2002 Region Champions



WeightRegionWrestlerTeam
1031Anthony NicolicchiaHopatcong
1032Bryan NunziatoBergen Catholic
1033Derek FrancavillaScotch Plains
1034Cliff McDermottGlen Ridge
1035Jeff ZannettiJP Stevens
1036Nick ManochioManalapan
1037Kyle MilaneseDelran
1038Dave TomasetteWashington Township
1121JW BykowskiPequannock
1122Ryan StrobelPascack Hills
1123Zach TanelliMillburn
1124Sal IrizarryDon Bosco Tech
1125Joe BubenheimerWoodbridge
1126Dan HiltManalapan
1127Ivan WigginsSterling
1128CJ MaysOakcrest
1191Matt ValentiKittatinny
1192Joe ButcherWestwood
1193Amin QueenElizabeth
1194Mike MarottaSt. Mary's
1195Ian GorhamOld Bridge
1196Zac CunliffeHowell
1197Ed GiosaCamden Catholic
1198Ryan O'HaraPaulsboro
1251Anthony LeardiButler
1252Mike GalorenzoBergen Catholic
1253Dan AppelloRoselle Park
1254Anthony MontesNutley
1255Marcello MediniWoodbridge
1256Marc RosenfeldBrick Memorial
1257Mark KosykCamden Catholic
1258Ryan BridgeAbsegami
1301Chris WilsonHopatcong
1302Anthony DunkinDumont
1303Matt AndersonSouth Plainfield
1304Brian PicilloMontclair Kimberly
1305Kyle PoulsenPiscataway
1306Bryan HellerRumson
1307Bob StinsonCamden Catholic
1308Jarred MercadoPitman
1351Matt StoppaySparta
1352Mark RomeoRidgewood
1353Greg PolitiHanover Park
1354Craig BleakenClifton
1355Kyle NasdeoSouth Brunswick
1356Mike MoloskyPinelands
1357Bob McMullenNorthern Burlington
1358Don FischDelsea
1401Jim MillerSparta
1402Steve HultPascack Valley
1403John CholishDelbarton
1404Frank DuganPassaic Valley
1405Gene ZannettiJP Stevens
1406Pat BradyPt. Pleasant Boro
1407Antoine KetlerPemberton
1408Keros CooperPitman
1451Mike WeberKittatinny
1452Dave FerrellBergen Tech
1453Antonio MangioneDelbarton
1454Matt MarquartRutherford
1455Wilhelm KienhorfOld Bridge
1456Anthony MisciaLong Branch
1457Mark BergmanBishop Eustace
1458Brandon BeckerKingsway
1521Ken PerryWest Milford
1522Rob KaiserLodi
1523Vin FinaldiHanover Park
1524Dave SicaLyndhurst
1525Ricky FrondorfNorth Hunterdon
1526Devin MesankoToms River East
1527Jordon HicksEastern
1528Ryan GoodmanAbsegami
1601Dave PostPhillipsburg
1602Matt McConvilleBergen Catholic
1603John HesseParsippany Hills
1604Jon BrunoMontclair Kimberly
1605Anthony CavicoBishop Ahr
1606Vin SalekToms River East
1607Ryan CunninghamCherry Hill West
1608Jason BilinskiDelsea
1711Derek SchislerPhillipsburg
1712Brian LucasBergen Catholic
1713Mike MaceroliChatham
1714Ken StilesPassaic Valley
1715Mike WojcikOld Bridge
1716Nick RoyWall
1717Doug UmbehauerLenape
1718Zach GarrenPaulsboro
1891Josh RoeKittatinny
1892Jerry RinaldiLodi
1893Joe VolpeSeton Hall Prep
1894Matt MasonBloomfield
1895Derrick CromartieSouth Brunswick
1896Dan ClarkSouthern
1897Tyrell PattersonTrenton Central
1898Jeff BlackAbsegami
2151OJ DeChristofPequannock
2152Tom HillEmerson
2153Greg D'OnofrioCranford
2154Dave RamosPassaic
2155Tim KarmazsinJP Stevens
2156Tom RantOcean Township
2157Adam CooneyHoly Cross
2158Mike MendenhallPaulsboro
Hwt1Devin PerezPope John
Hwt2Ramel MeekinsWestwood
Hwt3Matt YeskelHanover Park
Hwt5Josh WurstDelaware Valley
Hwt6Chris GornickShore Regional
Hwt7Mike DavidowichEastern
Hwt8Tom CurlPaulsboro

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING