2009 Region Champions



WeightRegionWrestlerTeam
1031Nick FrancavillaHigh Point
1032Joe OrecchioDon Bosco
1033Tyler HuntSouth Plainfield
1034Justin ColonBelleville
1035Joe DiCarloHillsborough
1036Kyle CasalettoSouthern
1037Matt SausmanCamden Catholic
1038Curt DeliaDelsea
1121Billy GouldHigh Point
1122Dave Della TorreRiver Dell
1123Devon GobboDelbarton
1124Corey MonteforteCliffside Park
1125Alex ShafferHunterdon Central
1126Taylor KauToms River North
1127Rob DeutschEastern
1128Chuck ZeisloftGateway
1191Corey KozimorHackettstown
1192Chris RankinBergenfield
1193Lou MascolaSeton Hall Prep
1194Andrew PolidoreQueen of Peace
1195Mike FrancoBandieroEdison
1196Vinnie DelleFaveToms River East
1197Hugh NawnLenape
1198Joey DucaPaulsboro
1251Drew WagonhofferHigh Point
1252Joe OrtizParamus
1253Eric FajardoBoonton
1254Frank CagninaQueen of Peace
1255Sam EmburgiaMonroe
1256Johnny ShortMatawan
1257Eric DunnetEastern
1258Charlie HuffWashington Township
1301Matt LanePhillipsburg
1302Sam PietrantuonoRidgewood
1303Kenny KnappBrearley
1304Julian QuinteroNorth Bergen
1305Ray DeLaNuezEdison
1306Mike MoralesBrick Memorial
1307James GreenWillingboro
1308Anthony CurcioWashington Township
1351Kodie SilvestriWallkill Valley
1352Vinny FavaElmwood Park
1353Anthony CasselliRoselle Park
1354Anthony D'AmicoNutley
1355Adam MongelliSouth River
1356Johnny MoranoToms River North
1357Taylor WalshCamden Catholic
1358Matt CatalanoHighland
1401Joe GaccioneHigh Point
1402Taylor TrumbettiPascack Hills
1403Nick BachParsippany
1404Ryan DunphyPassaic Valley
1405Joe McAuleyBishop Ahr
1406Charlie CroceMiddletown South
1407Anthony BaldosaroEastern
1408Eric RegerDelsea
1451Troy HernandezKittatinny
1452Emmauel AjagbeBogota
1453Ryan ColwellMadison
1454Brandon BrightLivingston
1455Nestor TaffurBound Brook
1456Jon RobertsonLong Branch
1457Codie SpatzBurlington Township
1458CJ CobbWilliamstown
1521Kevin BrownNorth Warren
1522Bobby MoatDumont
1523Nick ValloneSouth Plainfield
1524Vin MaurilloNutley
1525Ramon SantiagoSayreville
1526Steve SantosBrick Memorial
1527Justin PencookCinnaminson
1528John BakuckasHammonton
1601Matt ArtigliereWarren Hills
1602Eric TorresElmwood Park
1603Umar TaramovBrearley
1604Bobby RoesingSecaucus
1605Dan SofferSomerville
1606Brian BroderickSouthern
1607Preston KeifferEastern
1608Zach AgostinoEgg Harbor Township
1711Ryan CallahanWallkill Valley
1712Mike MagaraciOld Tappan
1713Brendan ArdWatchung Hills
1714Jamie WestwoodQueen of Peace
1715Brendan VercammenSouth Brunswick
1716Omar AkelLong Branch
1717Miles LittleBurlington Township
1718Jimmy GentilePaulsboro
1891AJ MottDepaul
1892Jonathan BeckerBergen Catholic
1893Jon ConroySouth Plainfield
1894Nick DePhillipsGlen Ridge
1895Andrew CampolattanoBound Brook
1896Brian NewmanToms River North
1897Thomas LeeBordentown
1898Mac MancusoHoly Spirit
2151Matt SantiniPhillipsburg
2152Sabino GalassiBergen Catholic
2153Bob GroganDelbarton
2154Kevin InnisSt. Peter's Prep
2155Andrew HamptonBridgewater-Raritan
2156Glenn CarsonSouthern
2157Rob PletcherRancocas Valley
2158Joey GriskoHighland
Hwt1Ed MatticeNewton
Hwt2John CeccioSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
Hwt3Conor SweeneySeton Hall Prep
Hwt4Robbie SchwalbenbergGlen Ridge
Hwt5Jermaine PowellPiscataway
Hwt6Jimmy LawsonManchester
Hwt7Brandon DiDonatoRobbinsville
Hwt8Dan WalkerDelsea

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING