2019 Region Champions



WeightRegionWrestlerTeam
1061Joe MannoSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1062Joseph CangroBergen Catholic
1063Dean SavercoolWhippany Park
1064Logan MaczkoPhillipsburg
1065Brett UngarHunterdon Central
1066Tyler KlinskyMiddletown North
1067Louie GagliardoToms River North
1068Ryan DeFoneySt. Augustine
1131Ethan FernandezWestwood
1132Alex AlmeydaFort Lee
1133Quinn MelofchikBelvidere
1134Gabriel LeoRoselle Park
1135Dean PetersonSt. John Vianney
1136Joey LamparelliAllentown
1137Vincent SantanielloBrick Memorial
1138Carmen GiumarelloClearview
1201Eddie VentrescaPope John
1202Dylan CedenoBergen Catholic
1203Anthony ClarkDelbarton
1204Luke HoerleWestfield
1205Anthony WhiteSouth Plainfield
1206Nico MessinaFreehold Boro
1207Vincent ScolloJackson Memorial
1208McKenzie BellKingsway
1261Sammy AlvarezSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1262Robert HowardBergen Catholic
1263Joey OlivieriHanover Park
1264CJ CompostoWestfield
1265James RodriguezPerth Amboy
1266Ryan ZimmermanLong Branch
1267Michael ConklinToms River East
1268Hunter GandyWoodstown
1321William GraterDon Bosco Prep
1322Luke MazzeoEmerson
1323Nicholas RaimoHanover Park
1324Mark MontgomeryRoselle Park
1325Tommy FierroSouth Plainfield
1326Bryan MiragliaDelran
1327Andrew ClarkCollingswood
1328Finnegan McFaddenKingsway
1381Joseph AragonaPope John
1382Alex StrashinskyBergen Catholic
1383Dylan WeaverLyndhurst
1384Kyle TinoPhillipsburg
1385Alec BobchinPrinceton
1386Craig CookBurlington Township
1387Darby DiedrichHowell
1388Robert WoodcockSouthern
1451Wyatt McCarthyNewton
1452Ricky CabanillasDePaul
1453Alex WinantWest Morris Mendham
1454Matt SaccoBridgewater-Raritan
1455Joe SaccoSouth Plainfield
1456Luke RadaColts Neck
1457Lucas RevanoCamden Catholic
1458Jack PrendergastWoodstown
1521Robert GarciaPope John
1522Joe ZargoBergen Catholic
1523Dante StefanelliDelbarton
1524Cody HarrisonPhillipsburg
1525Vincent RomanielloHunterdon Central
1526Ian McCabeMonroe
1527George WorthyPaulsboro
1528Nicholas O'ConnellSouthern
1601Brian SoldanoHigh Point
1602Connor O'NeilDePaul
1603Vincent AndreanoDelbarton
1604Joseph DeliaNew Providence
1605Michael WilsonNorth Hunterdon
1606Robert KanniardWall
1607Corey FischerWest Deptford
1608Jacob RodriguezClayton
1701Anthony SciutoNorthern Highlands
1702Reid ColellaWayne Valley
1703AJ LonskiDelbarton
1704James CruzSt. Peter's Prep
1705Nathaniel FossettNorth Hunterdon
1706Garrett BilgravRobbinsville
1707Shane ReitsmaHowell
1708John StoutSouthern
1821Tommy ChielliniPascack Valley
1822Christopher FocaBergen Catholic
1823Colin CalvettiDelbarton
1824John PoznanskiColonia
1825Nick AddisonRumson
1826Jacob WhitworthWall
1827Santino MorinaPaulsboro
1828Mike MisitaSt. Augustine
1951Jackson DowneyOld Tappan
1952Jacob CardenasBergen Catholic
1953Luke ChakonisDelbarton
1954Austin RothPhillipsburg
1955Luke NiemeyerSouth Plainfield
1956Jacob AndersonMiddletown North
1957Anthony FrandenEastern
1958Zane ColesPitman
2201Luke FischerNewton
2202Zach LewisEmerson
2203Gage ArmijoWest Morris Mendham
2204Niccolo ColucciSt. Peter's Prep
2205Zach DelVecchioSouth Plainfield
2206Jajuan HayesBordentown
2207Joe SardinaHowell
2208Tyreke BrownPenns Grove
2851Jonathan AlvaradoDon Bosco Prep
2852Bardhyl GashiWest Essex
2853Durodolu AjayiWarren Hills
2854Lewis FernandesVoorhees
2855Marcus EstevezFranklin
2856Kevin CerrutiLong Branch
2857Max SullivanCherry Hill West
2858Deshon AlexanderOverbrook

© 2019 JERSEY WRESTLING