No picture for this year. Do you have one? Send it us!

2003 State Placewinners



WeightPlaceWrestlerTeam
1031stMike GreyDelbarton
1032ndNick MattiaBelleville
1033rdJimmy ConroySouth Plainfield
1034thDarrion CaldwellRahway
1035thNick ManochioManalapan
1036thDavid SmithPaulsboro
1037thAndrew GewainHillsborough
1038thVinny SantaiteSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1121stDave TomasetteWashington Township
1122ndBryan NunziatoBergen Catholic
1123rdJeff ZannettiJ.P. Stevens
1124thDave GreenwaldSt. Mary's
1125thKyle MilaneseDelran
1126thJeff PascarellaJackson Memorial
1127thRob HickmanSouthern
1128thWill LivingstonKittatinny
1191stSteve AdamscikWest Morris Mendham
1192ndJoe BubenheimerWoodbridge
1193rdNick BridgeAbsegami
1194thPatrick BergerRumson
1195thDan HiltManalapan
1196thJW BykowskiPequannock
1197thMike MarrottaSt. Mary's
1198thPaul SchliepTimber Creek
1251stEd GiosaCamden Catholic
1252ndZac CunliffeHowell
1253rdCJ MaysOakcrest
1254thDerek FrancavillaScotch Plains
1255thMatt KaplanRandolph
1256thJack DeckerSeton Hall Prep
1257thMark SavinoLawrence
1258thLuis FranceschiToms River North
1301stRyan BridgeAbsegami
1302ndJarred MercadoPitman
1303rdIvan WigginsSterling
1304thRory O'DonnellSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1305thAndrew FlanaganBound Brook
1306thJaime LijoHopatcong
1307thBryan HellerRumson
1308thMike BonoraNutley
1351stDon FischDelsea
1352ndZach Tanellimillburn
1353rdMike PalmaJefferson
1354thMatt StoppaySparta
1355thDan HallSouthern
1356thJoe ButcherWestwood
1357thBobby FlegelAbsegami
1358thAlex CarusoWatchung Hills
1401stAntonio MangioneDelbarton
1402ndCharlie PintoWallkill Valley
1403rdVin IodaciOld Bridge
1404thRandy MooreCamden Catholic
1405thRyan PopeRancocas Valley
1406thDrew DuddyBrick Memorial
1407thTyler TisdellWashington Township
1408thMike GaetaManalapan
1451stKeros CooperPitman
1452ndKody HamrahBishop Ahr
1453rdBrandon BeckerKingsway
1454thJustin KoellerPhillipsburg
1455thZack ShanamanPingry
1456thJordon AlcobaAbsegami
1457thNick MatteoBergen Catholic
1458thMike GattiWatchung Hills
1521stRicky FrondorfNorth Hunterdon
1522ndRob KaiserLodi
1523rdAntoine KetlerPemberton
1524thMike GalanteOcean City
1525thLior ZamirFair Lawn
1526thAllen Van NessSomerville
1527thBrian MayPequannock
1528thBowen DalyLacey
1601stVinnie SalekToms River East
1602ndJim ThomasBuena
1603rdDave PostPhillipsburg
1604thJon LatonaBoonton
1605thMike WhalenParsippany
1606thMatt DoyleWall
1607thJoe SchmidSouthern
1608thIan McCleafPemberton
1711stRyan GoodmanAbsegami
1712ndJeremy EdwardsJackson Memorial
1713rdVince JonesWinslow
1714thDoug UmbehauerLenape
1715thJohn HesseParsippany
1716thMike SommaHunterdon Central
1717thBryant WanamakerKittatinny
1718thGerry LeoneLivingston
1891stJerry RinaldiLodi
1892ndJeff BlackAbsegami
1893rdZeb DavisLenape
1894thNick CalandrinoEmerson
1895thZach GarrenPaulsboro
1896thMatt HillHopatcong
1897thKyle BilquistToms River South
1898thKonrad DudziakSt. Peter's Prep
2151stIsaac RedmanPaulsboro
2152ndMark EbersteinHunterdon Central
2153rdZach HammondAbsegami
2154thJohn LoffJackson Memorial
2155thIan MichaudNorthern Highlands
2156thSteve PalmaRoxbury
2157thKevin DavisToms River East
2158thBill BeiermeisterBoonton
Hwt1stAdam CooneyHoly Cross
Hwt2ndDevin PerezPope John
Hwt3rdRamel MeekinsWestwood
Hwt4thDiego CrespoGarfield
Hwt5thJason HatchellClearview
Hwt6thJason FranklinEastside - Paterson
Hwt7thRick AmosHammonton
Hwt8thBrian ButlerPiscataway

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING