2008 Region Champions



WeightRegionWrestlerTeam
1031Nick FrancavillaHigh Point
1032Joe OreccioDon Bosco
1033Lou MascolaSeton Hall Prep
1034Gerson DeleonMontclair
1035Conor HayesOld Bridge
1036Tyler BiscahaJackson Memorial
1037Rob DeutschEastern
1038Chuck ZeisloftGateway
1121Billy GouldHigh Point
1122Anthony RaccioppiHackensack
1123Pete TerrezzaNew Providence
1124Frank CagninaQueen of Peace
1125Bobby StevelyDelaware Valley
1126Joey LangelHowell
1127Tom MortonNew Egypt
1128Joey DucaPaulsboro
1191Andrew WredeLenape Valley
1192Vinny FavaDon Bosco
1193Kenny KnappBrearley
1194Filiberto ColonBelleville
1195Mike FrancoBandieroEdison
1196Vinnie DelleFaveToms River East
1197Tyler ScottonWillingboro
1198Eric DunnetPaulsboro
1251Colton ChalkeyLakeland
1252Joe TrauseBergen Catholic
1253Craig MontgomeryRoselle Park
1254Matt FuscoQueen of Peace
1255Jimmy KirchnerSomerville
1256Johnny MoranoToms River North
1257Rich PennisiCollingswood
1258Anthony CurcioWashington Township
1301Kodie SilvestriWallkill Valley
1302Joe KoverFair Lawn
1303Kyle HusseyParsippany
1304Bob DabalNorth Bergen
1305John GiustiOld Bridge
1306Zac CoulasOcean Township
1307Mike CrowleyEastern
1308Anthony RizzoloDeptford
1351Taylor UlmHackettstown
1352Matt SpataroBergen Catholic
1353Joe LospinosoBrearley
1354Vince PerryPassaic Tech
1355Colin HewittFranklin
1356Jim SommaColts Neck
1357Hank StinsonEastern
1358John RenardKingsway
1401Trevor MeldeDePaul
1402Taylor TrumbettiPascack Hills
1403Nick BachParsippany
1404Mike TrassoQueen of Peace
1405Nick LaFevreDelaware Valley
1406Karon ReidBrick Memorial
1407Jaazziah BetheaTrenton Central
1408Anthony BaldosaroDelsea
1451Gavin TarsaHigh Point
1452Emmanuel AjagbeBogota
1453Nick ValloneSouth Plainfield
1454Sal TobiaWest Essex
1455Mike HafkeVoorhees
1456Sean ByrnesJackson Memorial
1457Jackson BradyCamden Catholic
1458Rich BushbyKingsway
1521Austin AlpaughNewton
1522Jon RizzitelloParamus
1523Mike DessinoMiddlesex
1524Joe WasselPassaic Valley
1525Ryan SmithSouth Brunswick
1526Nick MendittoOcean Township
1527Preston KeifferEastern
1528John BakuckasHammonton
1601Ryan CallahanWallkill Valley
1602Nick VetterleinDon Bosco
1603Umar TaramovBrearley
1604Bobby RoesingSecaucus
1605Wayne HamptonBridgewater-Raritan
1606Scott WinstonJackson Memorial
1607Dakota MooreCamden Catholic
1608Scott KellySacred Heart
1711Trevor SalvadoreJefferson
1712Dan RinaldiLodi
1713Brendan ArdWatchung Hills
1714Mark PeckHasbrouck Heights
1715Chris SuozzoOld Bridge
1716Dan SeidenbergRaritan
1717Kyle HessCinnaminson
1718John StarcevichPennsville
1891Tyler SmithBelvidere
1892Jonathan BeckerBergen Catholic
1893Hany ElshiekhBrearley
1894Ryan AckermanBloomfield
1895Andrew CampolattanoBound Brook
1896Brian NewmanToms River North
1897Isiah MilesSterling
1898Zach GreenwaldPaulsboro
2151Mike SukRandolph
2152Lukasz StalaDon Bosco
2153Jesse BoydenBrearley
2154Kevin InnisSt. Peter's Prep
2155Dave AmrheinSouth Brunswick
2156Glenn CarsonSouthern
2157Max LarsonDelran
2158Gerald HodgesPaulsboro
Hwt1Ed MatticeNewton
Hwt2Chris MannaDon Bosco
Hwt3Mike HallMadison
Hwt4Jerome Otis-HarrisBayonne
Hwt5Jermaine PowellPiscataway
Hwt6Harry TurnerHowell
Hwt7Justin EmblerCinnaminson
Hwt8Chris HowleyTriton

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING