1974 Region Champions



WeightRegionWrestlerTeam
1011Tom HustedPascack Hills
1012Vince MustaccioBelleville
1013Gene MillsDepaul
1014Greg LeoSeton Hall Prep
1015Tim FarrellBernards
1016Bill AlbertMiddletown
1017Rich RipoliLenape
1018Alan MaloneyEdgewood
1081Gene TettiParamus
1082Wayne HorvathNutley
1083Mike RosettiPhillipsburg
1084David BrownWestfield
1085Doug OliverPiscataway
1086Tom SeitzRed Bank Catholic
1087Paul GehringWoodbury
1088Ray SmithPleasantville
1151Walt JacomeBergenfield
1152Mike MarinoKearny
1153Auggie KennaughWest Morris
1154Bob MorrisonRandolph
1155Dean OliverPiscataway
1156Ken HopsfenspergerMiddletown
1157Tony BudaBrick Township
1158Bill ConaCamden Catholic
1221Larry OtsukaNorthern Highlands
1222Frank StellatellaEssex Catholic
1223Mark PrestonSparta
1224Kevin McHughMorris Hills
1225Tod ShallcrossGovernor Livingston
1226Bud BauerJP Stevens
1227Hector RiveraJackson Memorial
1228Joe DelaneyCamden Catholic
1291Tom ReganRiver Dell
1292Mike BlakelyJFK-Paterson
1293Don MillerPhillipsburg
1294Frank ZaraRoxbury
1295Ernie Van NessBridgewater West
1296Dan IanniEdison
1297Tony CaravellaBrick Township
1298Tom BlaszczykWashington Township
1351Bob CusamanoElmwood Park
1352Pete CappuccioCliffside Park
1353Steve GrubmanMendham
1354Dan EberenzUnion
1355Joe BracoSouth Plainfield
1356Joe CoutoHowell
1357Ed RiveraJackson Memorial
1358Mark RobinsonHaddon Heights
1411Kevin CarlisleRiver Dell
1412Dan GrecoBloomfield
1413Tom RowandsWest Morris
1414Ted BraunRandolph
1415Dave SpecianManville
1416Terry BeinsHowell
1417Dave MillerShawnee
1418Larry BoydWilliamstown
1481John SabatiniHackensack
1482Steve StoutNutley
1483Jeff SeagreavesDelaware Valley
1484Ron StandridgeRoxbury
1485Martin ShortSteinert
1486Bob KociolekWoodbridge
1487Amir KhanCherry Hill West
1488Dean GuytonDelsea
1581Brian CollierPascack Valley
1582Keith StiehlerLyndhurst
1583Alex MartelloKinnelon
1584Bill MironMillburn
1585Rick JohnsonBernards
1586John FarmerWall
1587Carmel MorinaPaulsboro
1588Verne ZellnerWilliamstown
1701Jerry GuidiceDumont
1702Ron TrainFort Lee
1703Vince DeVitoHanover Park
1704Chip DempseyMillburn
1705Angelo ArcaroPrinceton
1706Ray BarkerShore Regional
1707Bob WilkinsRancocas Valley
1708Tim TomastikOverbrook
1881John O'DowdBergenfield
1882Tom SchoberCaldwell
1883Joe ZweigNewton
1884Joe MercurioRandolph
1885Tim HinlickyBridgewater West
1886Doug BowerWall
1887Dan McCulloughBrick Township
1888Jay DeverMoorestown
Hwt1John MurburgOld Tappan
Hwt2Jeff CalvertClifton
Hwt3Steve EllisPhillipsburg
Hwt4Nick MygasRandolph
Hwt5John MazunikHunterdon Central
Hwt6Bill PodlaskiEdison
Hwt7Art MorinRancocas Valley
Hwt8Chris PalliesWashington Township

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING