No picture for this year. Do you have one? Send it us!

2007 State Placewinners



WeightPlaceWrestlerTeam
1031stFrank CagninaBergen Catholic
1032ndSean BoylanHoly Spirit
1033rdKenny KnappBrearley
1034thNick HeilmannSouth Plainfield
1035thDerrik RussellJackson Memorial
1036thGene AccardiFreehold Township
1037thCharlie FrankelMarlboro
1038thMike TullyCamden Catholic
1121stDan KellyDelaware Valley
1122ndPatrick HunterSouth Plainfield
1123rdVinnie DelleFaveToms River East
1124thDan HughesDelsea
1125thMike FrancoBandieroEdison
1126thVinny FavaDon Bosco Prep
1127thBrian HoytVernon
1128thAnthony CurcioWashington Township
1191stMatt OliverToms River North
1192ndPat StrizkiHunterdon Central
1193rdBob DabalNorth Bergen
1194thGabriel RomanPerth Amboy
1195thFrank PerrelliDelbarton
1196thJose MatosSt. Augustine
1197thJoe KoverFair Lawn
1198thLuke FedechkoDelsea
1251stJoe TrauseBergen Catholic
1252ndCody FobesHowell
1253rdAnthony LumaEgg Harbor Township
1254thDerek ValentiKittatinny
1255thTJ MitchellRaritan
1256thHank StinsonEastern
1257thColton ChalkleyLakeland
1258thZac CoulasOcean Township
1301stTyler MilonasJefferson
1302ndJames BeshadaCBA
1303rdKaron ReidBrick Memorial
1304thJoe LospinosoBrearley
1305thGlen CanniciSt. Mary's
1306thDan ButcherWestwood
1307thBrandon PrenticeWallkill Valley
1308thAndrew CarthanDelran
1351stTrevor MeldeDelbarton
1352ndNick MurrayBound Brook
1353rdDale FavaDon Bosco Prep
1354thAnthony BaldosaroDelsea
1355thAndrew Van DykOcean Township
1356thTroy HernandezKittatinny
1357thMatt SpataroBergen Catholic
1358thJake SweezyDelran
1401stFrank MolinaroSouthern
1402ndJohn BarnettJefferson
1403rdDave SeidenbergRaritan
1404thBob MathewsPompton Lakes
1405thDerek StuebenNorthern Highlands
1406thBlaine WoszczakWall
1407thJoe McAuleyBishop Ahr
1408thAndrew HessertHaddonfield
1451stNick MendittoOcean Township
1452ndLuke LannoSouthern
1453rdFrankie BuenafuenteGarfield
1454thSean ByrnesJackson Memorial
1455thJackson BradyCamden Catholic
1456thTyler RiccioBridgewater-Raritan
1457thCory VernonHackettstown
1458thPat MineoScotch Plains
1521stScott WinstonJackson Memorial
1522ndFrank McLaughlinHillsborough
1523rdMatt MacLeanOld Tappan
1524thDustin DeckardPennsville
1525thKen MonarqueJefferson
1526thKirk KirazisMaple Shade
1527thAnthony BongarzoneMonmouth Regional
1528thMike DessinoMiddlesex
1601stKen CarneyJackson Memorial
1602ndDan SeidenbergRaritan
1603rdBrendan ArdWatchung Hills
1604thDan ZotolloParamus
1605thJoey FalcoOcean Township
1606thJohn ManginiHillsborough
1607thGeoff BaumaNorthern Burlington
1608thBob BishopWayne Valley
1711stAnthony TrongoneCamden Catholic
1712ndKyle KissOcean Township
1713rdTommy SpellmanKittatinny
1714thDan RinaldiLodi
1715thPete SimonJFK-Iselin
1716thJonathan BeckerBergen Catholic
1717thEddie EbewoOld Bridge
1718thZach UlmHackettstown
1891stMac MancusoHoly Spirit
1892ndTyler SmithBelvidere
1893rdNick TenpennyCentral Regional
1894thJeff SicilianoOcean Township
1895thAnthony LiSantiWestwood
1896thJoe BozzomoMiddlesex
1897thChris OrzechowskiOld Bridge
1898thSergio GarciaEast Brunswick
2151stAlex SilvestroPaulsboro
2152ndGlenn CarsonSouthern
2153rdRoy DragonBridgewater-Raritan
2154thGeorge KocherBergen Catholic
2155thKenny AmponsaHightstown
2156thJesse BoydenBrearley
2157thLukasz StalaDon Bosco Prep
2158thMitch SparksCinnaminson
Hwt1stZach ReyHopatcong
Hwt2ndDrew DoyleWall
Hwt3rdDemetrius HesterPaulsboro
Hwt4thAdam HenigToms River East
Hwt5thZac WalshMorris Knolls
Hwt6thMike FarrDon Bosco Prep
Hwt7thShelomi HohnMorristown
Hwt8thArgenis MinayaPerth Amboy

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING