2016 Region Champions



WeightRegionWrestlerTeam
1061Joseph AragonaPope John XXIII
1062Kyle KaiserParamus
1063Joe HeilmannSouth Plainfield
1064Michael KellySt. Peter's Prep
1065Michael PolitoEast Brunswick
1066Luke EcklofSt. John Vianney
1067Joe ManchioSeneca
1068Nick DucaPaulsboro
1131Daniel PercelayDePaul
1132Jonathan TropeaSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1133Patrick GloryDelbarton
1134Dan OrtegaNorth Bergen
1135Hunter GrafHunterdon Central
1136Sebastian RiveraCBA
1137Lucas RevanoCamden Catholic
1138Antonio MininnoGateway
1201Shane MetzlerWest Morris Central
1202Gerard AngeloBergen Catholic
1203Nicholas RaimoHanover Park
1204Ray WetzelQueen of Peace
1205Joe CaseyBound Brook
1206Gianni GhioneBrick Memorial
1207Brandon CraySteinert
1208Edison EchevarriaDelsea
1261Troy StanichRoxbury
1262Nick SurianoBergen Catholic
1263Ty AgaisseDelbarton
1264Naseem ElayanCliffside Park
1265Kyle DiNapoliVoorhees
1266Matt McGowanJackson Memorial
1267Anthony FoggiaNorthern Burlington
1268Quinn KinnerKingsway
1321Brandon PaetzellPhillipsburg
1322Christopher FocaBergen Catholic
1323Nick FarroDelbarton
1324Alec KellySt. Peter's Prep
1325Evan DrillSomerville
1326Owen McClaveToms River South
1327Chris WolfHaddon Township
1328Zack FirestoneClearview
1381Austin ScrivaniKittatinny
1382Shane GriffithBergen Catholic
1383Kyle BythellSouth Plainfield
1384Nicholas SantosSt. Peter's Prep
1385Nicholas MaherWest Windsor Plainsboro South
1386Kris LindemannHowell
1387Mark McCormickCamden Catholic
1388Michael VanBrillClearview
1451Brian MeyerPhillipsburg
1452Taylor ShayDon Bosco
1453Tyler GazawayNew Providence
1454Michale O'MalleyHasbrouck Heights
1455Mekhi LewisBound Brook
1456John FinnertyPt. Pleasant Beach
1457Phil RogersDelran
1458Stanley AtkinsonClearview
1521Tommy MillerRoxbury
1522Dominick MandarinoDon Bosco
1523Daniel HeddenSouth Plainfield
1524Steve BonsallNewark Academy
1525Stephan GlasgowBound Brook
1526AJ MeyersToms River East
1527Avery DiNardiHoly Cross
1528Lorenzo RuggieroDelsea
1601Craig RoumesRoxbury
1602Kyle BierdumpfelDon Bosco
1603TJ CalasSeton Hall Prep
1604Leo SubizaNorth Bergen
1605Bryan McLaughlinWoodbridge
1606Josh GlantzmanWall
1607Connor RogovichCherry Hill West
1608Bill JanzerDelsea
1701Daniel KilroyWayne Hills
1702Joe GrelloBergen Catholic
1703Cole KreshpaneDelbarton
1704Jala'a DarwishPassaic Valley
1705George WaltonBound Brook
1706Brett DonnerWall
1707Michael TaulaneCollingswood
1708Henry EisenhartClearview
1821Brandon KuiDePaul
1822Josh McKenzieBergen Catholic
1823Niko CappelloCranford
1824Dominic ManieroQueen of Peace
1825Kyle MurphyBridgewater-Raritan
1826Anthony VetranoMiddletown North
1827Zach TurnerAllentown
1828Jose TaboraSt. Augustine
1951Dean DrugacMorris Knolls
1952Kevin MulliganBergen Catholic
1953Kevin AmbickiMiddlesex
1954Sean O'MalleyHasbrouck Heights
1955Farhan KhanCarteret
1956Jack LaCorteCBA
1957James PottsCherry Hill West
1958Chad WattWoodstown
2201Robert MelisePhillipsburg
2202Michael CarfagnoSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
2203Zach DelVecchioSouth Plainfield
2204Elyezer OlivieryUnion City
2205Victor LacombeHunterdon Central
2206Eric KeosseianHowell
2207Matt CorrentiHoly Cross
2208James BradySt. Augustine
Hwt1Kevin LewisHigh Point
Hwt2Eric ChakonisDon Bosco
Hwt3David BrownUnion
Hwt4Jonathan BeltreUnion City
Hwt5Anthony PorcaroSayreville
Hwt6Nick RiveraBrick Memorial
Hwt7Keith SwartleyCinnaminson
Hwt8Antonio RodriguezBuena

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING