1997 Region Champions



WeightRegionWrestlerTeam
1031Bob PiccionePhillipsburg
1032Dave SalmondGarfield
1033Brett VanderveerGovernor Livingston
1034Dave CordobaKearny
1035Tom NotoSouth River
1036Brett TaylorToms River East
1037Mike BoothCamden Catholic
1038Joe AlexanderDelsea
1121Terrell JohnsonPhillipsburg
1122Chris BrizziRamsey
1123Craig FrostRoselle Park
1124Anthony ConteBelleville
1125Pete TarriconeHunterdon Central
1126John LaffanHowell
1127Kevin RucciEastern
1128Ryan AndersonAbsegami
1191Gary MikolayLenape Valley
1192Nick FokasBergen Catholic
1193Shawn StueberRahway
1194Rami RatelBloomfield
1195Hosh IshikawaRidge
1196Russ WittLacey
1197Karym TurnbullWillingboro
1198Todd TrampeDelsea
1251Bill CerrettaWayne Valley
1252Erik NorgaardSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1253Donnie DeFilippisNew Providence
1254Mitz SumilangRidgefield Park
1255Mike JeffryNorth Hunterdon
1256Mark WorthyCentral Regional
1257Micah KhanEastern
1258Mtume GoodrumAbsegami
1301Anthony GonzalezHigh Point
1302Matt BoltonSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1303James LaVelleHanover Park
1304Mike HarrisLivingston
1305Evan WilliamsSomerville
1306Dave SantamariaCBA
1307Tim McNasbyLenape
1308Scott GarrenOakcrest
1351Shane FolksWarren Hills
1352Roberto VargasGarfield
1353Jay SmithRahway
1354Greg RuggieroWest Essex
1355Bryan RabinowitzHillsborough
1356Andy ChencharickToms River East
1357Nick PapaCamden Catholic
1358Larry SmasheyDelsea
1401Ryan KanewskiWarren Hills
1402John SayersPascack Valley
1403Mike PrioreMillburn
1404Brad ChristieFort Lee
1405Nick HarringtonHunterdon Central
1406Kurt PellegrinoPt. Pleasant Boro
1407Tony ArroyoNorthern Burlington
1408Labe BlackAbsegami
1451Justin ColaluceWarren Hills
1452Chris LaterraSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1453Eric SwickRoselle Park
1454Rob DillonFort Lee
1455Dan DeganNorth Hunterdon
1456Joe AriemmaSouthern
1457Rob BoothCamden Catholic
1458Joe HarryKingsway
1521Matt DelPreoreRoxbury
1522Jeff SlominskyCresskill
1523Jon ErtleSouth Plainfield
1524Donnie PritzlaffLyndhurst
1525John RussoWoodbridge
1526Justin HaskinsMatawan
1527Pat UnderwoodCamden Catholic
1528Dom DellagattaBuena
1601Tom TanisJefferson
1602Karl NorgaardSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1603Allen HayLinden
1604Dave BautisLyndhurst
1605Guy BudinsakBridgewater-Raritan
1606Maurice WorthyCentral Regional
1607Wally Van HornLenape
1608Mike McGinleyHighland
1711Mitch MarkleWarren Hills
1712Dane TabanoBergen Catholic
1713Steve KarlikRoselle Park
1714Israel CronkMontclair
1715Mike MargelisHillsborough
1716Brett BakelySouthern
1717Scott BrubakerLenape
1718Nick LopezWilliamstown
1891Brad SoltisPompton Lakes
1892Drew PetersEmerson
1893Nik FeketeCranford
1894Tom McSweeneyLyndhurst
1895Chad PowellSouth River
1896Damion HahnLakewood
1897Hilal SaburBurlington Township
1898Greg SawyerDelsea
2151John ConstantinoBelvidere
2152Brian McTigueDemarest
2153Simon ZiobroLinden
2154Andi DevlinLivingston
2155Jason ReevesEwing
2156Bill MalastManchester
2157Ed BynesHamilton West
2158Shawn LaughlinLower Cape May
Hwt1James DiCataldoKittatinny
Hwt2Ed GalanBergen Catholic
Hwt3Antonio GarayRahway
Hwt4Jon ScaloRidgefield Park
Hwt5Charlie PowellSouth River
Hwt6Paris BlandCentral Regional
Hwt7Nick JacobiSteinert
Hwt8Jermaine RuffinPaulsboro

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING