWashington Township
1581Frank AmarantoHackensack
1582Chas SchaafsmaEssex Catholic
1583Dom DiGioacchinoHanover Park
1584Carl JuskusHopatcong
1585Daryl KanachHunterdon Central
1586Joe DrainaColonia
1587Alan HickmanCherry Hill East
1588Joe SpeeseMoorestown
1701Mike DoscherPascack Hills
1702Keith StiehlerLyndhurst
1703Ted HawkePope John
1704Mark SerrutoMillburn
1705Van ArsdaleNorth Hunterdon
1706John FinnCedar Ridge
1707Bob GalatiToms River North
1708Jay DeverMoorestown
1881Tom CervinoNew Milford
1882Louis AlessioNutley
1883Hugh AlboraPope John
1884Art CougleMorris Knolls
1885Greg LordBridgewater West
1886Joe KellyCedar Ridge
1887Carmel MorinaPaulsboro
1888Bill MorganEastern
Hwt1Steve HoveyRamapo
Hwt2Ray MignoneWest Essex
Hwt3Dan SlackWarren Hills
Hwt4Nick MygasRandolph
Hwt5John ChecchioScotch Plains
Hwt6Gary WeberMatawan
Hwt7Pete ZimmermanCinnaminson
Hwt8Dan DeTullioMillville

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING