No picture for this year. Do you have one? Send it us!

2013 State Placewinners



WeightPlaceWrestlerTeam
1061stNick SurianoBergen Catholic
1062ndKyle BierdumpfelDon Bosco Prep
1063rdPatrick D'ArcyHoly Spirit
1064thMike RussoJackson Liberty
1065thBrandon PaetzellPhillipsburg
1066thYasel CorporanPerth Amboy
1067thTy AgaisseDelbarton
1068thDean CaravelaCaldwell
1131stLuis GonzalezDon Bosco Prep
1132ndKevin CorriganToms River South
1133rdAJ VindiciRandolph
1134thJean DuBoisClifton
1135thBryan DamonJefferson
1136thMichael RussoSt. Peter's Prep
1137thMatthew NobleBridgewater-Raritan
1138thNasiyr BrownNeptune
1201stCraig De La CruzBound Brook
1202ndBrenden CalasSeton Hall Prep
1203rdChristian InnarellaDelbarton
1204thJon MeleGovernor Livingston
1205thJoe TrovatoParamus
1206thAlex BaiderCherokee
1207thPeter LipariLenape Valley
1208thRobert TrombettaNutley
1261stAnthony GiraldoNorth Bergen
1262ndCorey StasenkoSouth Plainfield
1263rdMike MagaldoWatchung Hills
1264thGenaro CuccoloHanover Park
1265thMike PongraczDelaware Valley
1266thDavid McFaddenDePaul
1267thJoseph OlivaRidgewood
1268thAlec HuxfordJackson Memorial
1321stScott DelVecchioSouth Plainfield
1322ndRonnie GentilePaulsboro
1323rdJason EstevezLivingston
1324thZach HertlingOcean Township
1325thGordon WolfLawrence
1326thJustin McTamneyBordentown
1327thConnor BurkertSt. Peter's Prep
1328thMichael DerinHigh Point
1381stAnthony AshnaultSouth Plainfield
1382ndGary DinmoreHunterdon Central
1383rdRichie LewisToms River East
1384thMatt CoppolaWatchung Hills
1385thBrian HamannJackson Memorial
1386thNick MatthewsWest Morris Central
1387thBrandon KellerTimber Creek
1388thRyan BurkertSt. Peter's Prep
1451stBJ ClagonToms River South
1452ndTroy HeilmannSouth Plainfield
1453rdTJ MillerCamden Catholic
1454thJason GaccioneHigh Point
1455thMaaziah BetheaTrenton Central
1456thMike MarottiWest Essex
1457thAshanti MauriceHowell
1458thRhys WeinbergerHillsborough
1521stWayne StinsonNorthern Burlington
1522ndChad WalshCamden Catholic
1523rdDom RuggierrioTimber Creek
1524thDylan PaintonSouth Plainfield
1525thNick GravinaNorthern Highlands
1526thJoshua UgaldeBound Brook
1527thColin BarberWestfield
1528thTyler LoughlinBecton-Wallington
1601stDillon ArtigliereRoxbury
1602ndJonathan SchleiferEast Brunswick
1603rdConnor DonahueClearview
1604thBryce ShadeTimber Creek
1605thJohn BalboniBrearley
1606thDan WojtaszekBrick Township
1607thJosef JohnsonDelbarton
1608thBrandon KeenaNutley
1701stEthan RamosHawthorne
1702ndJadaen BernsteinVoorhees
1703rdJoey BalboniBrearley
1704thDae'Sean BrownNeptune
1705thLuke FarinaroDon Bosco Prep
1706thTyler RichardsonBrick Memorial
1707thNick ElmerPenns Grove
1708thAustin WetterauShawnee
1821stJohnny SebastianBergen Catholic
1822ndDavid WilliamsHammonton
1823rdAli YildizSouth Brunswick
1824thBrad SchwarzeNew Egypt
1825thJosh SibbliesNewton
1826thJordan FoxSt. Peter's Prep
1827thNicholas CostaBrick Memorial
1828thMatt CorrentiHoly Cross
1951stRazohnn GrossDon Bosco Prep
1952ndAnthony MessnerFranklin
1953rdRory BonnerWest Deptford
1954thMatt MooreBrick Memorial
1955thEvan RamosHawthorne
1956thKyle StollHigh Point
1957thAnthony LandbergWayne Valley
1958thTyreek SmithMoorestown
2201stBryan DobzanskiDelsea
2202ndZack ChakonisDon Bosco Prep
2203rdRalph NormandiaFranklin
2204thMauro CorrentiHoly Cross
2205thMike MarkulecHopewell Valley
2206thAnthony IarussiSummit
2207thRobbie MaggiulliEmerson
2208thNigel ToussaintEgg Harbor Township
Hwt1stAlex ThompsonHaddon Heights
Hwt2ndJeff MillerCamden Catholic
Hwt3rdJohn AppiceManalapan
Hwt4thKevin WilkinsSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
Hwt5thStephen JohnsonBound Brook
Hwt6thAnthony TufaroScotch Plains
Hwt7thCarmine GoldsackBergen Catholic
Hwt8thJose PalominoSt. Peter's Prep

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING