2011 State Placewinners



WeightPlaceWrestlerTeam
1031stBrenden CalasSeton Hall Prep
1032ndLuis GonzalezNorth Bergen
1033rdJan RosenbergMorris Knolls
1034thCody BarbicheDelaware Valley
1035thCarl ButtittaJFK-Iselin
1036thJoe GhioneBrick Memorial
1037thChristian InnarellaDelbarton
1038thMike AndreanoSaddle Brook
1121stAnthony AshnaultSouth Plainfield
1122ndMike MagaldoWatchung Hills
1123rdRicky CarterTimber Creek
1124thAnthony GiraldoNorth Bergen
1125thJohn VanbrillClearview
1126thMax RogersDelbarton
1127thRob TrombettaNutley
1128thZach WilhelmSouthern
1191stRob DeutschEastern
1192ndTroy HeilmannSouth Plainfield
1193rdBilly WardBuena
1194thKevin DevoyBurlington Township
1195thChad WalshCamden Catholic
1196thBilly HaganyHigh Point
1197thRichie LewisToms River East
1198thMike PongraczDelaware Valley
1251stNick FrancavillaHigh Point
1252ndKyle CasalettoSouthern
1253rdMatt SausmanCamden Catholic
1254thNick LiguoriRaritan
1255thBrandon KellerTimber Creek
1257thKen TheoboldManchester
1258thSteven SchneiderEmerson
1301stAnthony PerrottiWest Essex
1302ndBJ ClagonToms River South
1303rdCharlie HuffWashington Township
1304thTyler HuntSouth Plainfield
1305thDan PakDelran
1306thRon HooverHaddon Township
1307thBryant LightyPassaic Tech
1308thVinnie LeoneMarlboro
1351stTJ MillerCamden Catholic
1352ndTyler ScottonWillingboro
1353rdJeff CanforaDelbarton
1354thConnor MeldeBergen Catholic
1355thAlexander RichardsonSt. Peter's Prep
1356thLou MascolaSeton Hall Prep
1357thKevin BirminghamTimber Creek
1358thJohn BoyleRutherford
1401stDrew WagonhofferHigh Point
1402ndJoe OrecchioDon Bosco Prep
1403rdDevon GobboDelbarton
1404thEric FajardoBoonton
1405thTJ GuidiceHillsborough
1406thPJ ParrinoOcean Township
1407thTravis McDowellDelran
1408thKevin CollinsRandolph
1451stJames GreenWillingboro
1452ndNick AlpherParamus
1453rdJoe GaccioneHigh Point
1454thSal MastrianiDon Bosco Prep
1455thCJ CobbWilliamstown
1456thRay BetheaTrenton Central
1457thPelal DeebPassaic Tech
1458thJonathan ShleyferEast Brunswick
1521stChristian BarberWestfield
1522ndDevin GeogheganBrearley
1523rdConor BrennanBrick Township
1524thFrank MarottiWest Essex
1525thJohnny SebastianBergen Catholic
1526thVin FaviaCBA
1527thMike MonarqueJefferson
1528thFrancisco ColomSt. Peter's Prep
1601stRyan HarringtonWest Morris Mendham
1602ndJadaen BernsteinVoorhees
1603rdKalyph HardyCentral Regional
1604thSteve NelsonHaddon Township
1605thBenjamin FanjoyCherokee
1606thJames DuganBecton-Wallington
1607thOtis WrightMontclair
1608thRob SchlittHaddonfield
1711stEthan OrrHigh Point
1712ndTevin ShawPiscataway
1713rdColin HewittFranklin
1714thDane McDermottSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1715thAnthony PafumiSt. Peter's Prep
1716thRoss ScheuermanAllentown
1717thVic PozsonyiRoselle Park
1718thTaylor VenanziCollingswood
1891stJames FoxSt. Peter's Prep
1892ndDallas WinstonJackson Memorial
1893rdBrian LussierCherry Hill East
1894thTyler RiosHighland Park
1895thDawud HicksPlainfield
1896thMichael AmadaMt. Olive
1897thDamian MurbergPascack Valley
1898thConnor GabrielRoselle Park
2151stAndrew CampolattanoBound Brook
2152ndMichael ZeuliCherokee
2153rdTaylor BernsteinMontville
2154thDean SullivanDelbarton
2155thDan GarwoodClearview
2156thKevin StadtmuellerAbsegami
2157thMitch SeigelMarlboro
2158thBrandon HullPhillipsburg
Hwt1stWilliam SmithHigh Point
Hwt2ndJack DeliaNorth Hunterdon
Hwt3rdGreg VelascoKeyport
Hwt4thZach TroutmanNew Providence
Hwt5thPeter WolmartRandolph
Hwt6thEmiliano BetancorWest Orange
Hwt7thEvan ChrusticNewton
Hwt8thGreg WebbPaul VI

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING