No picture for this year. Do you have one? Send it us!

2016 State Placewinners



WeightPlaceWrestlerTeam
1061stJoe ManchioSeneca
1062ndNick DucaPaulsboro
1063rdJoseph AragonaPope John
1064thChris GuralRoselle Park
1065thJoe HeilmannSouth Plainfield
1066thMichael KellySt. Peter's Prep
1067thDante MininnoGateway
1068thLuke EcklofSt. John Vianney
1131stSebastian RiveraCBA
1132ndPatrick GloryDelbarton
1133rdJonathan TropeaSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1134thDan OrtegaNorth Bergen
1135thCarmen FerranteBergen Catholic
1136thLucas RevanoCamden Catholic
1137thDaniel PercelayDePaul
1138thHunter GrafHunterdon Central
1201stBrandon CraySteinert
1202ndNicholas RaimoHanover Park
1203rdGerard AngeloBergen Catholic
1204thGianni GhioneBrick Memorial
1205thShane MetzlerWest Morris Central
1206thMark SchleiferEast Brunswick
1207thJoe CaseyBound Brook
1208thRay WetzelQueen of Peace
1261stNick SurianoBergen Catholic
1262ndTy AgaisseDelbarton
1263rdQuinn KinnerKingsway
1264thTroy StanichRoxbury
1265thAnthony FoggiaNorthern Burlington
1266thTravis LaytonWoodstown
1267thKyle DiNapoliVoorhees
1268thLou RaimoHanover Park
1321stZack FirestoneClearview
1322ndBrandon PaetzellPhillipsburg
1323rdNick FarroDelbarton
1324thSam SchneiderEmerson
1325thOwen McClaveToms River South
1326thAlec KellySt. Peter's Prep
1327thRobert ClearyEdison
1328thEvan DrillSomerville
1381stShane GriffithBergen Catholic
1382ndMichael VanBrillClearview
1383rdMark McCormickCamden Catholic
1384thAustin ScrivaniKittatinny
1385thNicholas MaherWWP-South
1386thNicholas SantosSt. Peter's Prep
1387thCole CorriganToms River South
1388thBenjamin BrismanPascack Hills
1451stMekhi LewisBound Brook
1452ndMichael O'MalleyHasbrouck Heights
1453rdNick PalumboLenape Valley
1454thStanley AtkinsonClearview
1455thMohammed FarhanClifton
1456thJohn FinnertyPoint Pleasant Beach
1457thTaylor ShayDon Bosco Prep
1458thNicholas EspositoCliffside Park
1521stStephan GlasgowBound Brook
1522ndAndrew MeyersToms River East
1523rdDominick MandarinoDon Bosco Prep
1524thDarwin PenaNutley
1525thLorenzo RuggieroDelsea
1526thAvery DiNardiHoly Cross
1527thSteve BonsallNewark Academy
1528thGarrett BeamQueen of Peace
1601stKyle CochranParamus
1602ndKyle BierdumpfelDon Bosco Prep
1603rdBill JanzerDelsea
1604thBryan McLaughlinWoodbridge
1605thTyler MullenOld Tappan
1606thChristian DalCaisWest Milford
1607thConnor RogovichCherry Hill West
1608thMichael PetitePiscataway
1701stJoe GrelloBergen Catholic
1702ndShane SosniskyNorthern Highlands
1703rdBrett DonnerWall
1704thGeorge WaltonBound Brook
1705thDaniel KilroyWayne Hills
1706thAnthony OliveriHanover Park
1707thSpencer CareyDePaul
1708thEliias VegaCarteret
1821stBrandon KuiDePaul
1822ndLuke DrugacMorris Knolls
1823rdAnthony VetranoMiddletown North
1824thKyle InlanderRidgewood
1825thJosh McKenzieBergen Catholic
1826thKyle MurphyBridgewater-Raritan
1827thDominic ManieroQueen of Peace
1828thLouis CastellanoDelbarton
1951stKevin MulliganBergen Catholic
1952ndDean DrugacMorris Knolls
1953rdMatt McKenzieWall
1954thPatrick DalyPequannock
1955thJoseph SorecoDePaul
1956thSean O'MalleyHasbrouck Heights
1957thFrank WyshinskiPennsville
1958thJack LaCorteCBA
2201stMatt CorrentiHoly Cross
2202ndRobert MelisePhillipsburg
2203rdJames BradySt. Augustine
2204thMichale CarfagnoSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
2205thVictor LacombeHunterdon Central
2206thScott LavelleDePaul
2207thZach DelVecchioSouth Plainfield
2208thEric KeosseianHowell
Hwt1stEric ChakonisDon Bosco Prep
Hwt2ndJoe LongobardiRiver Dell
Hwt3rdAntonio RodriguezBuena
Hwt4thAnthony PorcaroSayreville
Hwt5thDylan D'AmoreMontgomery
Hwt6thJonathan BeltreUnion City
Hwt7thJedh DowneyOld Tappan
Hwt8thDavid BrownUnion

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING