State Qualifiers by Team



Number of qualifiersTeamWrestlers
10Bergen CatholicJoseph Cangro, Nick Kayal, Dylan Cedeno, Robert Howard, Alex Strashinsky, Wade Unger, Joe Zargo, Christopher Foca, Jacob Cardenas, John High,
10DelbartonNicholas Nardone, Anthony Clark, Jack Sharma, Andrew Troczynski, Dante Stefanelli, Vincent Andreano, AJ Lonski, Colin Calvetti, Luke Chakonis, Peter Casale,
9South PlainfieldJacob DelVecchio, Anthony White, David Loniewski, Tommy Fierro, Alex Amato, Joe Sacco, Brenden Hedden, Luke Niemeyer, Zach DelVecchio,
8PaulsboroGeorgio Mazzeo, Geno Duca, Jacob Perez-Eli, Gabe Onorato, George Worthy, Brandon Green, Santino Morina, Austin Mooney,
8St. AugustineRyan DeFoney, D'Amani Almodovar, Trey Mcleer, Michael Albergo, Connor Kraus, Salvatore Manera, Joseph Colon, Mike Misita,
7HowellEthan Liptzin, Nieko Malone, Darby Diedrich, Paul Jakub, Shane Reitsma, Christian Murphy, Joe Sardina,
7Hunterdon CentralBrett Ungar, Colton Washleski, Jack Bauer, Pasquale Vizzoni, Vincent Romaniello, Norman Cella, Ryan Joyce,
7Pope JohnShane Percelay, Eddie Ventresca, Kaya Sement, Joseph Aragona, Mathew Garcia, Robert Garcia, Connor Fritsch,
7SouthernJayson Scerbo, Sebastian Delligatti, Robert Woodcock, Nicholas Pepe, Nicholas O'Connell, John Stout, JT Cornelius,
7St. Joseph Regional - MontvaleJoe Manno, Justin Bierdumpfel, Sammy Alvarez, Craig Manno, Stefano Sgambellone, Jean Carlos San Juan, Jack Farinaro,
6Camden CatholicCody Walsh, Anthony Croce, Lucas Revano, Brandon Mooney, Harrison Hinojosa, Martin Cosgrove,
6DePaulNicky Cabanillas, Michael Esposito, Ricky Cabanillas, Luke McFadden, Luke McFadden, Connor O'Neil,
6Don Bosco PrepKelly Dunnigan, William Grater, Nick Franco, Ryan Cawood, Christian Jimenez, Jonathan Alvarado,
6High PointClayton Utter, Devon Liebl, Devin Flannery, Josh Gervey, Billy Talmadge, Brian Soldano,
6KingswayJosh Palmucci, McKenzie Bell, Dakota Morris, Finnegan McFadden, Alieis Almanzar, Sean Horner,
6MontvilleNick Gentile, Brandon Teresa, Noah Fox, Michael Conrad, Alex Garcia, Joe Daddario,
6RoxburyFranco Mazza, Scott Jarosz, Evan Vazquez, Anthony Rallo, Michael Corrente, Ben Temples,
6Seton Hall PrepLawrence Melchionda, Conner Decker, Cole Carroll, Jack Wilt, Michael Massa, Niko Diakides,
6West Morris CentralRobert Bohr, Eli Shepard, Colin Loughney, Justin LeMay, John DeVito, Luke Stefanelli,
5Hanover ParkJake Bursese, Joey Olivieri, Nicholas Raimo, Domenic Difrancescantonio, Gianluca Birnbaum,
5Jackson MemorialVincent Scollo, Cartsen Digiantomasso, Brock Winston, Kyle Epperly, Brad Galassi,
5ManalapanHunter Konstantoulas, Alex Baran, Paul Santomarco, Matt Benedetti, Gavin Claro,
5North HunterdonFrank DiEsso, Connor Robinson, Michael Wilson, Nathaniel Fossett, Ian Gaburo,
5Northern BurlingtonGarrett Totten, Travis Kotelnicki, Ryan Feig, Anthony Giampietro, Tommy Hill,
5Ocean TownshipDemetri Poniros, Jack Nies, Alex Poniros, Anthony Esposito, Joseph Teresi,
5PhillipsburgLogan Maczko, Travis Jones, Kyle Tino, Cody Harrison, Austin Roth,
5RahwayKaelan Francois, Chris Dalmau, Rhise Royster, Shimei Paige, Joshua Darisme,
5Watchung HillsNico Calello, Nico Calello, Frank Medina, Vincent Mattaliano, Mike Salerno,
5West EssexMike Ruane, Darren Jones, Jonathan Bartley, Luke Dignazio, Bardhyl Gashi,
5West Morris MendhamJack Bertha, Dom DiGena, Peter Tringali, Alex Winant, Gage Armijo,
4Brick MemorialRyan Smith, Vincent Santaniello, Michael Richardson, David Szuba,
4DelseaJohn Patterson, Tim Spatola, Nick Bennett, curtis thomas,
4EmersonNick Babin, Caiden Brouwer, Luke Mazzeo, Zach Lewis,
4Middletown NorthTyler Klinsky, Thomas O'Keefe, Fred Luchs, Jacob Anderson,
4MonroeMichael Bilardo, Corey Fernandez, Ian McCabe, Nicholas Weikel,
4No Name0, 0, 0, 0,
4PiscatawayJoseph Hatcher, Gabriel Rodrigues, Nicholas Lodato, Nick Recine,
4Roselle ParkGabriel Leo, Eddie Hummel, Mark Montgomery, Elvin Guerrero,
4St. John VianneyNicholas Diaz, Dean Peterson, Blake Clayton, Paul Liseno,
4St. Peter's PrepPatrick Adams, Thomas Kellner, James Cruz, Niccolo Colucci,
4Toms River NorthLouie Gagliardo, Ryan Rosenthal, Nick Reilly, Nick Boggiano,
4WallJacob Glantzman, Nicholas Vargas, Robert Kanniard, Jacob Whitworth,
4WestfieldQuinn Gimblette, Luke Hoerle, CJ Composto, Tim Miller,
3Bridgewater-RaritanMatt Sacco, Mike Winchock, Brett MacMath,
3ClaytonJaden Hinton, Jacob Rodriguez, Noah Putney,
3ClearviewTy Whalen, Carmen Giumarello, David McCullough,
3Colts NeckLogan Waller, Luke Rada, Michael Jannucci,
3Delaware ValleyAnthony DeRosa, Anthony DeRosa, Shawne Ramsby,
3HighlandJon Prendergast, Justin Cariss, Jurius Clark,
3KearnySteven Silva, Jacob Baeza, Matthew Mauricio,
3LaceyBrady Carter, Hunter Gutierrez, Vincent Ceglie,
3LivingstonSean Neary, Agostino Petrillo, Austin Paris,
3Long BranchRyan Zimmerman, Steven Pabone, Kevin Cerruti,
3NewtonWyatt McCarthy, Nick Brigante, Luke Fischer,
3ParamusAaron Ayzerov, Tony Asatrian, Kyle Jacob,
3Rancocas ValleyJacob Kosowski, Ethan Craft, Drew Bowker,
3RandolphJanny Lopez-Valle, Derek Rooney, Ryan Knox,
3RaritanAnthony Aquilano, George Burdick, Justin Acevedo,
3RobbinsvilleDrake Torrington, Jack Milazzo, Garrett Bilgrav,
3ShoreJack Maida, Al De Santis, Michael McGhee,
3Warren HillsChris Ostir, Nicolas Galka, Durodolu Ajayi,
3Whippany ParkDean Savercool, Sean Savercool, Thomas Stigliano,
3WoodstownHunter Gandy, Jack Prendergast, Brian Berry,
2BloomfieldZachary Andruchowitz, Jeff Diaz,
2BordentownRyan Brazill, Jajuan Hayes,
2Bound BrookXavier Pena, Jervey Sistrunk,
2Burlington TownshipCraig Cook, Michael Limone,
2CherokeeAndrew Aromando, Cooper Pontelandolfo,
2Cherry Hill WestJohn Howe, Max Sullivan,
2ColumbiaNaquan Tory, Blake Mcgowan,
2CranfordConor Halpin, AJ Bencivenga,
2EasternConstantinos Pavlides, Anthony Franden,
2EwingObifunna Ezeigbo, Christopher Seifert,
2Freehold BoroNico Messina, Tony Dushku,
2GatewayMatt Goetz, Tom Goetz,
2HaddonfieldDeclan Skelly, Gabriel Klaus,
2KittatinnyZach Mafaro, Jackson Crawn,
2Lenape ValleyDaniel Haws, James Haws,
2LindenAlex Dorce, Michael Afolabi,
2Mt. OliveChristopher Cherry, Jayvon Davidson,
2New ProvidenceJoseph Delia, Nadeem ElMahroukey,
2North BergenJustin Cantor, Nicholas Huntt,
2OakcrestKal-El Corbitt, Keevon Berry,
2Old TappanJack Bernik, Jackson Downey,
2Pascack ValleyMatt Beyer, Tommy Chiellini,
2Passaic TechChristian Vertedor, Yosue Gomez,
2Penns GroveWayne Scott, Tyreke Brown,
2PequannockTommy Goodwin, Jason Burklow,
2Point Pleasant BeachJesse Bowers, Jason Sherlock,
2Pompton LakesRamon Hernandez, Remy Brancato,
2Pt. Pleasant BoroTy Bailey, Billy Borowsky,
2RamapoJustin Leonard, Luke Brantly,
2RumsonMax Brignola, Nick Addison,
2SayrevilleSavon Kirksey, Benedict Arthur,
2SpartaSpencer Stewart, Garrett Stewart,
2Timber CreekNicholas Digiacomo, Kameron Jenkins,
2VoorheesSeven Rich, Lewis Fernandes,
2Wayne ValleyReid Colella, Nick Trani,
2West DeptfordCorey Fischer, Hayden Holmes,
2West OrangeJames Benjamin, Colin Morgan,
2WestwoodEthan Fernandez, Benny Dahdah,
1AbsegamiRaymond Weed,
1AllentownJoey Lamparelli,
1BarnegatGriffin Jackstadt,
1BellevilleDavid Guerra,
1BelvidereQuinn Melofchik,
1BogotaAndre Ruiz,
1BoontonJoe Fongaro,
1BrearleyPatrick Phillips,
1Brick TownshipEvan Tallmadge,
1BuenaJaden Roberts,
1CarteretJacob Vega,
1CBASam LaCorte,
1Cedar GroveDominic Tafuri,
1CollingswoodAndrew Clark,
1ColoniaJohn Poznanski,
1DelranBryan Miraglia,
1DumontGianni Manginelli,
1East BrunswickYoussef Gamel,
1EdisonMichael O'Brien,
1Elmwood ParkZack Martinez,
1Fort LeeAlex Almeyda,
1FranklinMarcus Estevez,
1Freehold TownshipAvery Clarke,
1GarfieldMichael Filieri,
1GloucesterMatthew Cruz,
1HammontonRyan Figueroa,
1Hasbrouck HeightsIan Rinke,
1HillsboroughRay O'Callaghan,
1Holy SpiritKen Sherman,
1Hopewell ValleyJacob Venezia,
1IrvingtonNashawn Brooks,
1JeffersonMason Godfrey,
1JohnsonSebastian Lakouchevitch,
1LakewoodDante Morris,
1LyndhurstDylan Weaver,
1MahwahJesse Presburger,
1MainlandJesse Bishop,
1MiddlesexTroy O'Connor,
1Middletown SouthBrady Smith,
1MoorestownRobert Damerjian,
1New BrunswickKeshon Davila,
1New EgyptAJ Beck,
1Northern HighlandsAnthony Sciuto,
1NottinghamJerry Andaluz,
1Ocean CityNick Sannino,
1Old BridgeAlec Meyers,
1OverbrookDeshon Alexander,
1Paramus CatholicSean Faraon,
1Pascack HillsDominic DiMassimo,
1PembertonJoseph Wilson,
1Perth AmboyJames Rodriguez,
1PinelandsEvan Burton,
1PingryBrandon Spellman,
1PitmanZane Coles,
1PrincetonAlec Bobchin,
1RamseyJonathan Siemsen,
1Red Bank CatholicSteven Cmielewski,
1RidgeJake Hendershot,
1River DellGunnar Nystedt,
1RutherfordDylan Guido,
1Saddle BrookDean Setticase,
1Scotch PlainsBrandon Bowles,
1SenecaHunter Nixon,
1SomervilleAndrew Diodato,
1Toms River EastMichael Conklin,
1TrentonCaleb Spaulding,
1VeronaNick Riggio,
1Wallkill ValleyZachery Dora,
1Washington TownshipEthan Wilson,
1Wood-RidgeBradley Mika,
1WWP-SouthBrandon Murray,

© 2019 JERSEY WRESTLING