2011 Region Champions



WeightRegionWrestlerTeam
1031Jan RosenbergMorris Knolls
1032Mike AndreanoGlen Rock - Saddle Brook
1033Brenden CalasSeton Hall Prep
1034Luis GonzalezNorth Bergen
1035Cody BarbicheDelaware Valley
1036Anthony D'AntonMonsignor Donovan
1037Connor MuliShawnee
1038John GentilePaulsboro
1121Ryan NicotraHackettstown
1122Billy ReardonDon Bosco
1123Anthony AshnaultSouth Plainfield
1124Anthony GiraldoNorth Bergen
1125Gary DinmoreHunterdon Central
1126Kevin CorriganToms River South
1127Kyle KlausHaddonfield
1128Ricky CarterTimber Creek
1191Dante PorrazzoDePaul
1192Jeff RottingenRamsey
1193Troy HeilmannSouth Plainfield
1194Justin ColonBelleville
1195Mike PongraczDelaware Valley
1196Richie LewisToms River East
1197Rob DeutschEastern
1198Billy WardBuena
1251Nick FrancavillaHigh Point
1252Nick GravinaNorthern Highlands
1253Eamon GaffneySeton Hall Prep
1254Jason EstevezLivingston
1255Jake BalestrieriFranklin
1256Kyle CasalettoSouthern
1257Matt SausmanCamden Catholic
1258Brandon KellerTimber Creek
1301Matt LanePhillipsburg
1302Matt JacobsonGlen Rock - Saddle Brook
1303Jorge LopezDelbarton
1304Anthony PerrottiWest Essex
1305Mike Fagg-DavesFranklin
1306BJ ClagonToms River South
1307Dan PakDelran
1308Charlie HuffWashington Township
1351Dillon ArtigliereRoxbury
1352Connor MeldeBergen Catholic
1353Lou MascolaSeton Hall Prep
1354Alexander RichardsonSt. Peter's Prep
1355Josh GarzioEwing
1356Luis FilipeLong Branch
1357TJ MillerCamden Catholic
1358Kevin BirminghamTimber Creek
1401Drew WagonhofferHigh Point
1402Joe OrecchioDon Bosco
1403Devon GobboDelbarton
1404Michal FerindeNutley
1405Ronnie HonickelVoorhees
1406PJ ParrinoOcean Township
1407Eric HamrickCollingswood
1408Bryce ShadeTimber Creek
1451Joe GaccioneHigh Point
1452Nick AlpherParamus
1453Matt DiGiovanniCranford
1454Pelal DeebPassaic Tech
1455Jonathan ShleyferEast Brunswick
1456Nick HerringMiddletown South
1457James GreenWillingboro
1458CJ CobbWilliamstown
1521Mike MonarqueJefferson
1522Matt DickmanGlen Rock - Saddle Brook
1523Devin GeogheganBrearley
1524Frank MarottiWest Essex
1525Beau VranckenNorth Hunterdon
1526Conor BrennanBrick Township
1527Khalid ShakirBordentown
1528Dymere RappaPaulsboro
1601Ryan HarringtonWest Morris Mendham
1602Ryan SblendorioMahwah
1603JP ChristianoCranford
1604James DuganBecton-Wallington
1605Jadaen BernsteinVoorhees
1606Kalyph HardyCentral Regional
1607Steve NelsonHaddon Township
1608Adam SchroederSt. Augustine
1711Ethan OrrHigh Point
1712Dane McDermottSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1713Vic PozsonyiRoselle Park
1714Anthony PafumiSt. Peter's Prep
1715Tevin ShawPiscataway
1716Ryan LynchRaritan
1717Ross ScheuermanAllentown
1718Matt CosgrovePaulsboro
1891Michael AmadaMt. Olive
1892Luke PragdatMahwah
1893Dawud HicksPlainfield
1894James FoxSt. Peter's Prep
1895Tyler RiosHighland Park
1896Dallas WinstonJackson Memorial
1897Brian LussierCherry Hill East
1898Eric McMullenPaulsboro
2151Taylor BernsteinMontville
2152Richie TorresBergenfield
2153Darren DungeeMorristown
2154Jack PohlmanPassaic Valley
2155Andrew CampolattanoBound Brook
2156Mitch SeigelMarlboro
2157Michael ZeuliCherokee
2158Dan GarwoodClearview
Hwt1William SmithHigh Point
Hwt2Mathew MeccaNorthern Highlands
Hwt3Zach TroutmanNew Providence
Hwt4Emiliano BetancorWest Orange
Hwt5Jack DeliaNorth Hunterdon
Hwt6Greg VelascoKeyport
Hwt7Greg WebbPaul VI
Hwt8Steven PaulCumberland

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING