No picture for this year. Do you have one? Send it us!

2004 State Placewinners



WeightPlaceWrestlerTeam
1031stJimmy ConroySouth Plainfield
1032ndJohn TrumbettiSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1033rdDavid SmithPaulsboro
1034thMatt PaganBishop Ahr
1035thKyle PackerCherokee
1036thTyler MilonasJefferson
1037thAndy ValentiKittatinny
1038thMike BastantePassaic Valley
1121stMIke GreyDelbarton
1122ndNick ManochioManalapan
1123rdJohn ManginiHillsborough
1124thVoris TejadaCherokee
1125thNick MattiaBelleville
1126thLuke LannoSouthern
1127thWill LivingstonKittatinny
1128thDanny LopesOcean Township
1191stDarrion CaldwellRahway
1192ndJeff ZannettiJ.P. Stevens
1193rdKyle MilaneseDelran
1194thBryan TracyPaulsboro
1195thDave GreenwaldSt. Mary's
1196thChris NotteHoly Cross
1197thRoss BaldwinNew Providence
1198thRobert AuPhillipsburg
1251stNick BridgeAbsegami
1252ndDerek FrancavillaScotch Plains
1253rdJoe BubenheimerWoodbridge
1254thBryan NunziatoBergen Catholic
1255thMatt RizzoLakewood
1256thJerome GrecoNewark Academy
1257thRob HickmanSouthern
1258thPaul GalipeauParsippany Hills
1301stMark SavinoLawrence
1302ndCory DunnRutherford
1303rdSal TiricoLodi
1304thStephen MineoScotch Plains
1305thWes JuelgLenape
1306thMatt KaplanRandolph
1307thAnthony CastroSt. John Vianney
1308thChris CartellaClearview
1351stDan VallimontJefferson
1352ndNick OrioEastern
1353rdZach TanelliMillburn
1354thBob WhelanBelvidere
1355thNick AlparoneHunterdon Central
1356thDerek SicklesBergen Catholic
1357thTony PalmeriCamden Catholic
1358thDan TramontozziKittatinny
1401stRory O'DonnellSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1402ndJack DeckerSeton Hall Prep
1403rdMatt PendleRaritan
1404thTommy SpellmanKittatinny
1405thTom ScottonWillingboro
1406thBobby FlegelAbsegami
1407thDanny CollinsWoodbridge
1408thMatt ButtonMendham
1451stAndrew FlanaganBound Brook
1452ndRandy MooreCamden Catholic
1453rdMark RingWashington Township
1454thAlex CarusoWatchung Hills
1455thNick BrandrethEmerson
1456thRyan CorbosieroCedar Grove
1457thKyle KissOcean Township
1458thErik GeorgeNorthern Burlington
1521stSteve MartellCaldwell
1522ndKody HamrahBishop Ahr
1523rdZack ShanamanPingry
1524thDave RichmondWarren Hills
1525thScott GiffinEastern
1526thTyler TisdellWashington Township
1527thPhil BlackAbsegami
1528thSteve KusyWall
1601stMike GattiWatchung Hills
1602ndTrevor SuterPaulsboro
1603rdNick BarberKingsway
1604thRick KurtzDelaware Valley
1605thFrank DuganPassaic Valley
1606thLeif RuschmeyerPoint Pleasant Boro
1607thLior ZamirFair Lawn
1608thAngel DiLeoSeton Hall Prep
1711stVince JonesWinslow
1712ndMike WhalenParsippany
1713rdMike SommaHunterdon Central
1714thDayton FrostPequannock
1715thAndrew SilberScotch Plains
1716thJon ButlerPoint Pleasant Beach
1717thGreg SotoOcean Township
1718thKevin MoranParamus
1891stRyan GoodmanAbsegami
1892ndDoug UmbehauerLenape
1893rdMike EastmanJefferson
1894thIan McCleafPemberton
1895thRich VitaleRiver Dell
1897thJoe FarinaMorris Knolls
1898thMike ToomeryKingsway
2151stAnthony OrioEastern
2152ndZeb DavisLenape
2153rdBill BeiermeisterBoonton
2154thKonrad DudziakSt. Peter's Prep
2155thAndrew JacksonPennsville
2156thDave ZabriskieHigh Point
2157thRoy DragonBridgewater-Raritan
2158thSteve CarboneCranford
Hwt1stDiego CrespoParamus Catholic
Hwt2ndKevin DavisToms River East
Hwt3rdDennis LandoltHoly Cross
Hwt4thFrank McGrathSt. Augustine
Hwt5thShaun WilbertToms River South
Hwt6thChuck JosephLIvingston
Hwt7thRyan ElliotSouth Plainfield
Hwt8thDanny ManleyKearny

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING