1990 Region Champions



WeightRegionWrestlerTeam
1031Doug JamesPascack Hills
1032Blake MaffeiCaldwell
1033Tarrence PaulIrvington
1034Doug DetrickWarren Hills
1035Vinnie ZulloPiscataway
1036Frank MauroBrick Memorial
1037Steve HerishenPaul VI
1038Bob SchnurSt. James
1121Jason BarchFair Lawn
1122Mike DeLucaLyndhurst
1123Chris JordanWestfield
1124Ed JamiesonMorris Knolls
1125Jeremy RomanoHopewell Valley
1126Ed BraunsdorfSouthern
1127Brian FarnhamHaddon Township
1128Tim DoughertyDelsea
1191Anthony RiottoSt. Joseph's - Montvale
1192Nick FioreCaldwell
1193Leo PietrantuonoSummit
1194Ed MoorePhillipsburg
1195Frazee SutphenSomerville
1196Mark DiStefanoMadison Central
1197Mike PierceEastern
1198Demea HeywardWest Deptford
1251Dan HaemmerleBergen Catholic
1252Nelson CruzFort Lee
1253Dan LilleyUnion
1254Marty WhiteWarren Hills
1255Joe DuhiggEdison
1256Vin SantanielloBrick Memorial
1257Bill BlauveltCherry Hill West
1258Jeremy BrunnerVineland
1301Joe SantaitiFair Lawn
1302Damien DeVitoGlen Ridge
1303Mike DelDucaMadison
1304Mike StandridgeRandolph
1305Bryan MintzEast Brunswick
1306Jason NasePt. Pleasant Boro
1307Nate LashleyDelran
1308Toby FaganMillville
1351Pete ZanchelliRamapo
1352Jim DavisRutherford
1353Kevin McCannSouth Plainfield
1354Corey MillerWarren Hills
1355Fran DursoRidge
1356Joe CatalanoToms River East
1357Eric JamersonCherry Hill West
1358Walt RobinsonPenns Grove
1401Scott KempFair Lawn
1402Mike KwapniewskiCaldwell
1403Mike FrancescaUnion
1404Steve Dallingkittatinny
1405Ken ScherpRidge
1406John StoutLacey
1407Aaron ClaybrooksEastern
1408Matt SuterPaulsboro
1451Brian BonomoLodi
1452Jamie StanisciGlen Ridge
1453Jason EversSummit
1454Brian UnkertPope John
1455Joel MelitskiBernards
1456Bryan StoutLacey
1457Scott GoodaleJackson Memorial
1458Dan DeSilvioDelsea
1521Evan LaMannaElmwood Park
1522Dan HywellBelleville
1523Lou CerchioScotch Plains
1524Joe ShimkoPhillipsburg
1525Bill PetersonNorth Hunterdon
1526Jody ScottBrick Memorial
1527Kemal PegramPemberton
1528Shawn TripoliBuena
1601Kurt MontanyeFair Lawn
1602Paul SzepBloomfield
1603Carlos GarayRahway
1604Bob WaldronRoxbury
1605Scott O'HaraEdison
1606Warren EmmellPinelands
1607Rob JohnsonJackson Memorial
1608Brian AbdonLower Cape May
1711Chuck DanysGarfield
1712Matt SzepBloomfield
1713John FoxParsippany Hills
1714Dave YoungMorris Hills
1715Anthony HorningRidge
1716Ethan WallerManalapan
1717Mike TaulaneCollingswood
1718Patrick LynchOcean City
1891Ray MazzoEmerson
1892Mike BischoffHasbrouck Heights
1893Mike WestheadMadison
1894Johnny GardnerHigh Point
1895Scott KammererEast Brunswick
1896Vin DallicardilloBrick Memorial
1897Bill TassogloyHaddon Township
1898Damien BaylockEdgewood
Hwt1Bryan DiPasqualeElmwood Park
Hwt2Lew PointerSt. Benedict's
Hwt3Chris IngrassiaWatchung Hills
Hwt4Greg TroxellPhillipsburg
Hwt5Shawn MalavendaSomerville
Hwt6Paul RichToms River North
Hwt7Bruce WatkinsCamden
Hwt8Earl MooreDeptford

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING