No picture for this year. Do you have one? Send it us!

2008 State Placewinners



WeightPlaceWrestlerTeam
1031stTyler BiscahaJackson Memorial
1032ndRob DeutschEastern
1033rdCharlie FrankelMarlboro
1034thDave Della TorreRiver Dell
1035thChuck ZeisloftGateway
1036thDan HainesHopatcong
1037thNick FrancavillaHigh Point
1038thAnthony PerrottiQueen of Peace
1121stJoey LangelHowell
1122ndMike BerardescoOcean Township
1123rdFrank CagninaQueen of Peace
1124thJoey DucaPaulsboro
1125thPeter TerrezzaNew Providence
1126thMark MaestreyToms River South
1127thTom MortonNew Egypt
1128thJames HigginsWashington Township
1191stVinnie DelleFaveToms River East
1192ndTaylor WalshCamden Catholic
1193rdFiliberto ColonBelleville
1194thMike MoralesBrick Memorial
1195thEric DunnetPaulsboro
1196thKenny KnappBrearley
1197thGabe RamosHopatcong
1198thAndrew WredeLenape Valley
1251stJimmy KirchnerSomerville
1252ndAnthony CurcioWashington Township
1253rdMatt FuscoQueen of Peace
1254thJoe TrauseBergen Catholic
1255thJordon BeverlyPoint Pleasant Boro
1256thDan HerrMorris Knolls
1257thDerrik RussellJackson Memorial
1258thTyler ForbeckHigh Point
1301stDerek ValentiKittatinny
1302ndKodie SilvestriWallkill Valley
1303rdLuke GrassiPhillipsburg
1304thAnthony RizzoloDeptford
1305thZac CoulasOcean Township
1306thZach KaneLivingston
1307thKyle HusseyParsippany
1308thBob DabalNorth Bergen
1351stHank StinsonEastern
1352ndJoe LospinosoBrearley
1353rdJohn RenardKingsway
1354thMatt CatalanoHighland
1355thAnthony DattoloRoxbury
1356thJimmy SommaColts Neck
1357thColin HewittFranklin
1358thMatt SpataroBergen Catholic
1401stAnthony BaldosaroDelsea
1402ndTrevor MeldeDePaul
1403rdTroy HernandezKittatinny
1404thNick BachParsippany
1405thRamon SantiagoSayreville
1406thJohn DarlingMoorestown
1407thKaron ReidBrick Memorial
1408thJaazziah BetheaTrenton Central
1451stSean ByrnesJackson Memorial
1452ndSteve SantosBrick Memorial
1453rdAndrew Van DykOcean Township
1454thRich BushbyKingsway
1455thMike DiGalboSt. Augustine
1456thDan ClarkeRamsey
1457thEmmanuel AjagbeBogota
1458thNick ValloneSouth Plainfield
1521stNick MendittoOcean Township
1522ndGreg ZannettiJ.P. Stevens
1523rdOwen VernonHackettstown
1524thPreston KeifferEastern
1525thRyan SmithSouth Brunswick
1526thDustin DeckardPennsville
1527thAustin AlpaughNewton
1528thKevin BrownNorth Warren
1601stScott WinstonJackson Memorial
1602ndScott KellySacred Heart
1603rdAnthony SaulleDelran
1604thWayne HamptonBridgewater-Raritan
1605thJoe FaviaCBA
1606thNick VetterleinDon Bosco Prep
1607thJohn SternlichtNewark Academy
1608thDakota MooreCamden Catholic
1711stBrendan ArdWatchung Hills
1712ndDan SeidenbergRaritan
1713rdDan RinaldiLodi
1714thKyle KauffmanMadison
1715thKyle HessCinnaminson
1716thMarc PeckHasbrouck Heights
1717thTrevor SalvatoreJefferson
1718thKhusen TaramovBrearley
1891stAndrew CampolattanoBound Brook
1892ndJonathan BeckerBergen Catholic
1893rdTyler SmithBelvidere
1894thGeorge SalibaHopewell Valley
1895thKyle TuftsRandolph
1897thZach GreenwaldPaulsboro
1898thJim HassettWilliamstown
2151stJesse BoydenBrearley
2152ndGlenn CarsonSouthern
2153rdGerald HodgesPaulsboro
2154thLukasz StalaDon Bosco Prep
2155thDave AmrheinSouth Brunswick
2156thJoey GriskoHighland
2157thBill DamianaLower Cape May
2158thMike SukRandolph
Hwt1stJimmy LawsonManchester
Hwt2ndHarry TurnerHowell
Hwt3rdChris MannaDon Bosco Prep
Hwt4thChris HowleyTriton
Hwt5thJustin EmblerCinnaminson
Hwt6thRob GaroneRandolph
Hwt7thDan WalkerDelsea
Hwt8thJeramie PowellPiscataway

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING