2014 Region Champions



WeightRegionWrestlerTeam
1061Brandon PaetzellPhillipsburg
1062Jonathan TropeaSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1063Ty AgaisseDelbarton
1064Alec KellySt. Peter's Prep
1065Gonzalo LimenzaBound Brook
1066Gianni GhioneBrick Memorial
1067Brandon CrayHamilton East
1068Lucas SiegfriedHighland
1131Mojahed HamdehWayne Hills
1132Nick SurianoBergen Catholic
1133Lou RaimoHanover Park
1134Kareem AskeyClifton
1135Bobby JordanWoodbridge
1136Owen McClaveToms River South
1137Christopher TanRobbinsville
1138Patrick D'ArcyHoly Spirit
1201Bryan DamonJefferson
1202Luis GonzalezDon Bosco
1203Nick FarroDelbarton
1204Michael RussoSt. Peter's Prep
1205Gianni CaloBridgewater Raritan
1206Mike RussoJackson Liberty
1207Tyler McBrideCamden Catholic
1208John AmatoTimber Creek
1261Matt NobleDePaul
1262Kyle BierdumpfelDon Bosco
1263Christian InnarellaDelbarton
1264Marc MastropietroHasbrouck Heights
1265Ryan PomrincaNorth Hunterdon
1266Ryan BudzekPt. Pleasant Boro
1267Jimmy GoldschmidtCherokee
1268Sam MorinaPaulsboro
1321Michael DerinHigh Point
1322JP AscoleseBergen Catholic
1323Mike MagaldoWatchung Hills
1324Anthony GiraldoNorth Bergen
1325Mekhi LewisBound Brook
1326Marcus IwamaRumson
1327Mark McCormickCamden Catholic
1328Juan RiveraPaulsboro
1381Brandon KuiDePaul
1382Joe TrovatoParamus
1383Gavin MurrayCranford
1384Connor BurkertSt. Peter's Prep
1385Gordon WolfLawrence
1386Matt WilhelmSouthern
1387Connor MuliShawnee
1388Ronnie GentilePaulsboro
1451David McFaddenDePaul
1452Matt ZovistoskiSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1453Dan ReedDelbarton
1454Ryan BurkertSt. Peter's Prep
1455Carl ButtitaJFK-Iselin
1456Zach WilhelmSouthern
1457Mark PapaneriCherry Hill West
1458John VanBrillClearview
1521Nick RomynsKittatinny
1522Joe GrelloBergen Catholic
1523Nick VelezWestfield
1524Patrick DePasqueClifton
1525Gary DinmoreHunterdon Central
1526Nick RacanelliSouthern
1527Maaziah BetheaTrenton Central
1528Jack CLarkSt. Augustine
1601Dean DrugacMorris Knolls
1602Jordan PaganoBergen Catholic
1603Anthony BassolinoHanover Park
1604John FaugnoGlen Ridge
1605Jordan SchleiferEast Brunswick
1606Brett DonnerWall
1607Christian StackhouseRiverside
1608James IngersolEgg Harbor Township
1701Dillon ArtigliereRoxbury
1702Luke FarinaroDon Bosco
1703Josef JohnsonDelbarton
1704Sean RoesingSecaucus
1705Mike Fagg-DavesFranklin
1706Dean SherryBrick Township
1707Kenny LongHoly Cross
1708Kellen WhitneyHammonton
1821Sam ButtonWest Morris Mendham
1822Johnny SebastianBergen Catholic
1823Joey BalboniBrearley
1824Christopher MorganWest Orange
1825Isaiah SotoBound Brook
1826Nick CostaBrick Memorial
1827Pat MilesCollingswood
1828Cooper GallagherOcean City
1951Kyle StollHigh Point
1952Robbie MaggiulliEmerson
1953Jeff VelezBrearley
1954Christian ColucciSt. Peter's Prep
1955Anthony CassarMontgomery
1956Mike OxleyCBA
1957Matt CorrentiHoly Cross
1958Ed ShockleyMillville
2201Jesse WindtWest Morris Central
2202Zack ChakonisDon Bosco
2203Steven HillParsippany Hills
2204Jordan FoxSt. Peter's Prep
2205Mike MarkulecHopewell Valley
2206Tyler PolingBrick Memorial
2207Tyreek SmithMoorestown
2208Bryan DobzanskiDelsea
Hwt1Andrew PachecoWarren Hills
Hwt2Kevin WilkinsSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
Hwt3Nick LaShellHanover Park
Hwt4Armond CoxSt. Peter's Prep
Hwt5Stephen JohnsonBound Brook
Hwt6Kyle CocozzaHowell
Hwt7Andrew StevensCamden
Hwt8Thomas LyndSt. Augustine

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING