2001 Region Champions



WeightRegionWrestlerTeam
1031Patrick DattaloRandolph
1032Bryan NunziatoBergen Catholic
1033Brian MarcoutulliParsippany Hills
1034Cliff McDermottGlen Ridge
1035Justin SmigelskyOld Bridge
1036Dan HiltManalapan
1037Ivan WigginsSterling
1038CJ MaysOakcrest
1121Matt ValentiKittatinny
1122Joe ButcherWestwood
1123Rich GebauerSouth Plainfield
1124Sal IrizarryDon Bosco Tech
1125Randy VanCleefHillsborough
1126Zac CunliffeHowell
1127Ed GiosaCamden Catholic
1128Brian DempseyAbsegami
1191Anthony LeardiButler
1192Anthony DunkinDumont
1193Matt AndersonSouth Plainfield
1194Anthony MontesNutley
1195Mark MoyerSomerville
1196Marc RosenfeldBrick Memorial
1197Mark KosykCamden Catholic
1198Ryan BridgeAbsegami
1251Chris WilsonHopatcong
1252Ricky LaForgeIndian Hills
1253Roberto RamosSouth Plainfield
1254Craig BleakenClifton
1255Keith RitchingsEast Brunswick
1256Mike MoloskyPinelands
1257Bob StinsonCamden Catholic
1258Jimmy RollinsWest Deptford
1301Sean MarkeyRandolph
1302Dave FerrellBergen Tech
1303John CholishDelbarton
1304Rick BaryLivingston
1305Ed GutnikJFK-Iselin
1306Gregg CohenJackson Memorial
1307Bob McMullenNorthern Burlington
1308Gary DeBrielleOverbrook
1351Mike WeberKittatinny
1352Mike PaloSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1353Kevin BryanSeton Hall Prep
1354Lawrence FuscoSt. Peter's Prep
1355Kyle NasdeoSouth Brunswick
1356Rob MorelloFreehold Township
1357Mark ManchioSterling
1358Keros CooperPaulsboro
1401Joe OlivoLenape Valley
1402Steve OwimrinPascack Valley
1403Antonio MangioneDelbarton
1404Dennis McSweeneyLyndhurst
1405Gene ZannettiJP Stevens
1406Doug WithstandleyJackson Memorial
1407Gus CarusoNorthern Burlington
1408Brandon BeckerKingsway
1451Andrew Della SallaHopatcong
1452Chris BitettoHackensack
1453Rob VerhoevenCranford
1454Jason GaliotoBloomfield
1455Ricky FrondorfNorth Hunterdon
1456Devin MesankoToms River East
1457Dave MillerLenape
1458Ray WeedAbsegami
1521Chris RessaLenape Valley
1522Vince GattoNorthern Highlands
1523Evan GalipeauParsippany Hills
1524Matt KirspelLivingston
1525Mike SavinoLawrence
1526Vin SalekToms River East
1527Ryan CunninghamCherry Hill West
1528Paul VaccaroAbsegami
1601Joe CasellaMorth Warren
1602Jerry RinaldiLodi
1603Greg D'OnofrioCranford
1604Pat TrabuccoLivingston
1605Anthony CavicoBishop Ahr
1606Nick RoyWall
1607Anthony OrioEastern
1608Eric RingWashington Township
1711Dale RissmillerPhillipsburg
1712Mike MassenzioSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1713Joe KeaneNorth Plainfield
1714Rob VargoClifton
1715Rudy MediniWoodbridge
1716Brett JankosBrick Memorial
1717Mark McGaurnCollingswood
1718Isaac RedmanPaulsboro
1891Chris SkretowiczWallkill Valley
1892Tom HillEmerson
1893John FoscoloSouth Plainfield
1894Morgan HornerHasbrouck Heights
1895Rich JannuzziBound Brook
1896Jake ButlerPt. Pleasant Beach
1897Dan ScheetsCollingswood
1898Jeff BlackAbsegami
2151Jim Bob StanleyBelvidere
2152Bryan DiorioIndian Hills
2153Dan GarayRahway
2154Chris VoloLivingston
2155Pete QuintanaSomerville
2156Bill WilbertToms River South
2157Adam CooneyHoly Cross
2158Mike D'AndreaWashington Township
Hwt1Tom AlfsenSparta
Hwt2Luis CastilloGarfield
Hwt3Mike LodatoUnion
Hwt4Joe StefanelliCaldwell
Hwt5Chris KnappBound Brook
Hwt6Ahmed ZanatiHowell
Hwt7Mike DavidowichEastern
Hwt8Tom CurlPaulsboro

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING