No picture for this year. Do you have one? Send it us!

1999 State Placewinners



WeightPlaceWrestlerTeam
1031stTerrance ClendeninToms River North
1032ndBob StinsonCamden Catholic
1033rdDave ChapmanAbsegami
1034thMatt ValentiKittatinny
1035thSteve HultPascack Valley
1036thDerrick GodutoLenape Valley
1037thJon MankovichWallkill Valley
1037thJeff SmthWashington Township
1121stTom NotoSouth River
1122ndClinton HicksEastern
1123rdRob JimenezBrick Memorial
1124thDave GermakianPascack Valley
1125thSeamus McGuinnessMt. Olive
1126thJim MarreroHighland
1127thJames MessinaBloomfield
1127thAnthony BarberGarfield
1191stMark ManchioSterling
1192ndJoe AlexanderDelsea
1193rdAnthony RendinaEastern
1194thMike BoothCamden Catholic
1195thCliff MedinaBrick Township
1196thBrett VanderveerGovernor Livingston
1197thChris RosanoHighland
1197thEd GutnikJFK-Iselin
1251stJeff BeverlyPoint Pleasant Boro
1252ndBill HeverlyCamden Catholic
1253rdBilly GibbsClearview
1254thKevin MountCBA
1255thChris D'AndreaBernards
1256thMike PaloSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1257thPete TarriconeHunterdon Central
1257thGreg CrocePaulsboro
1301stDave CordobaKearny
1302ndFrank EdgarToms River East
1303rdChris BrizziRamsey
1304thBill MoorePhillipsburg
1305thRyan AndersonAbsegami
1306thDoug WithstandleyJackson Memorial
1307thBrandon KaufmannDelbarton
1307thJim BerringerHopatcong
1351stChris BitettoHackensack
1352ndGreg AustinOcean City
1353rdDave Miller Jr.Lenape
1354thJustin LijoHopatcong
1355thCraig FrostRoselle Park
1356thPete DeignanLenape Valley
1357thAnthony PolitiHanover Park
1357thShawn MarosyPiscataway
1401stDonnie DeFilippisNew Providence
1402ndEric NorgaardSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1403rdJim SutterSouthern
1404thAmir KhanEastern
1405thJoe BarchettoMorris Knolls
1406thRyan CunninghamCherry Hill West
1407thBlayne AdamsRancocas Valley
1407thGreg IlariaSt. Peter's Prep
1451stMark WorthyCentral Regional
1452ndMtume GoodrumAbsegami
1453rdMike MassenzioIndian Hills
1454thSteve WhitbyLacey
1455thMatt ArellanoHanover Park
1456thPat TrabuccoLivingston
1457thPaul SiemonDon Bosco Prep
1457thRobert ZuschnittPalmyra
1521stLabe BlackAbsegami
1522ndRalph DeNiscoSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1523rdDennis WhitbyLacey
1524thJay SkretowiczWallkill Valley
1525thKeith O'DonnellHighland
1526thDerek MichalowskiBound Brook
1527thRich FergusonSouthern
1527thTodd DeWittJohnson
1601stScott GarrenPaulsboro
1602ndBrad ChristieFort Lee
1603rdJoe ChiaravalloBloomfield
1604thNick CatoneBrick Memorial
1605thBrian BrittinghamWashington Township
1606thJared FreyPhillipsburg
1607thRyan SmircichHopatcong
1607thTim MarcantonioGovernor Livingston
1711stJoe MormileToms River East
1712ndFranco CataliotiAbsegami
1713rdNick MurnHunterdon Central
1714thMel LearyHaddon Heights
1715thChris SkretowiczWallkill Valley
1716thDale MarkleWarren Hills
1717thRohan MeredithNeptune
1717thMike MergottJohnson
1891stDamion HahnLakewood
1892ndTroy BennettPaulsboro
1893rdPete EspositoOld Bridge
1894thMike CarrHunterdon Central
1895thJohn PelechatyMillville
1896thJosh ConstantinoBelvidere
1897thDan KunstSouth Plainfield
1897thTodd RosenthalBrick Memorial
2151stDoug EaslickCherokee
2152ndSteve KempinskiPhillipsburg
2153rdMatt GreenbergNorthern Highlands
2154thPat EkstromCranford
2155thKevin HoySouthern
2156thAndrew PolilloDelsea
2157thTom PfisterPoint Pleasant Beach
2157thDom SantoliBergen Catholic
Hwt1stPaul DevlinLivingston
Hwt2ndRyan StrahlendorffHillsborough
Hwt3rdCharles BennetPemberton
Hwt4thAli HakimRandolph
Hwt5thTom CurlPaulsboro
Hwt7thPete ChristathakisKeyport
Hwt7thAnthony LotzDover

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING