2003 Region Champions



WeightRegionWrestlerTeam
1031Kellen BradleyKittatinny
1032Vinny SantaiteSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1033Mike GreyDelbarton
1034Nick MattiaBelleville
1035Andre GewainHillsborough
1036Nick ManochioManalapan
1037Derrick SharpEastern
1038Franklin GomezSt. Augustine
1121Anthony NicolicchiaHopatcong
1122Bryan NunziatoBergen Catholic
1123Ross BaldwinNew Providence
1124Dave GreenwaldSt. Mary's
1125Jeff ZannettiJP Stevens
1126Jeff PascarellaJackson Memorial
1127Kyle MilaneseDelran
1128Dave TomasetteWashington Township
1191Steve AdamscikMendham
1192Sal TiricoLodi
1193Steve MineoScotch Plains
1194Mike MarottaSt. Mary's
1195Joe BubenheimerWoodbridge
1196Mitch BergerRumson
1197Nick OrioEastern
1198Nick BridgeAbsegami
1251Matt KaplanRandolph
1252Ray CottiersNew Milford
1253Jack DeckerSeton Hall Prep
1254James AvolaNewark Academy
1255Mark SavinoLawrence
1256Zac CunliffeHowell
1257Ed GiosaCamden Catholic
1258CJ MaysOakcrest
1301Jamie LijoHopatcong
1302Rory O'DonnellSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1303Mike CilentoColonia
1304Mike BonoraNutley
1305Andrew FlanaganBound Brook
1306Bryan HellerRumson
1307Ivan WigginsSterling
1308Jarred MercadoPitman
1351Matt StoppaySparta
1352Joe ButcherWestwood
1353Zach TanelliMillburn
1354Craig BleakenClifton
1355Marcello MediniWoodbridge
1356Dan HallSouthern
1357Justin EnsignCherry Hill East
1358Don FischDelsea
1401Charlie PintoWallkill Valley
1402Nick BrandrethEmerson
1403Antonio MangioneDelbarton
1404Steve MartellCaldwell
1405VIn iodaciOld Bridge
1406Mike GaetaManalapan
1407Ryan PopeRancocas Valley
1408Tyler TisdellWashington Township
1451Justin KoellerPhillipsburg
1452Nick MatteoBergen Catholic
1453Mike GattiWatchung Hills
1454Ryan CorbosieroCedar Grove
1455Zack ShanamanPingry
1456John NiedrichCBA
1457Bill DarlingMoorestown
1458Jordan AlcobaAbsegami
1521Brian MayPequannock
1522Rob KaiserLodi
1523Malcolm JacksonElizabeth
1524Rauld ExhumeOrange
1525Ricky FrondorfNorth Hunterdon
1526Bowen DalyLacey
1527Eric RichardsonRancocas Valley
1528Jason BilinskiDelsea
1601Dave PostPhillipsburg
1602Matt McConvilleBergen Catholic
1603Mike WhalenParsippany
1604Frank DuganPassaic Valley
1605Mike ValentinoSouth Brunswick
1606Vin SalekToms River East
1607Ian McLeafPemberton
1608Mark BarberKingsway
1711Bryant WanamakerKittatinny
1712Tyler FlattRidgewood
1713Andrew SilberScotch Plains
1714Gerry LeoneLivingston
1715Mike SommaHunterdon Central
1716Jeramy EdwardsJackson Memorial
1717Doug UmbehauerLenape
1718Ryan GoodmanAbsegami
1891Matt HillHopatcong
1892Jerry RinaldiLodi
1893Shane MalloryNew Providence
1894Konrad DudziakSt. Peter's Prep
1895George PetersonDelaware Valley
1896Kyle BilquistToms River South
1897Zeb DavisLenape
1898Jeff BlackAbsegami
2151Steve PalmaRoxbury
2152Ian MichaudNorthern Highlands
2153Bill BeiermeisterBoonton
2154Al ChiaravalloBloomfield
2155Mark EbersteinHunterdon Central
2156Kevin DavisToms River East
2157Matt DalessioCherokee
2158Isaac RedmanPaulsboro
Hwt1Devin PerezPope John
Hwt2Ramel MeekinsWestwood
Hwt3Matt LoomisScotch Plains
Hwt4Sal LocascioWest Essex
Hwt5Brian ButlerPiscataway
Hwt6Dan LeeToms River North
Hwt7Adam CooneyHoly Cross
Hwt8Rick AmosHammonton

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING