1998 Region Champions



WeightRegionWrestlerTeam
1031Seamus McGuinnessMt. Olive
1032Dave GermakianPascack Valley
1033Ricky LaForgeDelbarton
1034Joe DubuqueGlen Ridge
1035Tom NotoSouth River
1036Kevin KarpSouthern
1037Mike BoothCamden Catholic
1038Matt HuncklerPaulsboro
1121Same CheyPope John
1122Mike PaloSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1123Brett VanderveerGovernor Livingston
1124Dave IlariaSt. Peter's Prep
1125Oliver RishaSouth Brunswick
1126Vin PedalinoToms River East
1127Ryan WolvertonHoly Cross
1128Mark ManchioSterling
1191Ryan BrennanRandolph
1192Andrew BergmannFair Lawn
1193Richard SachselNew Providence
1194Anthony ConteBelleville
1195Pete TarriconeHunterdon Central
1196Bob SeidelWall
1197Kevin RucciEastern
1198Demien GreenPaulsboro
1251Josh TresslarBelvidere
1252Nick FokasBergen Catholic
1253Nick CilentoColonia
1254Lawrence MartinBelleville
1255Eric BalutNorth Hunterdon
1256Jeff BeverlyPt. Pleasant Boro
1257Micah KhanEastern
1258Jason MercadoPitman
1301Doug GrazianoLenape Valley
1302Chris BitettoHackensack
1303Craig FrostRoselle Park
1304Mitz SumilangRidgefield Park
1305John BrienzaVoorhees
1306Dave SantamariaCBA
1307Tim McNasbyLenape
1308Mike HamptonAbsegami
1351Joe BarchettoMorris Knolls
1352Jesse MorengNorthern Highlands
1353James LaVelleHanover Park
1354Mike HarrisLivingston
1355Matt HennesseyHunterdon Central
1356Blair TugmanMiddletown South
1357Amir KhanEastern
1358Mtume GoodrumAbsegami
1401Bryon LauerBelvidere
1402Justin FrohlichPascack Hills
1403Donnie DeFilippisNew Providence
1404Pat TrabuccoLivingston
1405Jarrod HahnEdison
1406Mark WorthyCentral Regional
1407Jimmy SorrentinoPemberton
1408Darrick WarfleMillville
1451Russ TraugerPhillipsburg
1452Ralph DeNiscoSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1453Onur TezucarWestfield
1454Frank ZarroBelleville
1455Nick HarringtonHunterdon Central
1456Dennis WhitbyLacey
1457John CarsonRancocas Valley
1458Labe BlackAbsegami
1521Derek NagyLenape Valley
1522Phil DiBiasiRamsey
1523Eric SwickRoselle Park
1524Joe ChiaravalloBloomfield
1525Brian VolivaPiscataway
1526Jake CairnsPt. Pleasant Beach
1527Tony ArroyoNorthern Burlington
1528Scott GarrenPaulsboro
1601Justin ColaluceWarren Hills
1602Chris LaterraSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1603Chris MadiaParsippany Hills
1604Brad ChristieFort Lee
1605John PeroneManville
1606Brian MuirToms River North
1607Kevin LutzHaddon Township
1608Matt HooverKingsway
1711Aaron FreerPhillipsburg
1712Mike BassettParamus
1713Aaron MortonSouth Plainfield
1714Josh LiebowitzLivingston
1715Nick MurnHunterdon Central
1716Rich GildnerSouthern
1717Jim LetchfordCherokee
1718Mike McGinleyHighland
1891Bob BrunnerDelaware Valley
1892Kyle GoodIndian Hills
1893Nik FeketeCranford
1894Harry MarquezRutherford
1895Pete EspositoOld Bridge
1896Damion HahnLakewood
1897Doug EaslickCherokee
1898Troy BennettPaulsboro
2151Steve KempinskiPhillipsburg
2152Matt GreenbergNorthern Highlands
2153Pat EkstromCranford
2154Andi DevlinLivingston
2155Ryan StrahlendorffHillsborough
2156Eamon O'NeilPt. Pleasant Boro
2157Chris GaskillLenape
2158Nick LopezWashington Township
Hwt1Ali HakimRandolph
Hwt2Bryant RobinsonHackensack
Hwt3Antonio GarayRahway
Hwt4Paul DevlinLivingston
Hwt5Yuri McGeeHopewell Valley
Hwt6Shawn SchaefferLong Branch
Hwt7William MaxwellMoorestown
Hwt8John SpruillDeptford

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING