1994 Region Champions



WeightRegionWrestlerTeam
1031Roman FleszarKittatinny
1032Abner SuarezBergen Catholic
1033Dave BubnowksiUnion
1034Ibin LateefBecton
1035Mike ColemanHunterdon Central
1036Pat McGrathToms River East
1037Brad BauerLenape
1038Mike ZechmanWoodbury
1121Pete PorettaPhillipsburg
1122Jason SilversteinRamsey
1123Weldon HuffWatchung Hills
1124John PernaBelleville
1125Dave EspositoJFK-Iselin
1126Dan SantanielloBrick Memorial
1127James ButeraHamilton West
1128Joe LaMalfaHighland
1191Mike CoylePhillipsburg
1192Damion LoganSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
1193John CuccoloCranford
1194Donnie PritzlaffLyndhurst
1195Jason EmeryNorth Hunterdon
1196John HartPinelands
1197Greg BauerLenape
1198Bobby HansonBuena
1251Mark PiotrowskyJefferson
1252Eric AyalaEmerson
1253Dave LombardyMillburn
1254Isaiah CardinaleBelleville
1255Eugene LezarkEast Brunswick
1256Brett TulloPinelands
1257Justin HurstLenape
1258Pete DiPolPaulsboro
1301Anthony BunnicantHopatcong
1302Jason HernandezBergen Catholic
1303Joe HuerfanoNew Providence
1304Steve SulHasbrouck Heights
1305Craig BernerHunterdon Central
1306Maurice WorthyCentral Regional
1307Luigi MicelaPaul VI
1308Mark SahmGlassboro
1351Josh CowleyBelvidere
1352John CercielloElmwood Park
1353Peter JustoParsippany
1354Chris SpanosNorth Bergen
1355Mike ChartowichBridgewater-Raritan
1356Jon FrentOcean Township
1357Brett MatterDelran
1358Seth RementerLower Cape May
1401Jason RitzerJefferson
1402Rusty ReadHawthorne
1403Cory PoseyWestfield
1404Mike McNeilNorth Bergen
1405Eric HallVoorhees
1406Muneer JamesLakewood
1407Bill CandeeHaddonfield
1408Mike BilinskiDelsea
1451Dave HighesJefferson
1452John PielaBergen Catholic
1453Chris SweigartSouth Plainfield
1454Mike FocaCliffside Park
1455Matthew EspositoJFK-Iselin
1456Alan KralRed Bank Regional
1457Tom McConnellCollingswood
1458Adrell BaileWashington Township
1521Jeremy BailerJefferson
1522Jesse RaiaBogota
1523Mike BiernatParsippany
1524Kip CruzPalisades Park
1525Brian P. BradyMadison Central
1526Todd PalmisanoBrick Memorial
1527Angelo CarterPemberton
1528Jason BrownOakcrest
1601Tim HakimRandolph
1602Jim FinnBergen Catholic
1603Frank GiordanoUnion
1604Mark BautisLyndhurst
1605Jon GravesBernards
1606Jim HoganBrick Memorial
1607Mark BaraczekShawnee
1608Brian LewisHighland
1711John ShipleyHigh Point
1712Joe PielaBergen Catholic
1713Carl BorreSouth Plainfield
1714CruzDon Bosco Tech
1715Ken HallHunterdon Central
1716Glenn PritzlaffMiddletown South
1717Joel CarusoCollingswood
1718Dave SchultzAbsegami
1891Marc DeFrancescoPhillipsburg
1892FedericiOld Tappan
1893BickleSummit
1894HeynCliffside Park
1895John Van DorenSomerville
1896Steve BruscinoBrick Memorial
1897Joe KleinEastern
1898James JenkinsOakcrest
Hwt1JJ ShutteLakeland
Hwt2Rob PuzioGarfield
Hwt3Sam RichardsonCranford
Hwt4Victor GonzalezDon Bosco Tech
Hwt5Tom SulkowskiPiscataway
Hwt6Steve McCarthyJackson Memorial
Hwt7Kevin LandoltHoly Cross
Hwt8Cornelius CruzOakcrest

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING