No picture for this year. Do you have one? Send it us!

2010 State Placewinners



WeightPlaceWrestlerTeam
1031stAnthony AshnaultSouth Plainfield
1032ndTyler FraleyColts Neck
1033rdKyle McNultyToms River North
1034thBrian HamannJackson Memorial
1035thNick GravinaNorthern Highlands
1036thRicky CarterWashington Township
1037thJohn HennellyDelsea
1038thChad WalshCamden Catholic
1121stNick FrancavillaHigh Point
1122ndKyle CasalettoSouthern
1123rdKevin ChurchillNewton
1124thKevin DeVoyBurlington Township
1125thChris LantzBloomfield
1126thTroy HeilmannSouth Plainfield
1127thBrandon KellerTimber Creek
1128thJeff RottingenRamsey
1191stAlex ShafferHunterdon Central
1192ndHeriberto QuintanaPerth Amboy
1193rdRob DeutschEastern
1194thJoe OrecchioDon Bosco Prep
1195thChuck ZeisloftGateway
1196thAnthony PerrottiWest Essex
1197thSean BrandPoint Pleasant Boro
1251stJoey DucaPaulsboro
1252ndBobby StevelyDelaware Valley
1253rdTJ MillerCamden Catholic
1254thConnor MeldeBergen Catholic
1255thAndrew PolidoreQueen of Peace
1256thZach DiPiniWallkill Valley
1257thBJ ClagonToms River South
1258thRob JillardDelsea
1301stFrank CagninaQueen of Peace
1302ndTyler ScottonWillingboro
1303rdJeff CanforaDelbarton
1304thEric FajardoBoonton
1305thCharlie HuffWashington Township
1306thBrian BistisHunterdon Central
1307thJulian QuinteroNorth Bergen
1351stScott FestejoLong Branch
1352ndMike MoralesBrick Memorial
1353rdSam EmburgiaMonroe
1354thNick HeilmannSouth Plainfield
1355thDevon GobboDelbarton
1356thJohn HarveyAbsegami
1357thVin FavaElmwood Park
1358thKen BrophyFreehold Township
1401stHank StinsonEastern
1402ndJames GreenWillingboro
1403rdJordan BeverlyPoint Pleasant Boro
1404thMike BakuckasHammonton
1405thKurtis BeckerKingsway
1406thConor HayesOld Bridge
1407thFabian RosarioBloomfield
1408thDanny RiesBrearley
1451stTaylor WalshCamden Catholic
1452ndFrank CroccoPassaic Valley
1453rdCJ CobbWilliamstown
1454thMicah BlairSomerville
1455thShane RobinsonAbsegami
1456thChris BurdgeKittatinny
1457thRyan SaccoSouth Plainfield
1458thDiego ChavezRahway
1521stEthan OrrHigh Point
1522ndDoug CornellLong Branch
1523rdEric RegerDelsea
1524thColin HewittFranklin
1525thRussell BennerRoselle Park
1526thJoe RenardKingsway
1527thKevin BrownNorth Warren
1528thKeith SwitzerBergen Catholic
1601stNick VisicaroLong Branch
1602ndPreston KeifferEastern
1603rdJohn GuzzoHigh Point
1604thOtis WrightMontclair
1605thEvan BowlbyWallkill Valley
1606thFrank MattiaceDon Bosco Prep
1607thRoss ScheuermanAllentown
1608thErvin GoreeBurlington Township
1711stRyan CallahanWallkill Valley
1712ndCanaan BetheaTrenton Central
1713rdJamie WestwoodQueen of Peace
1714thMike KhourySt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1715thBrendan VercammenSouth Brunswick
1716thDawud HicksPlainfield
1717thZach AgostinoEgg Harbor Township
1718thMike HafkeVoorhees
1891stAndrew CampolattanoBound Brook
1892ndMike WagnerSouth Plainfield
1893rdBilly GeorgeLong Branch
1894thJared HollidayBurlington Township
1895thKhusen TaramovBrearley
1896thNick OrakOld Bridge
1897thBrandon VorriusMiddletown North
1898thColin FarawellVerona
2151stZach GreenwaldPaulsboro
2152ndKevin InnisSt. Peter's Prep
2153rdWilliam SmithHigh Point
2154thDarren DungeeMorristown
2155thMarc TysonMonroe
2156thAJ MottDePaul
2157thAndrew MarrWall
2158thJoel PerezPerth Amboy
Hwt1stJimmy LawsonManchester
Hwt2ndJack DeliaNorth Hunterdon
Hwt3rdJon SlackWarren Hills
Hwt4thEmiliano BetancorWest Orange
Hwt5thBrad BormannHunterdon Central
Hwt6thZach TroutmanNew Providence
Hwt7thChaz LearLower Cape May
Hwt8thJohn ClarkToms River East

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING