2006 Region Champions



WeightRegionWrestlerTeam
1031Derek ValentiKittatinny
1032Fred SantaiteNorthern Highlands
1033Patrick HunterSouth Plainfield
1034Mike DeMarcoSt. Mary's
1035Mike FrancoBandieroEdison
1036Vinnie DelleFaveToms River East
1037Dan HughesDelran
1038Eric DunnetPaulsboro
1121Jon GregoryPhillipsburg
1122Ryan FullamEmerson
1123Frank PerrelliDelbarton
1124Bob DabalNorth Bergen
1125Dan KellyDelaware Valley
1126Zac CoulasOcean Township
1127Rich BushbyCollingswood
1128Justin RiveraSt. Augustine
1191Tyler MilonasJefferson
1192John TrumbettiSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1193Billy AshnaultSouth Plainfield
1194Mike BastantePassaic Valley
1195Pat StrizkiHunterdon Central
1196Matt RegaPt. Pleasant Beach
1197Ricky BaileyPalmyra
1198Anthony LumaEgg Harbor Township
1251Jon StilloPhillipsburg
1252Chris BattagliaBergen Catholic
1253Mike GreyDelbarton
1254Tommy LorenzoWest Orange
1255Kris SigafoosDelaware Valley
1256Cory BiscahaJackson Memorial
1257Jake SweezyDelran
1258Jerile GarrettEgg Harbor Township
1301Will LivingstonKittatinny
1302Matt UlrichGarfield
1303Trevor MeldeDelbarton
1304Allen ParksMontclair
1305Nick MurrayBound Brook
1306Matt BradleyJackson Memorial
1307Chris NotteHoly Cross
1308John RenardKingsway
1351Mike EagenMorris Knolls
1352Derek SteubenNorthern Highlands
1353Tyler RiccioWatchung Hills
1354Dave GreenwaldSt. Mary's
1355Hector GonzalezBishop Ahr
1356Luke LannoSouthern
1357Jim RaffertyBishop Eustace
1358Jordan BurroughsWinslow
1401Ken MonarqueJefferson
1402Daryl CocozzoRiver Dell
1403Nick DoreySouth Plainfield
1404Matt DeTroiaWest Essex
1405Pat RileyBernards
1406Frank MolinaroSouthern
1407Dave GillCamden Catholic
1408Bryan TracyPaulsboro
1451Bob MathewsPompton Lakes
1452Frankie BuenafuenteGarfield
1453Shane RiccioWatchung Hills
1454Cory BleakenClifton
1455Jesse HarringtonBound Brook
1456Scott WinstonJackson Memorial
1457Doug GaulMorristown
1458Mark HagueKingsway
1521Chris NorrellPhillipsburg
1522Ryan RotelliLodi
1523Darrion CaldwellRahway
1524Rico RodriguezNorth Bergen
1525John ManginiHillsborough
1526Nick WeaverCentral Regional
1527Tom ScottonWillingboro
1528Phil BlackAbsegami
1601Dave RichmondWarren Hills
1602Dan RinaldiLodi
1603Alex CarusoWatchung Hills
1604Mike DursoWest Essex
1605Frankie McLaughlinHillsborough
1606Jeff JacobsPt. Pleasant Boro
1607Scott GiffinEastern
1608Bill WidenerKingsway
1711Dillon LandiWest Morris
1712Rick EichenluabPascack Hills
1713Pat HoganCranford
1714John KaneLivingston
1715Tom FrantzenPrinceton
1716Kyle KissOcean Township
1717Anthony TrongoneCamden Catholic
1718Matt TrainorWinslow
1891Phil Takacs-SenskeSparta
1892Keith DobishLodi
1893Tim LutkeChatham
1894Mahmoud SuliemanClifton
1895Derek ShelcuskySouth Brunswick
1896Nick ParisiMarlboro
1897Mike DarlingMoorestown
1898Mac MancusoHoly Spirit
2151DJ RussoLenape Valley
2152Larry OtsukaBergen Catholic
2153Jesse BoydenBrearley
2154Bryan FillHasbrouck Heights
2155Roy DragonBridgewater-Raritan
2156Andrew PoulsonMiddletown South
2157Cory FergusonCollingswood
2158Jack CorcoranSt. Joseph High School
Hwt1Zack ReyHopatcong
Hwt2Randy MartinezTeaneck
Hwt3Anndre NeblettRahway
Hwt4Anthony LucciHudson Catholic
Hwt5Drew MackaySpotswood
Hwt6Adam HenigToms River East
Hwt7Mike RagoneCamden Catholic
Hwt8John PriceWashington Township

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING