1979 Region Champions



WeightRegionWrestlerTeam
1011Andy ShapiroDemarest
1012Mike PilioneClifton
1014Robbie RuttPhillipsburg Catholic
1015Doug KanachHunterdon Central
1016Lou ShuckmanEast Brunswick
1017Glenn KellyCentral Regional
1018Jim CooperAudobon
1053Joe SpinazzolaSeton Hall Prep
1081Leo MillerFair Lawn
1082Jim AngelidisFort Lee
1084Todd ShaefferSparta
1085Eric LobellVoorhees
1086Kevin JacoutotMadison Central
1087Dana WhitehouseRiverside
1088Greg RizzoGateway
1123Vinnie HurleyWestfield
1151Bob SurianoParamus
1152Joe StamponeEssex Catholic
1154Dale MillsDePaul
1155Ken KarlPiscataway
1156Jude SkoveLong Branch
1157Orlando CaceresPemberton
1158Doug CastellariBuena
1193Pat PicciutoDayton
1221Ed DiazHackensack
1222John CrowleyNorth Bergen
1224John RutledgePhillipsburg
1225Keith ByardSomerville
1226Ron BusseySouth River
1227Dan BowensWillingboro
1228Joe DucaPaulsboro
1263Greg ScaranoMorristown
1291Bob CarmichaelParamus
1292Mike McMahonWest Essex
1294Tony KaniaRandolph
1295Jim SchultzNorth Hunterdon
1296Jude SkoveLong Branch
1297Bob MisitaHaddonfield
1298Brian YatesKingsway
1323Frank PaisHillside
1351Bruce BatesPascack Hills
1352Jim ValerianWest Essex
1354Wade PorppeyHigh Point
1355Vince BuryGovernor Livingston
1356Joe RiveraJackson Memorial
1357Al AiresCentral Regional
1358Lenny NelsonBuena
1383Israel RichardsonWestside
1411Dave YaleTenafly
1412Chris BojanovicFort Lee
1414John MargesonPhillipsburg
1415Tom TrombadoreBound Brook
1416Wally TorrensMadison Central
1417Jeff WebbMaple Shade
1418Rich MeehlHighland
1453Tom ShieldsWestfield
1481Bob YoungParamus
1482Ron NichollsClifton
1484Jim MichaelsVernon
1485Jack SchraderBound Brook
1486Kevin ClearieEast Brunswick
1487Steve GeorgiaPemberton
1488Mike DeGenovaGateway
1553Dave RothmanSeton Hall Prep
1581Tom BrulatoParamus
1582Chris MusmannoBelleville
1584Steve VittorioMorris Knolls
1585Randy AldrichWatchung Hills
1586Jerry SeipAllentown
1587Jim SperingPemberton
1588Bill DykemanHighland
1673Clarence RichardsonSeton Hall Prep
1701Mike LamparilloSaddle Brook
1702Andy LonskyPassaic Valley
1704Warren BasselMorris Knolls
1705Antoine RoneyPlainfield
1706Darren BakerAllentown
1707Kevin ParkerToms River South
1708Bill HinmanPaulsboro
1853Robert ShrinerRoselle Park
1881CannonRamapo
1882Chris McCueBogota
1884Mickey MottolaWest Morris
1885Scott HendersonHunterdon Central
1886George FearsSouth Brunswick
1887Dean LazarouToms River North
1888Willie CrewsPenns Grove
983Don CalabreseDayton
Hwt1Jeff SgroHackensack
Hwt2Paul EffenbergerBloomfield
Hwt3Vinnie MiniParsippany
Hwt4Rich SpitzerRoxbury
Hwt5Tom GeiselWatchung Hills
Hwt6Scott BigelowNeptune
Hwt7Ross EpsteinMoorestown
Hwt8Matt LauckPitman

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING